Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

European League 2021 - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]European League 2021 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
FACEIT
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Bo1
Prize pool:
€50,000 EUR
(≃ $58,964 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-17
End Date:
2021-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
This page is part of the European League 2021 article.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analyst:
    • Australia Jess (Jessica Bolden)
  • Observers:
  • Dutch Broadcasting Staff
  • Commentators
  • Producer
  • Spanish Commentators:
  • Polish Commentators:
    • Poland Alban (Karol Pakosz)
    • Poland k1kS (Patryk Cieszyński)
    • Poland Sebol (Maciej Majewski)
  • French Commentators:
    • France Scok (Guillaume Beck)
    • France FuriouSG (Sébastien Guérineau)
    • France Swish (Nicolas Bouhier)
    • France Frenchi (Paul Droal)
    • France Kivvi (Julien Serrier)
    • France Fio (Fiorenzo Elba)
  • Brazilian Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: June 17th - July 26th, 2021
    • Single round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo1 with Overtime if necessary (no draws).
    • Scoring system: regular win gives 3 points, overtime win gives 2 points and overtime defeat gives 1 point
    • Top 4 teams go to the Six Major
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head
  2. Round difference
  3. Match Win percentage
  4. Round Win percentage
  5. Tiebreaker match

Prize Pool[edit]

€50,000 EUR (≃ $58,964 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 26, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1793 USD.)

Participants[edit]

United Kingdom Natus Vincere
1Poland Saves
2United Kingdom Doki
3United Kingdom Blurr
4United Kingdom Nathan
5Sweden Secretly
Staff
CFrance jahk
ACFrance DraZ
MUkraine Caff
Main Roster
France Team Vitality
1France BiBoo
2Belgium risze
3France P4
4France Shiinka
5France Kaktus
Staff
HCFrance Lyloun
ACCanada Helbee
MFrance Robz
Main Roster
Russia Virtus.pro
1Russia Rask
2Russia p4sh4
3Russia m1loN
4Estonia karzheka
5Russia Andreezy
Staff
CRussia wTg
MRussia YaGo
Main Roster
Germany Rogue
1Germany AceeZ
2Germany Korey
3Germany Ripz
4United Kingdom LeonGids
5Germany cryn
Staff
HCUnited Kingdom meepeY
CUnited Kingdom Rcuth
CNetherlands Bernie
Main Roster
France unKnights
Notes
1France BlaZ
2France NoerA
3France Chaoxys
4France Dirza
5France Voy
Staff
CFrance spokeN
AItaly MrBox
MFrance TORTANK
Main Roster
1 June 28th - The roster of TrainHard eSport has been released due to announcement of the closure of the organization.[1]
2 July 5th - The former of TrainHard eSport roster will continue to play the rest of EUL 2021 Stage 2 under the 'orgless' name unKnights.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Europe European League - Stage 2
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. BDS Esport1-0-0-07-0+73p
2. G2 Esports1-0-0-07-1+63p
3. Team Secret1-0-0-07-3+43p
4. Team Vitality1-0-0-07-5+23p
5. Rogue0-1-0-08-6+22p
6. unKnights0-0-1-06-8-21p
7. Cowana Gaming0-0-0-15-7-20p
8. Natus Vincere0-0-0-13-7-40p
9. Virtus.pro0-0-0-11-7-60p
10. Team Empire0-0-0-10-7-70p
1. Team Secret▲22-0-0-014-8+66p
2. Team Vitality▲21-1-0-015-12+35p
3. BDS Esport▼21-0-1-014-8+64p
4. Natus Vincere▲41-0-0-110-11-13p
5. Cowana Gaming▲21-0-0-112-8+43p
6. G2 Esports▼41-0-0-111-8+33p
7. unKnights▼10-1-1-014-15-13p
8. Rogue▼30-1-0-113-1302p
9. Team Empire▲10-0-1-17-15-81p
10. Virtus.pro▼10-0-0-22-14-120p
1. BDS Esport▲22-0-1-021-10+117p
2. Team Secret▼12-0-0-117-15+26p
3. Natus Vincere▲12-0-0-117-13+46p
4. G2 Esports▲22-0-0-118-13+56p
5. Team Vitality▼31-1-0-120-19+15p
6. Team Empire▲31-0-1-114-20-64p
7. Cowana Gaming▼21-0-0-217-15+23p
8. unKnights▼10-1-1-116-22-63p
9. Virtus.pro▲11-0-0-29-17-83p
10. Rogue▼20-1-0-215-20-52p
1. BDS Esport3-0-1-028-12+1610p
2. Natus Vincere▲13-0-0-124-16+89p
3. G2 Esports▲13-0-0-125-16+99p
4. Team Empire▲22-0-1-121-23-27p
5. Virtus.pro▲42-0-0-216-20-46p
6. Team Secret▼42-0-0-220-22-26p
7. Team Vitality▼21-1-0-223-26-35p
8. Cowana Gaming▼11-0-0-320-22-23p
9. unKnights▼10-1-1-218-29-113p
10. Rogue0-1-0-318-27-92p
1. Natus Vincere▲14-0-0-131-20+1112p
2. G2 Esports▲14-0-0-132-20+1212p
3. BDS Esport▼23-0-1-132-19+1310p
4. Team Empire3-0-1-128-28010p
5. Team Vitality▲21-2-0-231-33-27p
6. Cowana Gaming▲22-0-0-327-24+36p
7. Virtus.pro▼22-0-0-320-27-76p
8. Team Secret▼22-0-0-325-29-46p
9. Rogue▲10-1-1-325-35-103p
10. unKnights▼10-1-1-320-36-163p
1. G2 Esports▲14-1-0-140-27+1314p
2. BDS Esport▲14-0-1-139-22+1713p
3. Team Empire▲14-0-1-135-31+413p
4. Natus Vincere▼34-0-0-232-27+512p
5. Team Vitality2-2-0-238-34+410p
6. Virtus.pro▲13-0-0-327-32-59p
7. Cowana Gaming▼12-0-0-430-31-16p
8. Team Secret2-0-0-428-36-86p
9. unKnights▲10-1-2-327-44-174p
10. Rogue▼10-1-1-430-42-123p
1. G2 Esports4-2-0-148-34+1416p
2. BDS Esport5-0-1-146-27+1916p
3. Team Empire5-0-1-142-36+616p
4. Natus Vincere5-0-0-239-31+815p
5. Team Vitality2-2-1-245-42+311p
6. Virtus.pro3-0-0-432-39-79p
7. Team Secret▲13-0-0-435-40-59p
8. Cowana Gaming▼12-0-0-535-38-36p
9. unKnights0-1-2-431-51-204p
10. Rogue0-1-1-534-49-153p
1. G2 Esports5-2-0-155-37+1819p
2. Team Empire▲16-0-1-149-40+919p
3. BDS Esport▼15-1-1-154-34+2018p
4. Natus Vincere5-0-0-343-38+515p
5. Team Vitality3-2-1-252-46+614p
6. Virtus.pro3-0-1-439-47-810p
7. Cowana Gaming▲13-0-0-542-40+29p
8. Team Secret▼13-0-0-537-47-109p
9. unKnights0-1-2-535-58-234p
10. Rogue0-1-1-637-56-193p
1. Team Empire▲16-1-1-157-46+1121p
2. G2 Esports▼15-2-1-161-45+1620p
3. Natus Vincere▲16-0-0-350-41+918p
4. BDS Esport▼15-1-1-257-41+1618p
5. Team Vitality3-2-1-356-53+314p
6. Virtus.pro4-0-1-446-49-313p
7. Cowana Gaming4-0-0-549-41+812p
8. Team Secret4-0-0-544-51-712p
9. unKnights0-1-2-637-65-284p
10. Rogue0-1-1-738-63-253p

