Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

GSA League 2021 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview Finished
Benelux/League BNL
Finished
CL
6 French League France
Finished
CL
GSA/League GSA
Finished
CL
PG_Nationals Italy
Finished
CL
Ubisoft_Nordic/Nordic_Championship Nordics
Finished
CL
Polish Masters Poland
Finished
CL
Russian Major League Russia
Finished
CL
Spain Nationals Spain
Finished
CL
UK_Ireland_NationalsUK & Ireland
Finished
CL
European LeagueOpen Qual
Finished
CL
European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview TBA
Benelux/League BNL
August 6, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
TBD CL
6 French League France
July 28, 2021 - 16:30 UTC
TBD CL
GSA/League GSA
July 29, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
TBD CL
PG_Nationals Italy
Finished
CL
Ubisoft_Nordic/Nordic_Championship Nordics
August 28, 2021 - 11:00 UTC
TBD CL
Polish Masters Poland
July 29, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
TBD CL
Russian Major League Russia
Finished
CL
Spain Nationals Spain
Finished
CL
UK_Ireland_NationalsUK & Ireland
July 27, 2021 - 20:00 UTC
TBD CL
European LeagueOpen Qual
TBA
TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBDCL
European LeagueRelegated
Finished


This page is part of the GSA League 2021 article.


Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Germany GSA League 2021
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. G2 Esports1-0-0-07-2+53p
2. Rogue1-0-0-07-3+43p
2. Sissi State Punks1-0-0-07-3+43p
4. PENTA1-0-0-07-5+23p
5. GC Esport0-0-0-15-7-20p
6. GoSkilla0-0-0-13-7-40p
6. Ovation eSports0-0-0-13-7-40p
8. Team Secret0-0-0-12-7-50p
1. G2 Esports1-0-0-07-2+53p
2. Rogue1-0-0-07-3+43p
2. Sissi State Punks1-0-0-07-3+43p
4. PENTA1-0-0-07-5+23p
5. GoSkilla▲11-0-0-110-11-13p
6. GC Esport▼10-0-0-15-7-20p
7. Team Secret▲10-0-0-12-7-50p
8. Ovation eSports▼20-0-0-27-14-70p
1. Sissi State Punks▲12-1-0-022-15+78p
2. G2 Esports▼11-2-0-023-16+77p
3. PENTA▲12-0-1-021-17+47p
4. Rogue▼22-0-0-119-11+86p
5. GoSkilla1-0-1-117-19-24p
6. Team Secret▲11-0-0-213-16-33p
7. GC Esport▼10-0-1-214-22-81p
8. Ovation eSports0-0-0-38-21-130p
1. G2 Esports▲12-2-0-030-19+1110p
2. Sissi State Punks▼12-1-0-125-22+38p
3. GoSkilla▲22-0-1-124-22+27p
4. PENTA▼12-0-1-124-2407p
5. Team Secret▲12-0-0-220-2006p
6. Rogue▼22-0-0-223-18+56p
7. Ovation eSports▲11-0-0-315-26-113p
8. GC Esport▼10-0-1-319-29-101p
1. G2 Esports3-2-0-037-23+1413p
2. Sissi State Punks2-2-0-133-28+510p
3. Team Secret▲23-0-0-227-25+29p
4. Rogue▲23-0-0-230-20+109p
5. PENTA▼12-0-2-130-32-28p
6. GoSkilla▼32-0-1-228-29-17p
7. Ovation eSports1-0-0-420-33-133p
8. GC Esport0-0-1-421-36-151p
1. G2 Esports4-2-0-044-26+1816p
2. Sissi State Punks3-2-0-140-29+1113p
3. Rogue▲13-1-0-238-27+1111p
4. Team Secret▼13-0-1-233-33010p
5. GoSkilla▲12-1-1-236-35+19p
6. PENTA▼12-0-3-137-40-39p
7. Ovation eSports1-0-0-523-40-173p
8. GC Esport0-0-1-522-43-211p
1. G2 Esports4-2-0-145-33+1216p
2. Sissi State Punks4-2-0-147-34+1316p
3. Rogue4-1-0-245-28+1714p
4. Team Secret3-0-1-338-40-210p
5. GoSkilla2-1-1-339-42-39p
6. PENTA2-0-3-239-47-89p
7. Ovation eSports2-0-0-530-42-126p
8. GC Esport1-0-1-529-46-174p
1. G2 Esports5-2-0-152-36+1619p
2. Sissi State Punks5-2-0-154-37+1719p
3. Rogue4-1-0-350-35+1514p
