Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Finnish Esports League Season 1 - Group Stage

[e][h]Finnish Esports League Season 1 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Finnish Esports League Finnish Esports League
Organizer(s):
Finnish Esports League
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Teams:
8
Format:
Double round-robin
Start Date:
2019-06-17
End Date:
2019-09-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
  • Bo1 matches.
  • Top 4 advances in Finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 June 30th - GoSkilla drops its roster.[1]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Enviik 9-1-2 74-43 +31 28p
2. KKona KKopteri 9-0-2 71-32 +39 27p
3. Chillisti 8-0-3 63-47 +16 24p
4. Puutarhurit 4-3-4 60-59 +1 15p
5. Omni Nation 3-1-7 43-64 -21 10p
6. Empyrean 2-0-9 35-71 -36 6p
7. Team Frosty 1-1-9 35-70 -35 4p
8. Matriarch and the slaves 0-1-11 27-83 -56 1p

Match Overview[edit]

0-7
Jun 17
5-7
Aug 12
7-1
Aug 08
7-2
Sep 02
7-3
Aug 01
7-2
Aug 19
7-10
0-7, 7-3
12-12
5-7, 7-5
14-4
7-1, 7-3
13-8
7-2, 6-6
14-5
7-3, 7-2
14-4
7-2, 7-2
3-7
Aug 05
7-3
Aug 26
W-FF
Jul 15
W-FF
Aug 19
7-2
Jul 01
7-2
Jun 27
7-2
Aug 29
10-7
3-7, 7-0
14-7
7-3, 7-4
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
12-9
7-2, 5-7
14-3
7-2, 7-1
14-6
7-2, 7-4
5-7
Jul 01
4-7
Jul 22
7-5
Aug 22
W-FF
Jun 24
7-5
Jul 15
7-3
Aug 05
7-3
Jul 25
12-12
5-7, 7-5
7-14
4-7, 3-7
14-8
7-5, 7-3
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
14-8
7-5, 7-3
14-3
7-3, 7-0
14-5
7-3, 7-2
3-7
Jun 27
FF-W
Sep 09
3-7
Jul 11
W-FF
Jul 25
7-5
Jul 29
1-7
Aug 15
7-3
Aug 06
4-14
3-7, 1-7
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
8-14
3-7, 5-7
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
9-12
7-5, 2-7
6-14
1-7, 5-7
8-10
7-3, 1-7
FF-W
Jul 18
FF-W
Jul 08
FF-W
Aug 06
FF-W
Sep 05
FF-W
Jun 17
FF-W
Jul 29
FF-W
Aug 15
FF-W
Jul 18
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
6-6
Jul 22
7-5
Aug 12
3-7
Sep 12
7-2
Aug 26
W-FF
Aug 05
6-6
Jul 11
6-6
Jun 24
8-13
6-6, 2-7
9-12
7-5, 2-7
8-14
3-7, 5-7
12-9
7-2, 5-7
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
13-11
6-6, 7-5
13-7
6-6, 7-1
2-7
Sep 05
1-7
Aug 08
0-7
Jun 20
7-5
Jul 04
W-FF
Aug 29
5-7
Aug 22
7-3
Jul 18
5-14
2-7, 3-7
3-14
1-7, 2-7
3-14
0-7, 3-7
14-6
7-5, 7-1
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
11-13
5-7, 6-6
14-6
7-3, 7-3
2-7
Jul 08
4-7
Aug 01
2-7
Sep 02
7-1
Jun 20
W-FF
Jul 04
1-7
Aug 08
3-7
Sep 12
4-14
2-7, 2-7
6-14
4-7, 2-7
5-14
2-7, 3-7
10-8
7-1, 3-7
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
7-13
1-7, 6-6
6-14
3-7, 3-7