Tiebreakers: 1. H2H | 2. Round Diff | 3. Match Win % | 4. Round Win %

Point Distibution
+3 Regulation Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regulation Loss

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
7-0
Jun 17
4-7
Jul 05
3-7
Jul 26
7-8
Jun 21
8-7
Jul 19
7-2
Jul 01
7-3
Jul 12
7-5
Jul 15
7-2
Jun 28
0-7
Jun 17
8-6
Jul 26
7-4
Jul 19
7-5
Jun 28
7-5
Jul 15
7-8
Jun 21
7-5
Jul 05
7-3
Jul 12
7-3
Jul 01
7-4
Jul 05
6-8
Jul 26
4-7
Jun 21
8-7
Jul 15
7-1
Jun 17
8-7
Jul 12
7-3
Jul 01
7-5
Jun 28
7-3
Jul 19
7-3
Jul 26
4-7
Jul 19
7-4
Jun 21
1-7
Jul 12
7-4
Jul 05
7-2
Jun 28
3-7
Jun 17
7-3
Jul 01
7-4
Jul 15
8-7
Jun 21
5-7
Jun 28
7-8
Jul 15
7-1
Jul 12
3-7
Jul 01
7-4
Jul 19
4-7
Jul 26
7-5
Jun 17
8-7
Jul 05
7-8
Jul 19
5-7
Jul 15
1-7
Jun 17
4-7
Jul 05
7-3
Jul 01
7-2
Jul 26
7-3
Jun 28
1-7
Jun 21
7-5
Jul 12
2-7
Jul 01
8-7
Jun 21
7-8
Jul 12
2-7
Jun 28
4-7
Jul 19
2-7
Jul 26
4-7
Jul 15
2-7
Jul 05
6-8
Jun 17
3-7
Jul 12
5-7
Jul 05
3-7
Jul 01
7-3
Jun 17
7-4
Jul 26
3-7
Jun 28
7-4
Jul 15
2-7
Jul 19
7-5
Jun 21
5-7
Jul 15
3-7
Jul 12
5-7
Jun 28
3-7
Jul 01
5-7
Jun 17
7-1
Jun 21
7-2
Jul 05
7-2
Jul 19
7-1
Jul 26
2-7
Jun 28
3-7
Jul 01
3-7
Jul 19
4-7
Jul 15
7-8
Jul 05
5-7
Jul 12
8-6
Jun 17
5-7
Jun 21
1-7
Jul 26

