Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Finnish Esports League - Season 4

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Finnish Esports League Season 4
League Information
Series:
Finnish Esports League Finnish Esports League
Organizer(s):
Finnish Esports League
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Round-Robin
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2021-05-17
End Date:
2021-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • All players much be at least 16 years old to participate in the Finnish Esports League Season 4.
  • Group Stage
    • All 8 teams will qualify to playoffs
    • Single round robin
      • All matches are Bo1.
      • Point Distribution:
  • Finals
    • Single Elimination Bracket
      • All matches are Bo3.
      • Top 2 teams from the group stage will have a 1 map advantage in Quarterfinals
      • Top 4 teams can not be relegated from the league
      • Out of teams placed 5th - 8th, the first 2 teams to lose in playoffs will be relegated from the league. If more than two from these teams placed 5th - 8th lose on the same round, the lower placed teams in the group stage will be relegated.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,500 EUR (~TBD USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

 50 Hirvis
1Finland Peikko
2Finland Pyllis
3Finland Guppy123
4Finland Raaka-Arska
5Finland Abero
Substitutes
1Finland Jakke
Main Roster
 Ambush Esport
1Finland Diffele
2Finland Junnika
3Finland Kyliys
4Finland Roadrunner
5Finland Fxzhy
SubstitutesStaff
1Finland Joshua
Main RosterStaff
AIreland Sikser
Main RosterSubstitutes
 KOVA Esports
1Finland Arah
2Finland NikkeS
3Finland Minimaisteri
4Finland Zer
5Finland Talja8
StaffSubstitutes
MGermany Heavy
Main RosterSubstitutes
SFinland Kooda
Main RosterStaff
 RCTIC
1Finland V1ppe
2Finland Monksss
3Finland nw
4Finland Triki
5Finland Koosick
StaffSubstitutes
CFinland Norppa
Main RosterSubstitutes
SFinland Svinhu
Main RosterStaff
 The Crew
1Finland IRMELI
2Finland Hopper
3Finland mini-toshiba
4Finland mTysse
5Finland M4KU
Substitutes
1Finland FinnSlaYeR
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Finland Group Stage
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. KOVA Esports1-0-0-07-2+53p
2. Ambush Esport1-0-0-07-5+23p
3. Exen Esports0-1-0-08-7+12p
3. Hedgehogpeek0-1-0-08-7+12p
5. Pehmeel Tatsil0-0-1-07-8-11p
5. RCTIC0-0-1-07-8-11p
7. 50 Hirvis0-0-0-15-7-20p
8. The Crew0-0-0-12-7-50p
1. Ambush Esport▲12-0-0-014-6+86p
2. Exen Esports▲10-2-0-016-14+24p
3. RCTIC▲21-0-1-014-11+34p
4. Pehmeel Tatsil▲11-0-1-014-8+64p
5. KOVA Esports▼41-0-0-18-9-13p
6. Hedgehogpeek▼30-1-0-111-14-32p
7. 50 Hirvis0-0-1-112-15-31p
8. The Crew0-0-0-22-14-120p
1. Ambush Esport3-0-0-021-9+129p
2. RCTIC▲11-1-1-022-18+46p
3. KOVA Esports▲22-0-0-115-12+36p
4. Hedgehogpeek▲21-1-0-118-15+35p
5. Pehmeel Tatsil▼11-0-1-117-15+24p
6. Exen Esports▼40-2-0-119-21-24p
7. 50 Hirvis0-0-2-119-23-42p
8. The Crew0-0-0-33-21-180p
1. Ambush Esport4-0-0-028-10+1812p
2. KOVA Esports▲12-1-0-123-19+48p
3. Pehmeel Tatsil▲22-0-1-124-19+57p
4. RCTIC▼21-1-2-029-26+37p
5. Hedgehogpeek▼11-1-0-219-22-35p
6. Exen Esports0-2-0-223-28-54p
7. 50 Hirvis0-0-3-126-31-53p
8. The Crew0-1-0-311-28-172p
1. Ambush Esport5-0-0-035-15+2015p
2. KOVA Esports3-1-0-130-21+911p
3. RCTIC▲12-1-2-036-30+610p
4. Pehmeel Tatsil▼12-0-1-228-26+27p
5. 50 Hirvis▲21-0-3-133-3306p
6. Hedgehogpeek▼11-1-0-321-29-85p
7. Exen Esports▼10-2-0-328-35-74p
8. The Crew0-1-0-413-35-222p
1. Ambush Esport6-0-0-042-15+2718p
2. KOVA Esports3-2-0-138-28+1013p
3. RCTIC2-1-3-043-38+511p
4. 50 Hirvis▲12-0-3-140-36+49p
5. Hedgehogpeek▲12-1-0-328-34-68p
6. Pehmeel Tatsil▼22-0-1-331-33-27p
7. Exen Esports0-2-0-433-42-94p
8. The Crew0-1-0-513-42-292p
1. Ambush Esport7-0-0-049-20+2921p
2. KOVA Esports4-2-0-145-32+1316p
3. RCTIC2-1-3-148-45+311p
4. Hedgehogpeek▲13-1-0-335-39-411p
5. 50 Hirvis▼12-0-3-245-43+29p
6. Pehmeel Tatsil2-0-1-435-40-57p
7. The Crew▲11-1-0-520-47-275p
8. Exen Esports▼10-2-0-538-49-114p
Point Distibution
+3 Regular Time Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regular Loss