4. GoSkilla▲13-1-1-346-47-112p
5. Team Secret▼13-0-1-441-47-610p
6. PENTA2-0-3-342-54-129p
7. GC Esport▲12-0-1-536-49-137p
8. Ovation eSports▼12-0-0-633-49-166p
1. G2 Esports5-2-0-152-36+1619p
2. Sissi State Punks5-2-0-154-37+1719p
3. Rogue4-1-0-350-35+1514p
4. Team Secret▲14-0-1-448-51-313p
5. GoSkilla▼13-1-1-346-47-112p
6. PENTA2-0-3-446-61-159p
7. GC Esport2-0-1-536-49-137p
8. Ovation eSports2-0-0-633-49-166p
1. Sissi State Punks▲16-2-0-262-49+1322p
2. G2 Esports▼15-3-0-265-50+1521p
3. GoSkilla▲25-1-1-360-52+818p
4. Rogue▼15-1-0-462-44+1817p
5. Team Secret▼14-0-2-455-59-414p
6. PENTA3-0-3-453-66-1312p
7. GC Esport2-1-2-551-64-1310p
8. Ovation eSports2-0-0-839-63-246p
1. Sissi State Punks6-2-0-262-49+1322p
2. G2 Esports5-3-0-265-50+1521p
3. Rogue▲15-1-1-469-52+1718p
4. GoSkilla▼15-1-1-360-52+818p
5. Team Secret4-1-2-463-66-316p
6. PENTA3-0-3-453-66-1312p
7. GC Esport2-1-2-551-64-1310p
8. Ovation eSports2-0-0-839-63-246p
1. Sissi State Punks7-2-0-373-60+1325p
2. GoSkilla▲26-2-1-375-61+1423p
3. G2 Esports▼15-3-1-375-65+1022p
4. Rogue▼16-1-1-476-55+2121p
5. Team Secret5-1-2-470-66+419p
6. PENTA4-0-3-563-77-1415p
7. GC Esport2-2-2-662-77-1512p
8. Ovation eSports2-0-1-945-78-337p
1. Sissi State Punks7-2-0-373-60+1325p
2. GoSkilla6-2-1-375-61+1423p
3. G2 Esports5-3-1-375-65+1022p
4. Rogue6-1-1-476-55+2121p
5. Team Secret5-1-2-470-66+419p
6. PENTA4-0-3-563-77-1415p
7. GC Esport2-2-2-662-77-1512p
8. Ovation eSports2-0-1-945-78-337p
Point Distibution
+3 Regulation Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regulation Loss

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Aug 05
7-3
Jun 24
7-3
May 04
0-0
Jul 29
6-8
Jul 22
8-7
Apr 29
8-7
Apr 27
1-7
0-0, 1-7
14-5
7-3, 7-2
11-10
7-3, 4-7
7-3
0-0, 7-3
13-12
6-8, 7-4
13-14
8-7, 5-7
16-14
8-7, 8-7
7-1
Jun 16
7-8
Jul 16
5-7
Apr 27
7-2
Jul 08
7-3
Apr 09
0-0
Jul 29
7-3
Jul 22
7-1
7-1, 0-0
11-15
7-8, 4-7
10-14
5-7, 5-7
14-3
7-2, 7-1
12-10
7-3, 5-7
8-7
0-0, 8-7
14-5
7-3, 7-2
2-7
Apr 09
7-4
May 04
0-0
Aug 05
7-0
Jul 22
6-8
Jun 10
7-4
Jul 02
7-2
Apr 29
5-14
2-7, 3-7
15-11
7-4, 8-7
5-7
0-0, 5-7
14-5
7-0, 7-5
6-8
6-8, 0-0
11-11
7-4, 4-7
14-10
7-2, 7-8
7-4
Jul 16
7-5
Jul 02
7-5
Jun 16
7-3
Apr 09
1-7
Jul 08
8-6
Jun 03
7-1
Jun 10
10-11
7-4, 3-7
14-10
7-5, 7-5
7-5
7-5, 0-0
14-6
7-3, 7-3
9-14
1-7, 8-7
12-13
8-6, 4-7
7-1
7-1, 0-0
3-7
Jun 10
1-7
Apr 29
5-7
Jun 03
3-7
Jun 24
4-7
Jul 02
0-0
Aug 05
6-8
Jul 16
3-7
3-7, 0-0
3-14
1-7, 2-7
5-14
5-7, 0-7
6-14
3-7, 3-7
8-14
4-7, 4-7
7-2
0-0, 7-2
13-13
6-8, 7-5
4-7
Jun 03
7-5
Jun 24
0-0
Jul 29
7-8
Apr 29
7-4
Apr 27
7-3
May 04
0-0
Aug 05
12-13
4-7, 8-6
10-12
7-5, 3-7
8-6
0-0, 8-6
14-9
7-8, 7-1
14-8
7-4, 7-4
14-6
7-3, 7-3
3-7
0-0, 3-7
7-5
Jul 08
7-8
Jun 10
7-4
Apr 27
7-4
Jul 22
2-7
Jun 16
3-7
Jul 16
7-5
Apr 09
14-13
7-5, 7-8
7-8
7-8, 0-0
11-11
7-4, 4-7
13-12
7-4, 6-8
2-7
2-7, 0-0
6-14
3-7, 3-7
10-12
7-5, 3-7
7-8
Jul 02
2-7
Jun 03
8-7
Jul 08
0-0
Jul 29
5-7
May 04
7-3
Jun 16
7-3
Jun 24
14-16
7-8, 7-8
5-14
2-7, 3-7
10-14
8-7, 2-7
1-7
0-0, 1-7
13-13
5-7, 8-6
7-3
7-3, 0-0
12-10
7-3, 5-7

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1 Matches
April 9, 2021
RGE 7
April 9, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
Maverick
Kaid
23
1
MVP: LeonGids
3 GSK
Secret 2
April 9, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
