Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

ECS Spring 2021

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Elite Championship Series - Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
Elite Championship Series Elite Championship Series
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
33
Format:
Single Round-Robin
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€900 EUR
(≃ $1,090 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-12
End Date:
2021-06-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Producers:

Prize Pool[edit]

€900 EUR (≃ $1,090 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 15, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.21189 USD.)


Participants[edit]

 Bulldog Esports
1 Fluvio
2 Jeff
3 Juan
4 ColdCobra
5 Shock
Substitutes
1 Jebus
Main Roster
 Cyberground Gaming Academy
1 Bomber
2 Robby
3 Sarks
4 Alex
5 Runner
Substitutes
1 Leadr
2 Bonk
3 Crayz
Main Roster
 Footprint Gaming
Notes
1 Raastin
2 Karyuudo
3 Katsola
4 Kiliator
5 Nudl
Substitutes
1 Wessel
Main Roster
1 Unknown - Footprint Gaming forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 Jaegers Esports
1 Pause
2 D0mantas
3 Tazzy
4 Shift
5 Choomah
Substitutes
1 Hazrrd
Main Roster
 LionsCreed
1 Steno
2 Heby
3 Panda
4 Nudl
5 Vernz
Substitutes
1 Encryptions
2 Juhis
3 Robitusin
Main Roster
 Playing Ducks
Notes
1 Zydenn
2 Acidz
3 rorick
4 PaRa
5Austria SE7EN
Substitutes
1 Saphir
2 DARZY
Main Roster
1 Unknown - Playing Ducks forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 RCTIC
1 Koosick
2 Monks
3 Vippe
4 NW
5 Triki
Substitutes
1 Svinhu
2 Norberttus hispida
Main Roster
 Revenge
1 Vapour
2 Yuri
3 Choco
4 Ulfurinnn
5 Booster
Substitutes
1 Thiger
2 Buuucket
Main Roster
 Skittle
Notes
1 Stochaj
2 Inferious
3 Ferbo
4 Jinx
5 Dino
Substitutes
1 KangruKenny
2 Ferbo
Main Roster
1 Unknown - Skittle forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 Team Manic
1 Instinct
2 Nommo
3 Sparkins
4 Textrolo
5 Volnog
Substitutes
1 Fexzl
Main Roster
 Adria Rising
1 HERZ1
2 Mata
3 Buda
4 Cookie
5 Voya
Substitutes
1 Medic
2 Sadstory
3 Ganty
Main Roster
 Hedgehogpeek
1 TToniik
2 Nixuuh
3 EnQ
4 Jogizer
5 Allu
Substitutes
1Finland Lumppuz
Main Roster
 Hmble Academy
1 Andrea
2 Kygoz
3 Simo
4 Alek
5 Sam
Substitutes
1 Dimax
2 Petsu
Main Roster
 Infinix Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
 Machine Soldiers Academy
1 Dutch
2 Creedz
3 Fallen
4 Nickey
5 Badger
Substitutes
1 bee
Main Roster
1 Unknown - NorwayOnTop forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 SpeechlessMG
1 Ziir0
2 Floda
3 Seltro
4 GapZ
5 Paanax
Substitutes
1 Sandla
Main Roster
 Team Frosty
Notes
1 Fxzhy
2 Axe
3 Hauva
4 Bmz
5 Irmeli
Substitutes
1 Driiveri
Main Roster
1 Unknown - Team Frosty forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 Team Unknown
1 Korved
2 Mats
3 Knoxy
4 VinKo
5 Rockyy
Substitutes
1 Lasse
2 Trondfjern
3 Syno
Main Roster
 Aura Esports
1 Jaiilo
2 Wild
3 Scandal
4 Berry
5 Takumo
Substitutes
1 Benfast
2 Sunjxya
Main Roster
 Carnivora
1 Dschingee
2 Typicle
3 ges
4 Taxz
5 sa9my
Substitutes
1 Fatih
2 Envy
Main Roster
 DoubleCross Esports
1 Ethan
2 Hizakuu
3 Fleshy69
4 Shirt
5 Smartz
Substitutes
1 Grade
2 RandoSando
3 Rinky
Main Roster
 ExAequo
Notes
1 Matt
2 Baldi
3 Skull
4 Feede
5 Ghemon
Substitutes
1 Veloxy
2 Zeero
3 Madness
Main Roster
1 Unknown - ExAequo forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 Goats That Fancies Oranges
Notes
1 Slaikka
2 Soutbark
3 LanttuKeisari
4 JTD
5 Bilu
Substitutes
1 Faarao
Main Roster
1 Unknown - Goats That Fancies Oranges forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 Kjell's Disciples
1 Sythez
2 Timsk
3 Svebboo
4 Swifty
5 Bobi
Substitutes
1 seemo
2 Silly
Main Roster
 Mouseplayz White
1 Zano
2 Hami
3 Ellis
4 Tucanq
5 Jailbreak
Substitutes
1 Polar
2 Code
Main Roster
 Necrotic Esports
Notes
1 Kaszter
2 Dennis
3 Szundi
4 Pityu
5 Vault
Substitutes
1 Hussar
2 Blackwolf
Main Roster
1 Unknown - Necrotic Esports forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 Reactive Gaming
Notes
1 Syno
2 Acxri
3 Adxm
4 Avris
5 Pry
Substitutes
1 Patrick
2 jNior
Main Roster
1 Unknown - Reactive Gaming forfeits the tournament. All their matches will count as a forfeit lose.
 Suprion Esports
1 Hydro
2 VYX
3 Ardistop
4 BEViking
5 Saltroy
Substitutes
1 Proletariat
2 Ninja
Main Roster


Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Major[edit]

ECS Major Division
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. BULLDOG Esports1-0-0-07-0+73p
1. RCTIC1-0-0-07-0+73p
1. Team Manic1-0-0-07-0+73p
4. Cyberground Gaming Academy0-1-0-08-6+22p
5. LionsCreed0-1-0-08-7+12p
6. Revenge0-0-1-07-8-11p
7. Jaegers Esports0-0-1-06-8-21p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Team Manic2-0-0-014-0+146p
2. RCTIC▼12-0-0-014-5+96p
3. Cyberground Gaming Academy▲11-1-0-015-6+95p
4. Revenge▲21-0-1-014-8+64p
5. Jaegers Esports▲21-0-1-013-1304p
6. BULLDOG Esports▼51-0-0-112-7+53p
7. LionsCreed▼20-1-0-113-14-12p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-20-14-140p
1. RCTIC▲13-0-0-021-5+169p
2. Cyberground Gaming Academy▲12-1-0-022-9+138p
3. Revenge▲12-0-1-021-11+107p
4. Jaegers Esports▲12-0-1-020-13+77p
5. Team Manic▼42-0-0-117-7+106p
6. LionsCreed▲11-1-0-120-14+65p
7. BULLDOG Esports▼11-0-0-215-14+13p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-30-21-210p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-30-21-210p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-30-21-210p
1. Cyberground Gaming Academy▲13-1-0-029-9+2011p
2. Revenge▲13-0-1-028-11+1710p
3. Team Manic▲23-0-0-124-12+129p
4. RCTIC▼33-0-0-126-12+149p
5. Jaegers Esports▼12-0-1-122-20+27p
6. BULLDOG Esports▲12-0-0-222-16+66p
7. LionsCreed▼11-1-0-220-21-15p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-40-28-280p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-40-28-280p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-40-28-280p
1. RCTIC▲33-1-0-134-18+1611p
2. Cyberground Gaming Academy▼13-1-0-029-9+2011p
3. Revenge▼13-0-2-034-19+1511p
4. Jaegers Esports▲13-0-1-129-20+910p
5. BULLDOG Esports▲13-0-0-229-16+139p
6. Team Manic▼33-0-0-226-19+79p
7. LionsCreed2-1-0-227-23+48p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-40-28-280p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-50-35-350p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-50-35-350p
1. Cyberground Gaming Academy▲14-1-0-036-11+2514p
2. Jaegers Esports▲24-0-1-136-20+1613p
3. Team Manic▲34-0-0-233-21+1212p
4. RCTIC▼33-1-0-234-25+911p
5. LionsCreed▲23-1-0-234-23+1111p
6. Revenge▼33-0-2-136-26+1011p
7. BULLDOG Esports▼23-0-0-331-23+89p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-50-35-350p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-60-42-420p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-60-42-420p
1. Cyberground Gaming Academy5-1-0-043-11+3217p
2. Jaegers Esports5-0-1-143-25+1816p
3. Team Manic5-0-0-240-21+1915p
4. RCTIC4-1-0-241-25+1614p
5. LionsCreed4-1-0-241-26+1514p
6. Revenge3-0-2-241-33+811p
7. BULLDOG Esports3-0-0-434-30+49p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-60-42-420p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-70-49-490p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-70-49-490p
1. Cyberground Gaming Academy6-1-0-050-15+3520p
2. Jaegers Esports6-0-1-150-29+2119p
3. LionsCreed▲25-1-0-248-26+2217p
4. Team Manic▼15-0-0-344-28+1615p
5. RCTIC▼14-1-0-345-32+1314p
6. Revenge4-0-2-248-33+1514p
7. BULLDOG Esports4-0-0-441-30+1112p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-70-49-490p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-80-56-560p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-80-56-560p
1. Cyberground Gaming Academy8-1-0-064-18+4626p
2. Jaegers Esports7-0-1-157-29+2822p
3. Team Manic▲16-0-0-351-33+1818p
4. RCTIC▲15-1-0-352-35+1717p
5. LionsCreed▼25-1-0-351-33+1817p
6. Revenge4-0-2-351-40+1114p
7. BULLDOG Esports4-0-0-546-37+912p
DQ. Footprint Gaming0-0-0-90-63-630p
DQ. Playing Ducks0-0-0-90-63-630p
DQ. Skittle0-0-0-90-63-630p
For match details Click Here