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
June 17, 2019
ENV 0
June 17, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Buck
Mira
00
0
Capitão
Valkyrie
17
6
7 GoSkilla
MATS -
June 17, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Lion
Echo
42
2
Montagne
Mira
37
4
W Puut
June 20, 2019
ON 0
June 20, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Maestro
Echo
00
0
Jackal
Mira
67
1
7 Chill
Frosty 7
June 20, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Blackbeard
Mira
11
0
1 EMP
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
June 24, 2019
Puut 6
June 24, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Maverick
Mira
62
4
Ying
Echo
46
2
6 Frosty
Chill W
June 24, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
- MATS
June 27, 2019
EMP 3
June 27, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Thatcher
Kaid
31
2
Maverick
Mira
57
2
7 ENV
GoSkilla 7
June 27, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Maestro
12
1
2 ON
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
July 1, 2019
Chill 5
July 1, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Montagne
Mira
53
2
Buck
Echo
37
4
7 ENV
KK 7
July 1, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
2 Puut
July 4, 2019
Frosty W
July 4, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
- MATS
ON 7
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Dokkaebi
Echo
73
4
Nomad
Mira
35
2
5 EMP
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
July 8, 2019
MATS -
July 8, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Montagne
Echo
43
1
Hibana
Mira
37
4
W KK
Frosty 2
July 8, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Capitão
Mira
22
0
Buck
Echo
47
3
7 ENV
July 11, 2019
Puut 6
July 11, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Maverick
Maestro
65
1
Nomad
Mira
16
5
6 ON
EMP 3
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Thatcher
Maestro
31
2
Thermite
Echo
57
2
7 Chill
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
July 15, 2019
KK W
July 15, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
- EMP
Chill 7
July 15, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Jackal
Echo
72
5
Montagne
Mira
45
1
5 Puut
July 18, 2019
ENV W
July 18, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Buck
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
- MATS
ON 7
July 18, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
3 Frosty
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
July 22, 2019
Puut 6
July 22, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Jackal
Echo
62
4
Maverick
Mira
46
2
6 ENV
KK 7
July 22, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Echo
24
2
4 Chill
July 25, 2019
EMP W
July 25, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
- MATS
Chill 7
July 25, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Montagne
Echo
73
4
Maverick
Mira
33
0
3 Frosty
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
July 29, 2019
EMP 7
July 29, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Blackbeard
Echo
74
3
Jackal
Mira
25
3
5 Puut
MATS -
July 29, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Montagne
Echo
43
1
Maverick
Mira
37
4
W ON
August 1, 2019
ENV 7
August 1, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Buck
Echo
73
4
IQ
Jäger
33
0
3 ON
Frosty 4
August 1, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Hibana
Echo
42
2
Montagne
Mira
47
3
7 KK
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
August 5, 2019
Puut W
August 5, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Montagne
Echo
11
0
- MATS
KK 3
August 5, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Hibana
Mira
32
1
Capitão
Echo
47
3
7 ENV
Chill 7
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 EEST
Montagne
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
23
1
3 ON
August 6, 2019
MATS -
August 6, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Montagne
Mira
21
1
Nomad
Doc
57
2
W Chill
EMP 7
August 6, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Montagne
Kaid
13
2
3 Frosty
August 8, 2019
Frosty 1
August 8, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Hibana
Echo
10
1
Jackal
Mira
67
1
7 Puut
ENV 7
August 8, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Thermite
Valkyrie
75
2
Montagne
Echo
11
0
1 EMP
ON 1
KK
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 EEST
Buck
Echo
11
0
Capitão
Mira
57
2
7 KK
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
August 12, 2019
Puut 7
August 12, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Capitão
Pulse
73
4
Thermite
Mira
35
2
5 KK
ENV 5
August 12, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Capitão
Mira
53
2
Maverick
Echo
37
4
7 Chill
August 15, 2019
EMP 1
August 15, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
7 ON
MATS -
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Thermite
Echo
21
1
Montagne
Mira
57
2
W Frosty
Week 10[edit]
Week 10 Matches
August 19, 2019
ENV 7
August 19, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Montagne
Mira
12
1
2 Frosty
KK W
August 19, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
- MATS
August 22, 2019
Chill 7
August 22, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Echo
15
4
5 EMP
ON 5
August 22, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Capitão
Echo
53
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
37
4
7 Puut
Week 11[edit]
Week 11 Matches
August 26, 2019
KK 7
August 26, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Montagne
Maestro
74
3
Maverick
Echo
23
1
3 Chill
Puut 7
August 26, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Montagne
Echo
12
1
2 EMP
August 29, 2019
Frosty 2
August 29, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
7 KK
ON W
August 29, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
- MATS
Week 12[edit]
Week 12 Matches
September 2, 2019
ENV 7
September 2, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
2 Puut
Frosty 2
September 2, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
IQ
Mira
22
0
Nomad
Echo
47
3
7 Chill
September 5, 2019
ON 2
September 5, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Twitch
Valkyrie
21
1
Buck
Mira
57
2
7 ENV
MATS -
September 5, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
W EMP
Week 13[edit]
Week 13 Matches
September 9, 2019
EMP -
September 9, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
W KK
September 12, 2019
Frosty 3
September 12, 2019 - 18:00 EEST
Montagne
Mira
31
2
Maverick
Echo
57
2
7 ON
Puut 3
September 12, 2019 - 19:00 EEST
Nomad
Maestro
32
1
Capitão
Mira
47
3
7 Chill

References[edit]