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]

Playday 1 Matches
June 17, 2021
VIT 7
June 17, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Buck
Maestro
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
25
3
MVP: P4
5 Cowana
NAVI 3
June 17, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Hibana
Smoke
32
1
Thatcher
Kaid
47
3
MVP: pacbull
7 Secret
Empire 0
June 17, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
MVP: BriD
7 BDS
VP 1
G2
June 17, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
10
1
Thatcher
Wamai
67
1
MVP: CTZN
7 G2
RGE 8
June 17, 2021 - 22:30 CEST
Amaru
Melusi
841
21
Buck
Wamai
026
04
MVP: Cryn
6 TrainH

Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
June 21, 2021
TrainH 8
June 21, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
851
11
Flores
Wamai
117
05
MVP: BlaZ
7 Empire
Cowana 7
June 21, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Flores
Wamai
75
2
Thatcher
Maestro
11
0
MVP: Sloth
1 VP
NAVI 7
June 21, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Iana
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Wamai
14
3
MVP: Saves
4 G2
BDS 7
June 21, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Sledge
Valkyrie
731
30
Thatcher
Aruni
138
13
MVP: Shiinka
8 VIT
RGE 5
June 21, 2021 - 23:00 CEST
Flores
Mira
54
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
27
5
MVP: SlebbeN
7 Secret
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
June 28, 2021
Empire 7
June 28, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Ace
Valkyrie
72
5
Thatcher
Mira
45
1
MVP: Always
5 VIT
Secret 3
June 28, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
32
1
Nomad
Mira
47
3
MVP: P4sh4
7 VP
RGE 2
June 28, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
MVP: Elemzje
7 BDS
Cowana 5
June 28, 2021 - 21:25 CEST
MVP: Kayak
7 G2
NAVI 7
June 28, 2021 - 22:40 CEST
Sledge
Valkyrie
74
3
Maverick
Wamai
22
0
MVP: Doki
2 TrainH
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
July 1, 2021
Empire 7
July 1, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Maverick
Mira
23
1
MVP: Dan
3 RGE
TrainH 2
July 1, 2021 - 19:10 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
22
0
Nomad
Wamai
47
3
MVP: RaFaLe
7 BDS
NAVI 7
July 1, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
Iana
Mute
73
4
Lion
Aruni
33
0
MVP: Doki
3 Cowana
VP 7
July 1, 2021 - 21:10 CEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Kaid
33
0
MVP: Rask
3 VIT
Secret 3
July 1, 2021 - 22:15 CEST
Capitão
Kaid
31
2
Thatcher
Wamai
57
2
MVP: Kayak
7 G2
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
July 5, 2021
Empire 7
July 5, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
35
2
MVP: Dan
5 Secret
NAVI 7
July 5, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Iana
Mozzie
72
5
Thatcher
Wamai
44
0
MVP: Saves
4 VP
BDS 4
July 5, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Thatcher
Kaid
42
2
Iana
Smoke
47
3
MVP: Virtue
7 G2
Cowana 7
July 5, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Flores
Goyo
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
22
0
MVP: GorgoNa
2 unK
VIT 8
July 5, 2021 - 23:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
832
30
Maverick
Aruni
037
13
MVP: BiBoo
7 RGE
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
July 12, 2021
G2 8
July 12, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Thatcher
Smoke
841
21
Maverick
Kaid
127
04
MVP: Jonka
7 unK
Empire 7
July 12, 2021 - 19:35 CEST
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mozzie
23
1
MVP: Dan
3 Cowana
BDS 7
July 12, 2021 - 20:40 CEST
Montagne
Wamai
75
2
Thatcher
Mute
13
2
MVP: Shaiiko
3 Secret
RGE 5
July 12, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Thermite
Mira
54
1
Thatcher
Wamai
27
5
MVP: Rask
7 VP
NAVI 1
July 12, 2021 - 23:00 CEST
Thermite
Valkyrie
10
1
Maverick
Mira
67
1
MVP: P4
7 VIT
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
July 15, 2021
Empire 7
July 15, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Maverick
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Wamai
35
2
MVP: Dan
5 VP
RGE 4
July 15, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Thermite
Mira
42
2
Zofia
Valkyrie
47
3
MVP: Doki
7 NAVI
VIT 7
July 15, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
731
30
Iana
Valkyrie
138
13
MVP: CTZN
8 G2
BDS 7
July 15, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Nomad
Jäger
72
5
Thatcher
Valkyrie
45
1
MVP: Shaiiko
5 Cowana
unK 4
July 15, 2021 - 23:00 CEST
Thatcher
Clash
43
1
Zero
Mira
37
4
MVP: Keenan
7 Secret
Playday 8[edit]
Playday 8 Matches
July 19, 2021
Cowana 7
July 19, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Montagne
Clash
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
12
1
MVP: GorgoNa
Norway Mrofficer88 stands-in for United Kingdom Kendrew on Cowana Gaming
2 Secret
BDS 8
July 19, 2021 - 19:05 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
831
31
Nomad
Wamai
137
03
MVP: Shaiiko
7 VP
NAVI 4
July 19, 2021 - 20:40 CEST
Sledge
Mute
42
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
MVP: ShepparD
7 Empire
RGE 3
July 19, 2021 - 21:50 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Zofia
Valkyrie
37
4
MVP: Jonka
7 G2
VIT 7
July 19, 2021 - 23:05 CEST
Hibana
Wamai
73
4
Maverick
Aruni
34
1
MVP: P4
4 unK
Playday 9[edit]
Playday 9 Matches
July 26, 2021
VP 7
July 26, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
Sledge
Mira
22
0
MVP: P4sh4
France spokeN stands-in for France NoerA on unKnights
2 unK
Secret 7
July 26, 2021 - 19:05 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
24
2
MVP: Gomfi
4 VIT
Empire 8
July 26, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Ying
Valkyrie
821
41
Thatcher
Mira
046
02
MVP: Dan
6 G2
NAVI 7
July 26, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
MVP: Doki
3 BDS
RGE 1
July 26, 2021 - 23:00 CEST
Lion
Mira
11
0
Nøkk
Valkyrie
57
2
MVP: Sloth
Norway Mrofficer88 stands-in for United Kingdom Kendrew on Cowana Gaming
7 Cowana