Contenders[edit]

ECS Contenders Division
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Machine Soldiers Academy1-0-0-07-0+73p
1. Team Unknown1-0-0-07-0+73p
3. Proximinity Gaming1-0-0-07-4+33p
4. HMBLE Academy1-0-0-07-5+23p
5. Adria Rising0-1-0-08-7+12p
6. Hedgehogpeek0-0-1-07-8-11p
7. Infinix Esports0-0-0-15-7-20p
8. SpeechlessMG0-0-0-14-7-30p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Machine Soldiers Academy2-0-0-014-4+106p
1. Proximinity Gaming▲22-0-0-014-4+106p
3. HMBLE Academy▲12-0-0-014-10+46p
4. Team Unknown▼31-0-0-112-7+53p
5. SpeechlessMG▲31-0-0-111-7+43p
6. Hedgehogpeek0-1-1-015-1503p
7. Adria Rising▼20-1-0-112-14-22p
8. Infinix Esports▼10-0-1-112-15-31p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-20-14-140p
1. Proximinity Gaming3-0-0-021-4+179p
2. Machine Soldiers Academy▼12-0-0-014-4+106p
3. HMBLE Academy2-0-0-014-10+46p
4. Team Unknown1-0-0-112-7+53p
5. SpeechlessMG1-0-0-111-7+43p
6. Hedgehogpeek0-1-1-015-1503p
7. Adria Rising0-1-0-112-14-22p
8. Infinix Esports0-0-1-112-15-31p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-30-21-210p
1. Proximinity Gaming3-0-0-021-4+179p
2. HMBLE Academy▲13-0-0-021-13+89p
3. Machine Soldiers Academy▼12-0-0-014-4+106p
4. Team Unknown1-0-0-112-7+53p
5. Hedgehogpeek▲10-1-1-015-1503p
5. SpeechlessMG1-0-0-214-1403p
7. Adria Rising0-1-0-112-14-22p
8. Infinix Esports0-0-1-112-15-31p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-30-21-210p
1. Proximinity Gaming3-0-0-021-4+179p
2. HMBLE Academy3-0-0-021-13+89p
3. Machine Soldiers Academy2-0-0-014-4+106p
4. Adria Rising▲31-1-0-119-14+55p
5. Team Unknown▼11-0-0-112-7+53p
6. Hedgehogpeek▼10-1-1-015-1503p
6. SpeechlessMG▼11-0-0-214-1403p
8. Infinix Esports0-0-1-112-15-31p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-30-21-210p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-30-21-210p
1. Proximinity Gaming3-0-0-021-4+179p
2. HMBLE Academy3-0-0-021-13+89p
3. Machine Soldiers Academy2-0-0-014-4+106p
3. Team Unknown▲22-0-0-119-9+106p
5. Adria Rising▼11-1-0-119-14+55p
6. SpeechlessMG1-0-0-214-1403p
7. Hedgehogpeek▼10-1-1-117-22-53p
8. Infinix Esports0-0-1-112-15-31p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-30-21-210p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-30-21-210p
1. Machine Soldiers Academy▲23-0-0-021-4+179p
1. Proximinity Gaming3-0-0-021-4+179p
3. HMBLE Academy▼13-0-0-021-13+89p
4. Team Unknown▼12-0-0-119-9+106p
5. Adria Rising1-1-0-119-14+55p
6. SpeechlessMG1-0-0-214-1403p
7. Hedgehogpeek0-1-1-117-22-53p
8. Infinix Esports0-0-1-212-22-101p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-30-21-210p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-30-21-210p
1. Machine Soldiers Academy3-0-0-021-4+179p
1. Proximinity Gaming3-0-0-021-4+179p
3. HMBLE Academy3-0-0-021-13+89p
4. Team Unknown2-0-0-119-9+106p
5. Hedgehogpeek▲21-1-1-124-22+26p
6. Adria Rising▼11-1-0-119-14+55p
7. SpeechlessMG▼11-0-0-314-21-73p
8. Infinix Esports0-0-1-212-22-101p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-30-21-210p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-30-21-210p
1. HMBLE Academy▲27-1-1-063-37+2624p
2. Machine Soldiers Academy▼17-1-0-162-24+3823p
3. Proximinity Gaming▼26-1-1-161-31+3021p
4. Team Unknown6-0-1-259-36+2319p
5. Hedgehogpeek3-1-1-445-43+212p
6. SpeechlessMG▲14-0-0-539-44-512p
7. Adria Rising▼12-2-1-449-50-111p
8. Infinix Esports3-0-1-545-46-110p
DQ. NorwayOnTop0-0-0-90-63-630p
DQ. Team Frosty0-0-0-90-63-630p
For match details Click Here