Match Overview[edit]

5-7
May 20
7-8
May 25
5-7
Jun 10
7-8
Jun 01
7-8
May 27
7-3
Jun 08
7-2
Jun 03
7-5
May 20
2-0
Jun 12
7-1
Jun 01
7-1
May 25
7-5
Jun 10
7-3
May 27
W-FF
Jun 08
8-7
May 25
5-7
Jun 03
5-7
Jun 08
3-7
May 27
8-7
May 20
4-7
Jun 01
5-7
Jun 10
7-5
Jun 10
1-7
Jun 01
7-5
Jun 08
2-7
Jun 03
3-7
May 25
8-7
May 20
7-1
May 27
8-7
Jun 01
1-7
May 25
7-3
May 27
7-2
Jun 03
8-7
Jun 08
7-4
Jun 10
7-2
May 20
8-7
May 27
5-7
Jun 10
7-8
May 20
7-3
May 25
7-8
Jun 08
W-FF
Jun 11
7-8
Jun 01
3-7
Jun 08
3-7
May 27
7-4
Jun 01
7-8
May 20
4-7
Jun 10
4-7
Jun 03
7-0
May 25
2-7
Jun 03
FF-W
Jun 08
7-5
Jun 10
1-7
May 27
2-7
May 20
8-7
Jun 01
0-7
May 25

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]

Playday 1 Matches
May 20, 2021
EXEN 8
May 20, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
Blackbeard
Melusi
831
31
Thatcher
Jäger
137
03
7 RCTIC
KOVA 7
May 20, 2021 - 19:00 EEST
Montagne
Clash
74
3
Ash
Kaid
22
0
2 Crew
Ambush 7
May 20, 2021 - 20:00 EEST
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
74
3
Ash
Ela
25
3
5 50 Hirvis
HHP 8
May 20, 2021 - 21:00 EEST
Maverick
Jäger
842
20
Jackal
Aruni
027
14
7 Pehmeel

Playday 2[edit]

Playday 2 Matches
May 25, 2021
HHP 3
May 25, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
3 
 
 7
 
7 RCTIC
50 Hirvis 7
May 25, 2021 - 19:00 EEST
8 EXEN
Crew 0
May 25, 2021 - 20:00 EEST
0 
 
 7
 
7 Pehmeel
KOVA 1
May 25, 2021 - 21:00 EEST
1 
 
 7
 
7 Ambush

Playday 3[edit]

Playday 3 Matches
May 27, 2021
KOVA 7
May 27, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
Thatcher
Mira
7 
 
Ying
Melusi
 3
 
3 EXEN
Crew 1
May 27, 2021 - 19:00 EEST
1 
 
 7
 
7 HHP
50 Hirvis 7
May 27, 2021 - 20:00 EEST
Nomad
Wamai
7 
 
Thatcher
Mira
 8
 
8 RCTIC
Ambush 7
May 27, 2021 - 21:00 EEST
Jackal
Kaid
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
3 Pehmeel

Playday 4[edit]