Thermite
Valkyrie
21
1
Nomad
Maestro
57
2
MVP: CTZN
7 G2
SSP 7
April 9, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Maverick
Maestro
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
MVP: Tooobi
3 LFO
PENTA 7
April 9, 2021 - 22:45 CEST
Montagne
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Aruni
35
2
5 GCE
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
April 27, 2021
GSK 7
April 27, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Kaid
73
4
Maverick
Maestro
34
1
MVP: Mekses
4 Ovation
RGE 5
April 27, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
Nomad
Mira
53
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
37
4
MVP: Gisela
7 SSP
PENTA 7
April 27, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
24
2
4 Secret
G2 8
April 27, 2021 - 22:45 CEST
Montagne
Clash
841
21
Ash
Valkyrie
127
04
MVP: CTZN
7 GCE
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
April 29, 2021
G2 8
April 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Melusi
842
20
Thatcher
Mira
027
14
MVP: CTZN
7 PENTA
GSK 7
April 29, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
Ash
Kaid
740
21
Thatcher
Wamai
228
04
MVP: Zenoxo
8 SSP
Secret 7
April 29, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
75
2
Nomad
Clash
12
1
MVP: Prano
2 GCE
Ovation 1
April 29, 2021 - 23:15 CEST
Maverick
Maestro
10
1
Thatcher
Mira
67
1
MVP: ripz
7 RGE
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
May 4, 2021
GSK 7
May 4, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Ace
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
23
1
MVP: M4DMAN
3 PENTA
Secret 7
May 4, 2021 - 19:35 CEST
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
Maverick
Mira
24
2
MVP: Prano
4 RGE
G2 7
May 4, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
Montagne
Mute
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
33
0
MVP: CTZN
3 SSP
GCE 5
May 4, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Melusi
54
1
Montagne
Maestro
27
5
MVP: Ryoo
7 Ovation
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
June 3, 2021
Ovation 5
June 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Nomad
Clash
54
1
Thatcher
Mira
27
5
MVP: SlebbeN
7 Secret
GSK 4
June 3, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
41
3
Nomad
Melusi
57
2
MVP: CTZN
7 G2
GCE 2
June 3, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Kaid
22
0
Ash
Mira
47
3
MVP: cryn
7 RGE
SSP 8
June 3, 2021 - 22:30 CEST
MVP: Zenoxo
6 PENTA
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
June 10, 2021
Secret 6
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Ash
Mira
630
30
Thatcher
Clash
138
13
MVP: Solotov
8 GSK
Ovation 3
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Flores
Maestro
32
1
Jackal
Mira
47
3
MVP: Virtue
7 G2
SSP 7
June 10, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Sledge
Mira
75
2
Thermite
Melusi
11
0
MVP: Daya
1 GCE
PENTA 7
June 10, 2021 - 22:10 CEST
MVP: Korey
8 RGE
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
June 16, 2021
SSP 7
June 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
73
4
Sledge
Mute
35
2
MVP: Tooobi
5 Secret
RGE 7
June 16, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Ying
Melusi
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
11
0
MVP: LeonGids
1 G2
PENTA 2