Open[edit]

ECS Open Division
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Carnivora1-0-0-07-0+73p
Aura Esports0-0-0-00-000p
Doublecross Esports0-0-0-00-000p
Kjell's Disciples0-0-0-00-000p
Mouseplayz White0-0-0-00-000p
Suprion Esports0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Carnivora1-0-0-07-0+73p
2. Kjell's Disciples1-0-0-07-4+33p
Doublecross Esports0-0-0-00-000p
Mouseplayz White0-0-0-00-000p
Suprion Esports0-0-0-00-000p
6. Aura Esports0-0-0-14-7-30p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Carnivora1-0-0-07-0+73p
2. Kjell's Disciples1-0-0-07-4+33p
Doublecross Esports0-0-0-00-000p
Mouseplayz White0-0-0-00-000p
Suprion Esports0-0-0-00-000p
6. Aura Esports0-0-0-14-7-30p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Carnivora1-0-0-07-0+73p
2. Mouseplayz White1-0-0-07-3+43p
3. Kjell's Disciples▼11-0-0-07-4+33p
Doublecross Esports0-0-0-00-000p
5. Aura Esports▲10-0-0-14-7-30p
6. Suprion Esports0-0-0-13-7-40p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-00-000p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Carnivora1-0-0-07-0+73p
1. Doublecross Esports1-0-0-07-0+73p
3. Mouseplayz White▼11-0-0-07-3+43p
4. Kjell's Disciples▼11-0-0-07-4+33p
5. Aura Esports0-0-0-14-7-30p
6. Suprion Esports0-0-0-13-7-40p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Mouseplayz White▲22-0-0-014-3+116p
2. Carnivora▼11-0-0-07-0+73p
2. Doublecross Esports▼11-0-0-07-0+73p
4. Kjell's Disciples1-0-0-07-4+33p
5. Aura Esports0-0-0-14-7-30p
6. Suprion Esports0-0-0-13-7-40p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-20-14-140p
1. Mouseplayz White2-0-0-014-3+116p
2. Kjell's Disciples▲22-0-0-014-4+106p
3. Carnivora▼11-0-0-07-0+73p
3. Doublecross Esports▼11-0-0-07-0+73p
5. Aura Esports0-0-0-14-7-30p
6. Suprion Esports0-0-0-13-7-40p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-20-14-140p
1. Carnivora▲22-0-0-014-0+146p
2. Mouseplayz White▼12-0-0-014-3+116p
3. Kjell's Disciples▼12-0-0-014-4+106p
4. Doublecross Esports▼11-0-0-07-0+73p
5. Aura Esports0-0-0-14-7-30p
6. Suprion Esports0-0-0-13-7-40p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-10-7-70p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-20-14-140p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-20-14-140p
1. Kjell's Disciples▲28-0-0-156-20+3624p
2. Carnivora▼17-0-1-161-23+3822p
3. Aura Esports▲26-1-0-258-28+3020p
4. Doublecross Esports6-0-0-346-29+1718p
5. Suprion Esports▲15-1-1-256-29+2718p
6. Mouseplayz White▼45-0-0-451-31+2015p
DQ. ExAequo0-0-0-90-63-630p
DQ. Goats That Fancies Oranges0-0-0-90-63-630p
DQ. Necrotic Esports0-0-0-90-63-630p
DQ. Reactive Gaming0-0-0-90-63-630p
For match details Click Here


