Gamers Assembly 2019

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2019
League Information
Series:
gamers assembly Gamers Assembly
Organizer:
FuturoLAN
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Teams:
40
Prize pool:
€ 7,500 EUR
(≃ $8,431.53 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-20
End Date:
2019-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage :
    • Round-Robin League Format.
      • 8 groups of 5 teams.
      • All teams play each other in 2x Bo1 matches.
      • Top 2 qualifies for playoffs.
  • Playoffs :
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR (~$8,431.53 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team Vitality
1France BriD 
2France Spark 
3France BiBoo 
4France sNKy 
5France Quaal 
WaSn
1France Asce 
2France Golgoo 
3France Hsk 
4France ShOoTer 
5France falckia 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

See results from the Group Stage here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
LeStream Esport
2
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Béziers Owl Stars Esport
0
DeathroW
2
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
7 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 2
 
Team Oplon
1
Supremacy
2
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
7 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Unfailing
0
XTreme Video Esport
2
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Vendetta Esports
0
Trust Gaming
2
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Valkyrie
23
1
Ash
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Valkyrie
34
1
 
 
 
 
SFPD Ares
0
Nice caveira play
2
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
Glaz
Echo
74
3
Nomad
Maestro
24
2
Glaz
Mira
76
1
Maverick
Echo
01
1
 
 
 
 
Smokes'n Shields
0
Team Vitality
2
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
7 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 0
 
 
 
 
 
NORDIK Mix2Plow
0
AlerioN eSport
1
April 21, 2019 - 09:00 CEST
7 
 
 2
 
1 
 
 7
 
4 
 
 7
 
Konix eSport
2
Quarterfinals
LeStream Esport
2
April 21, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
DeathroW
0
Supremacy
2
April 21, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Blackbeard
Clash
34
1
Montagne
Clash
32
1
Hibana
Maestro
47
3
Blackbeard
Maestro
73
4
Nomad
Clash
35
2
XTreme Video Esport
1
Trust Gaming
2
April 21, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
7 
 
 5
 
7 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
Nice caveira play
0
Team Vitality
2
April 21, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
76
1
Maverick
Mira
01
1
Jackal
Echo
76
1
Maverick
Mira
00
0
 
 
 
 
Konix eSport
0
Semifinals
LeStream Esport
2
April 21, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Thermite
Maestro
44
0
Montagne
Clash
27
5
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
73
4
Montagne
Clash
34
1
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
75
2
Nomad
Clash
11
0
Supremacy
1
Trust Gaming
1
April 21, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Ash
Clash
831
31
Capitão
Mira
036
03
Ash
Clash
32
1
Montagne
Echo
47
3
Ash
Clash
21
1
Capitão
Echo
57
2
Team Vitality
2
Finals
LeStream Esport
2
April 21, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Capitão
Clash
75
2
Blitz
Echo
11
0
Fuze
Clash
75
2
Montagne
Echo
11
0
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
0
3rd Place Match
Supremacy
2
April 21, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
Montagne
Clash
831
31
Ash
Lesion
137
03
Montagne
Clash
822
40
Ash
Lesion
047
12
 
 
 
 
Trust Gaming
0

References[edit]