Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

European Challenger League 2021 - Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview Finished
Benelux/League BNL
Finished
CL
6 French League France
Finished
CL
GSA/League GSA
Finished
CL
PG_Nationals Italy
Finished
CL
Ubisoft_Nordic/Nordic_Championship Nordics
Finished
CL
Polish Masters Poland
Finished
CL
Russian Major League Russia
Finished
CL
Spain Nationals Spain
Finished
CL
UK_Ireland_NationalsUK & Ireland
Finished
CL
European LeagueOpen Qual
Finished
CL
European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview TBA
Benelux/League BNL
June 23, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
TBD CL
6 French League France
June 23, 2021 - 16:30 UTC
TBD CL
GSA/League GSA
June 24, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
TBD CL
PG_Nationals Italy
June 27, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
TBD CL
Ubisoft_Nordic/Nordic_Championship Nordics
June 23, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
TBD CL
Polish Masters Poland
June 24, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
TBD CL
Russian Major League Russia
TBA
CL
Spain Nationals Spain
June 22, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
TBD CL
UK_Ireland_NationalsUK & Ireland
July 29, 2021 - 0:00 UTC
TBD CL
European LeagueOpen Qual
June 20, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBDCL
European LeagueRelegated
Finished

[e][h]European Challenger League 2021 - Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
European League/Challenger_League European Challenger League
Organizer(s):
FACEIT
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
112/256
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,931 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-18
End Date:
2021-06-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
    • All matches till Round of 16 are Bo1
    • All matches from Round of 16 are Bo3

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Producers:
    • United Kingdom Grissom (Luke Halliburton)
    • United Kingdom Trix (Matthew Stridgen-Prestwood)
  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Commentators:
    • France Kozak (Tanguy Picavet)
    • France iKi (Samuel Ibert)
  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

€5,000 EUR (~$6,009 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Points per Qualifier
Place Points
A11st 100
A22nd 75
A33 - 4th 50
A55 - 8th 25
A99 - 16th 15
B717 - 32nd 10

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Mkers
7
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
22
0
Clutch Rayn eSport
2
KOVA Esports
L
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
0 
 
 1
 
Forsaken
W
Pandore eSport
7
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
7 
 
 4
 
WYLDE
4
DeathroW
8
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Flores
Wamai
821
41
Thatcher
Mira
046
02
GoSkilla
6
Sissi State Punks
8
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
831
31
Thatcher
Wamai
036
03
WiLD MultiGaming
6
DED Inside
8
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Hibana
Wamai
821
41
Thatcher
Valkyrie
147
02
MA4
7
Ovation eSports
4
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
WinYourOnes
7
Totem Esports
W
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
1 
 
 0
 
Granit Gaming
L
Sarazin
W
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
1 
 
 0
 
4Elements
L
ESCA Gaming
L
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
0 
 
 1
 
Outplayed
W
los siluros
W
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
1 
 
 0
 
BeKind
L
Delta Project
3
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Wamai
33
0
Thatcher
Kaid
37
4
Acend
7
GC Esport
L
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
0 
 
 1
 
GAMMA GAMING
W
Movistar Riders
7
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
7 
 
 4
 
Victus
4
Riddle Esports
L
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Povezlo-Povezlo
W
Team 86
W
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
1 
 
 0
 
Notorious Legion
L
Round of 16
Mkers
W
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
Forsaken
L
Pandore eSport
0
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
3 
 
 7
 
DeathroW
2
Sissi State Punks
2
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Nomad
Maestro
24
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Nomad
Wamai
15
4
 
 
 
 
DED Inside
0
WinYourOnes
L
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
Totem Esports
W
Sarazin
L
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
Outplayed
W
los siluros
L
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
Acend
W
GAMMA GAMING
1
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
32
1
Flores
Maestro
47
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
Flores
Maestro
35
2
Thatcher
Kaid
731
30
Montagne
Valkyrie
138
13
Movistar Riders
2
Povezlo-Povezlo
1
June 19, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
822
40
Thatcher
Wamai
047
12
Thatcher
Kaid
21
1
Buck
Wamai
57
2
Flores
Mira
33
Thatcher
Wamai
37
4
Viperio
2
Quarterfinals
Mkers
2
June 19, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Hibana
Wamai
11
0
Thatcher
Mira
812
50
Flores
Kaid
057
11
 
 
 
 
DeathroW
0
Sissi State Punks
1
June 19, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Sledge
Mira
63
30
Thatcher
Valkyrie
138
13
Jackal
Wamai
73
4
Thatcher
Kaid
34
1
Thatcher
Mira
741
20
Flores
Wamai
228
04
Totem Esports
2
Outplayed
1
June 19, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Acend
2
Movistar Riders
1
June 19, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Flores
Maestro
43
1
Thatcher
Wamai
37
4
Thatcher
Maestro
75
2
Buck
Wamai
12
1
Viperio
2
Semifinals
Mkers
June 20, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Totem Esports
Acend
June 20, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Viperio
Finals
TBD
TBD
June 20, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
3rd Place Match
 
TBD
TBD
June 20, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceSpainGermany
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingGermany
Streams
Tertiary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Quaternary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]