Finals[edit]

Show Bracket
DateTeamScoreVs. Team
2021-06-07 17:00:00June 7, 2021 - 17:00KJD 2 : 1 CVA
2021-06-08 17:00:00June 8, 2021 - 17:00MS AC 2 : 1 PG
2021-06-09 17:00:00June 9, 2021 - 17:00LC 2 : 0 Revenge
2021-06-10 17:00:00June 10, 2021 - 17:00HMBLE AC 2 : 0 Unknown
2021-06-12 17:00:00June 12, 2021 - 17:00LC 2 : 1 HMBLE AC
2021-06-13 17:00:00June 13, 2021 - 17:00MS AC 2 : 1 KJD
2021-06-14 17:00:00June 14, 2021 - 17:00RCTIC 0 : 0 LC
2021-06-15 17:00:00June 15, 2021 - 17:00MNC
vs.
(Bo3)
MS AC
2021-06-16 17:00:00June 16, 2021 - 17:00CGG-AC
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2021-06-17 17:00:00June 17, 2021 - 17:00JE
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2021-06-19 17:00:00June 19, 2021 - 17:00TBD
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2021-06-20 14:00:00June 20, 2021 - 14:00TBD
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
Show Schedule
Round of 8
LionsCreed
2
June 9, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Kaid
22
0
 
 
 
 
Revenge
0
HMBLE Academy
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
22
0
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Valkyrie
14
3
 
 
 
 
Unknown
0
Machine Soldiers AC
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
32
1
Maverick
Kaid
27
5
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
25
3
Proximinity Gaming
1
Kjell's Disciples
2
June 7, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Valkyrie
32
1
Thatcher
Kaid
47
3
Ace
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
24
2
Ace
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Maestro
14
3
Carnivora
1
Round of 4
LionsCreed
2
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Kaid
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
13
2
Maverick
None
43
1
Thatcher
Maestro
37
4
Maverick
Kaid
832
30
Thatcher
Wamai
037
13
HMBLE Academy
1
Machine Soldiers AC
2
June 13, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Vigil
54
1
Ace
Mira
27
5
Thatcher
Kaid
W 
 
 L
 
8 
 
 6
 
Kjell's Disciples
1
Qualified
LionsCreed
Machine Soldiers AC
Quarterfinals
RCTIC
June 14, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
LionsCreed
Team Manic
June 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Machine Soldiers AC
Semifinals
Cyberground AC
TBD
June 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Jaegers Esports
TBD
June 17, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
June 20, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
3rd Place Match
 
TBD
TBD
June 19, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
 


Statistics[edit]

Note Not all Operator Bans, Map Veto's and Side Wins are availble, the data we have is displayed here:

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
68×94.4%Thatcher
19×26.4%Maverick
14×19.4%Ace
12×16.7%Jackal
9×12.5%Hibana
8×11.1%Nomad
3×4.2%Montagne
2×2.8%Thermite Capitão
1×1.4%Blackbeard None Buck IQ Sledge Ash Zofia
#B%BBanned Defenders
46×63.9%Mira
30×41.7%Kaid
24×33.3%Valkyrie
16×22.2%Wamai
5×6.9%Maestro Echo
4×5.6%Jäger Clash
3×4.2%None Melusi
2×2.8%Goyo
1×1.4%Castle Vigil