Playday 4 Matches
June 1, 2021
KOVA 8
June 1, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
Thatcher
Mira
831
31
Jackal
Melusi
137
03
7 50 Hirvis
Crew 8
June 1, 2021 - 19:00 EEST
IQ
Maestro
831
31
Thatcher
Valkyrie
137
03
7 RCTIC
Ambush 7
June 1, 2021 - 20:00 EEST
1 HHP
Pehmeel 7
June 1, 2021 - 21:00 EEST
Jackal
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
34
1
4 EXEN

Playday 5[edit]

Playday 5 Matches
June 3, 2021
EXEN 5
June 3, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
Hibana
Kaid
53
2
Thatcher
Frost
37
4
7 Ambush
Pehmeel 4
June 3, 2021 - 19:00 EEST
Maverick
Aruni
43
1
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
7 RCTIC
HHP 2
June 3, 2021 - 20:00 EEST
Thatcher
Wamai
22
0
Montagne
Valkyrie
47
3
7 KOVA
50 Hirvis 7
June 3, 2021 - 21:00 EEST
Jackal
Melusi
75
2
Montagne
Maestro
12
1
2 Crew

Playday 6[edit]

Playday 6 Matches
June 8, 2021
EXEN 5
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
7 HHP
Ambush W
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 EEST
- Crew
Pehmeel 3
June 8, 2021 - 20:00 EEST
Thatcher
Clash
32
1
Jackal
Mira
47
3
7 50 Hirvis
KOVA 8
June 8, 2021 - 21:00 EEST
Montagne
Maestro
832
30
Thatcher
Wamai
037
13
7 RCTIC

Playday 7[edit]

Playday 7 Matches
June 10, 2021
Ambush 7
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EEST
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Jackal
Goyo
35
2
5 RCTIC
Pehmeel 4
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 EEST
7 KOVA
EXEN 5
June 10, 2021 - 20:00 EEST
Montagne
Clash
52
3
Sledge
Melusi
47
3
7 Crew
HHP 7
June 10, 2021 - 21:00 EEST
Ace
Jäger
74
3
Maverick
Aruni
25
3
5 50 Hirvis

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Ambush Esport
2
June 12, 2021 - 12:00 EEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ambush has a 1 map advantage as they placed top 2 in the group stage.
Exen Esports
0
Hedgehogpeek
2
June 12, 2021 - 16:00 EEST
Ace
Valkyrie
75
2
Jackal
Aruni
13
2
Ace
Valkyrie
74
3
Maverick
Aruni
24
2
50 Hirvis
1
KOVA Esports
2
June 12, 2021 - 14:00 EEST
 
 
 
 
Montagne
Clash
73
4
Thatcher
Kaid
14
3
 
 
 
 
KOVA has a 1 map advantage as they placed top 2 in the group stage.
The Crew
0
RCTIC
W
June 12, 2021
Pehmeel Tatsil
FF
Semifinals
Ambush Esport
2
June 13, 2021 - 12:00 EEST
7 
 
 5
 
7 
 
 5
 
Hedgehogpeek
0
KOVA Esports
1
June 13, 2021 - 14:30 EEST
4 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 6
 
L 
 
 W
 
RCTIC
2
Grand Final
Ambush Esport
1
June 13, 2021 - 17:00 EEST
5 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 5
 
4 
 
 7
 
RCTIC
2

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
17×63.0%Thatcher
10×37.0%Jackal
6×22.2%Maverick Montagne
5×18.5%Ace
2×7.4%Blackbeard Ash
1×3.7%Nomad Hibana Amaru IQ Sledge Ying
#B%BBanned Defenders
11×40.7%Mira
7×25.9%Valkyrie
6×22.2%Aruni
5×18.5%Jäger Wamai Clash Melusi
4×14.8%Kaid
3×11.1%Maestro
1×3.7%Goyo Ela Frost

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet10 (43.5%)13 (56.5%)
Clubhouse14 (46.7%)16 (53.3%)
Coastline25 (48.1%)27 (51.9%)
Consulate18 (51.4%)17 (48.6%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky27 (50.0%)27 (50.0%)
Oregon31 (44.3%)39 (55.7%)
Unknown--
Villa12 (46.2%)14 (53.8%)

Maps Picked



References[edit]