June 16, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
22
0
Sledge
Maestro
47
3
MVP: StrkR
7 Ovation
GCE 7
June 16, 2021 - 22:05 CEST
Thatcher
Melusi
75
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
13
2
MVP: Qurly
3 GSK
Playday 8[edit]
Playday 8 Matches
June 24, 2021
GSK 7
June 24, 2021 - 18:15 CEST
Lion
Mira
73
4
Twitch
Melusi
35
2
MVP: AceeZ
5 RGE
G2 7
June 24, 2021 - 19:20 CEST
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Jackal
Mira
23
1
MVP: CTZN
3 Secret
Ovation 3
June 24, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Montagne
Maestro
32
1
Thatcher
Wamai
47
3
MVP: Tooobi
7 SSP
GCE 7
June 24, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Flores
Valkyrie
23
1
MVP: JJJ
3 PENTA
Playday 9[edit]
Playday 9 Matches
July 2, 2021
Secret 7
July 2, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
Flores
Jäger
34
1
MVP: SlebbeN
4 PENTA
SSP 7
July 2, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
75
2
Maverick
Kaid
15
4
MVP: Zenoxo
5 RGE
GCE 7
July 2, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
750
11
Iana
Maestro
218
05
MVP: CTZN
8 G2
Ovation 4
July 2, 2021 - 22:45 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
41
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
57
2
MVP: Mekses
7 GSK
Playday 10[edit]
Playday 10 Matches
July 8, 2021
SSP 1
July 8, 2021 - 18:15 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
10
1
Montagne
Valkyrie
67
1
MVP: M4DMAN
7 GSK
PENTA 7
July 8, 2021 - 19:20 CEST
Maverick
Valkyrie
75
2
Hibana
Wamai
15
4
5 G2
GCE 8
July 8, 2021 - 20:55 CEST
Nomad
Mute
822
40
Thatcher
Valkyrie
047
12
MVP: JJJ
7 Secret
RGE 7
July 8, 2021 - 22:30 CEST
Thermite
Mira
75
2
Nomad
Maestro
12
1
MVP: cryn
2 Ovation
Playday 11[edit]
Playday 11 Matches
July 16, 2021
RGE 7
July 16, 2021 - 18:15 CEST
Maverick
Mira
730
31
Ace
Kaid
238
03
MVP: Titan
8 Secret
SSP 7
July 16, 2021 - 19:35 CEST
Ying
Melusi
76
1
Jackal
Valkyrie
04
4
MVP: Gisela
4 G2
Ovation 6
July 16, 2021 - 21:10 CEST
Sledge
Maestro
630
30
Thatcher
Valkyrie
138
13
MVP: Paiin0
8 GCE
PENTA 3
July 16, 2021 - 22:45 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
31
2
Montagne
Clash
57
2
MVP: Turqo
7 GSK
Playday 12[edit]
Playday 12 Matches
July 22, 2021
Secret 7
July 22, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Sledge
Bandit
76
1
Maverick
Echo
00
0
MVP: Hife
0 Ovation
G2 6
July 22, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
630
30
Montagne
Mira
138
13
MVP: Turqo
8 GSK
RGE 7
July 22, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
MVP: AceeZ
3 GCE
PENTA 7
July 22, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Sledge
Mira
24
2
4 SSP
Playday 13[edit]
Playday 13 Matches
July 29, 2021
G2 0
July 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
0 Ovation
GSK 0
July 29, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
0 Secret
GCE 0
July 29, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
0 SSP
RGE 0
July 29, 2021 - 22:45 CEST
0 PENTA
Playday 14[edit]
Playday 14 Matches
August 5, 2021
Secret 0
August 5, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
0 SSP
G2 0
August 5, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
0 RGE
Ovation 0
August 5, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
0 PENTA
GSK 0
August 5, 2021 - 22:45 CEST
0 GCE

References[edit]