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
35×77.8%Thatcher
9×20.0%Nomad
8×17.8%Maverick
7×15.6%Iana
5×11.1%Flores Hibana
4×8.9%Sledge
3×6.7%Thermite
2×4.4%Buck Zofia Montagne Lion
1×2.2%Zero Nøkk Capitão Ace Ying Amaru
#B%BBanned Defenders
26×57.8%Valkyrie
20×44.4%Mira
15×33.3%Wamai
5×11.1%Kaid Aruni
4×8.9%Maestro
3×6.7%Smoke Clash Mute
2×4.4%Mozzie
1×2.2%Goyo Melusi Jäger Echo

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet30 (52.6%)27 (47.4%)
Clubhouse52 (44.4%)65 (55.6%)
Coastline12 (54.5%)10 (45.5%)
Consulate55 (45.5%)66 (54.5%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky18 (47.4%)20 (52.6%)
Oregon32 (33.3%)64 (66.7%)
Villa15 (34.1%)29 (65.9%)

Maps Picked



Additional Content[edit]

Match Replay Files[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France14 / 50 (28%)Shaiiko, Renshiro, RaFaLe, Elemzje, BriD, BiBoo, P4, Shiinka, Kaktus, BlaZ, NoerA, Chaoxys, Dirza, Voy
2United Kingdom United Kingdom11 / 50 (22%)Anarchic, Grizzly, Sloth, Kendrew, CTZN, Kayak, Doki, Blurr, Nathan, LeonGids, pacbull
3Russia Russia9 / 50 (18%)ShepparD, JoyStiCK, Scyther, Dan, Always, Rask, p4sh4, m1loN, Andreezy
4Germany Germany7 / 50 (14%)Hungry, Jonka, AceeZ, Korey, Ripz, cryn, Hife
5Belgium Belgium2 / 50 (4%)Gomfi, risze
6Australia Australia1 / 50 (2%)Virtue
7Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 50 (2%)GorgoNa
8Estonia Estonia1 / 50 (2%)karzheka
9Finland Finland1 / 50 (2%)SlebbeN
10Ireland Ireland1 / 50 (2%)Keenan
11Poland Poland1 / 50 (2%)Saves
12Sweden Sweden1 / 50 (2%)Secretly

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingFrancePortuguese SpeakingSpainGermanyItalyPolandRussiaHungaryNetherlands
Streams





References[edit]