Maps Picked

MapTotalContenders Major Open Finals
Chalet10×1×3×4×2×
Clubhouse27×8×10×5×4×
Coastline6×2×2×1×1×
Consulate8×2×4×1×1×
Kafe Dostoyevsky18×6×5×5×2×
Oregon24×6×7×7×4×
Unknown1×1×0×0×0×
Villa19×5×3×7×4×

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet22 (43.1%)29 (56.9%)
Clubhouse89 (46.8%)101 (53.2%)
Coastline23 (54.8%)19 (45.2%)
Consulate24 (38.1%)39 (61.9%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky49 (48.0%)53 (52.0%)
Oregon38 (32.5%)79 (67.5%)
Unknown--
Villa48 (42.1%)66 (57.9%)

Maps Banned

MapTotalContenders Major Open Finals
Chalet66×21×24×17×4×
Clubhouse53×15×20×16×2×
Coastline69×20×25×19×5×
Consulate67×20×23×19×5×
Kafe Dostoyevsky62×17×24×17×4×
Oregon55×18×22×13×2×
Villa56×17×24×13×2×

Maps Picked

Maps Banned



Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1 209 / 211 (99%)HERZ1, Mata, Buda, Cookie, Voya, Medic, Sadstory, Ganty, Jaiilo, Wild, Scandal, Berry, Takumo, Benfast, Sunjxya, Rep, Coke, Super Sloth, Bog, Sky IVAN, Fluvio, Jeff, Juan, ColdCobra, Shock, Jebus, Dschingee, Typicle, ges, Taxz, sa9my, Fatih, Envy, Bomber, Robby, Sarks, Alex, Runner, Leadr, Bonk, Crayz, Ethan, Hizakuu, Fleshy69, Shirt, Smartz, Grade, RandoSando, Rinky, Matt, Baldi, Skull, Feede, Ghemon, Veloxy, Zeero, Madness, Raastin, Karyuudo, Katsola, Kiliator, Nudl, Wessel, Slaikka, Soutbark, LanttuKeisari, JTD, Bilu, Faarao, TToniik, Nixuuh, EnQ, Jogizer, Allu, Andrea, Kygoz, Simo, Alek, Sam, Dimax, Petsu, Pause, D0mantas, Tazzy, Shift, Choomah, Hazrrd, Sythez, Timsk, Svebboo, Swifty, Bobi, seemo, Silly, Steno, Heby, Panda, Vernz, Encryptions, Juhis, Robitusin, Dutch, Creedz, Fallen, Nickey, Badger, bee, Irish, Ruby, Henners, Divided, Marv, Tay, Pogo, Zano, Hami, Ellis, Tucanq, Jailbreak, Polar, Code, Kaszter, Dennis, Szundi, Pityu, Vault, Hussar, Blackwolf, Kimse, Sunny, Trond, Rain, Going Off, Zydenn, Acidz, rorick, PaRa, Saphir, DARZY, Samayoto, Zeexy, Broker, Gaiiiko, For.gotten, lil_nordess, Koosick, Monks, Vippe, NW, Triki, Svinhu, Norberttus hispida, Syno, Acxri, Adxm, Avris, Pry, Patrick, jNior, Vapour, Yuri, Choco, Ulfurinnn, Booster, Thiger, Buuucket, Stochaj, Inferious, Ferbo, Jinx, Dino, KangruKenny, Ziir0, Floda, Seltro, GapZ, Paanax, Sandla, Hydro, VYX, Ardistop, BEViking, Saltroy, Proletariat, Ninja, Valiant, TripL, Laske, Fujyy, rhino, Fxzhy, Axe, Hauva, Bmz, Irmeli, Driiveri, Instinct, Nommo, Sparkins, Textrolo, Volnog, Fexzl, Korved, Mats, Knoxy, VinKo, Rockyy, Lasse, Trondfjern
2Austria Austria1 / 211 (0%)SE7EN
3Finland Finland1 / 211 (0%)Lumppuz

References[edit]