Giants Showdown - Season 2: Group Stage

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Giants Showdown - Season 2: Group Stage
League Information
Organizer:
We do Esports
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Start Date:
2019-05-07
End Date:
2019-??-??
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Double Round-robin league.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Teams placed from first to fourth advance in playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo5 matches.
    • Winner of each match goes in Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

All Knights
1Chile Myth 
2Chile Bloc 
3Chile StronGz 
4Chile GeB 
5Chile TriicK 
Coliseo Dragons
1Chile DarthYayo 
2Chile Pechito 
3Chile wikS 
4Argentina D4riolos 
5Chile shoxo 
Furious Gaming
1Chile Skillz 
2Chile PretzL 
3Chile FJ 
4Chile SUPREMAA 
5Chile N7S 
Malvinas Gaming
1Uruguay DityUy 
2Peru B3n 
3Argentina Re77er 
4Argentina Meight 
5Argentina BL44CKKK 
Quad Gaming
1Argentina Zwerg 
2Argentina Forsa 
3Argentina Minho 
4Argentina Soco 
5Argentina ChAINAA 
Sinisters Esports
1Chile Elozo 
2Argentina Dangerous 
3Argentina Tucu 
4Chile Tempe 
5Argentina PepunY 
Undead Gaming
1Argentina WeTz 
2Argentina VJ 
3Uruguay PePe 
4Argentina Jager 
5Argentina Ragn4r 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Giants Showdown
1. Undead Gaming 9-2-1 79-40 +39 29p
2. Coliseo Dragons 8-2-2 72-58 +14 26p
3. Nocturns Gaming 7-1-4 64-56 +8 22p
4. Furious Gaming 5-1-6 64-62 +2 16p
5. All Knights 4-3-5 64-71 -7 15p
6. Malvinas Gaming 3-5-4 62-71 -9 14p
7. Quad Gaming 2-2-8 52-77 -25 8p
8. Sinisters Esports 2-0-10 55-77 -22 6p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
4-7
May 21
5-7
May 08
7-5
May 15
7-5
May 29
6-6
Jun 05
9-14
4-7, 5-7
11-13
5-7, 6-6
13-11
7-5, 6-6
14-9
7-5, 7-4
8-13
6-6, 2-7
7-5
Jun 12
7-5
May 07
6-6
Jun 05
7-4
Jun 04
3-7
May 15
14-9
7-5, 7-4
14-9
7-5, 7-4
13-10
6-6, 7-4
14-6
7-4, 7-2
4-14
3-7, 1-7
7-2
May 28
4-7
May 29
6-6
May 21
7-2
May 08
4-7
Jun 05
7-4
Jun 11
7-2
May 28
9-14
4-7, 5-7
13-8
6-6, 7-2
10-9
7-2, 3-7
11-11
4-7, 7-4
11-11
7-4, 4-7
6-6
Jun 04
4-7
May 14
2-7
Jun 12
7-3
May 15
6-6
May 07
13-11
6-6, 7-5
10-13
4-7, 6-6
8-13
2-7, 6-6
9-10
7-3, 2-7
9-13
6-6, 3-7
4-7
May 22
6-6
May 28
7-3
Jun 04
7-2
Jun 11
7-2
May 29
7-5
May 14
7-4
Jun 12
4-7
May 22
6-6
May 28
9-10
7-3, 2-7
10-9
7-2, 3-7
14-4
7-2, 7-2
14-9
7-5, 7-4
7-11
7-4, 0-7
6-6
Jun 11
4-7
May 22
4-7
May 14
6-6
May 28
2-7
May 07
7-5
May 21
4-7
Jun 04
11-13
6-6, 5-7
4-7
May 22
11-11
4-7, 7-4
6-6
May 28
4-14
2-7, 2-7
10-12
7-5, 3-7
6-14
4-7, 2-7
4-7
May 07
2-7
May 08
7-4
May 15
5-7
May 22
4-7
Jun 05
7-3
Jun 12
9-14
4-7, 5-7
6-14
2-7, 4-7
11-11
7-4, 4-7
5-7
May 22
9-14
4-7, 5-7
12-10
7-3, 5-7
7-2
May 14
7-1
Jun 11
7-3
May 22
7-3
May 29
7-0
May 21
7-2
May 08
7-3
May 28
13-8
7-2, 6-6
14-4
7-1, 7-3
7-3
May 22
13-9
7-3, 6-6
11-7
7-0, 4-7
14-6
7-2, 7-4
7-3
May 28

Match Summary[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
May 7, 2019
CD 7
May 7, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Montagne
Echo
72
5
Maverick
Mira
45
1
5 Furious
Malvinas 6
May 7, 2019 - 20:15 ART
Jackal
Maestro
61
5
Thatcher
Pulse
56
1
6 Undead
Quad 2
May 7, 2019 - 21:30 ART
Glaz
Echo
21
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
57
2
7 Nocturns
Sinisters 4
May 7, 2019 - 22:45 ART
Maverick
Mira
42
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
47
3
7 AK

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
May 8, 2019
AK 5
May 8, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Jackal
Valkyrie
52
3
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 Malvinas
Furious 7
May 8, 2019 - 20:15 ART
Glaz
Kaid
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
2 Nocturns
Undead 7
May 8, 2019 - 21:30 ART
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Glaz
Echo
22
0
2 Quad
Sinisters 2
May 8, 2019 - 22:45 ART
Maverick
Echo
22
0
Glaz
Mira
47
3
7 CD

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
May 14, 2019
Malvinas 4
May 14, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Montagne
Mira
41
3
Maverick
Maestro
57
2
7 CD
Undead 7
May 14, 2019 - 20:15 ART
Blackbeard
Maestro
75
2
Thermite
Echo
12
1
2 AK
Nocturns 7
May 14, 2019 - 21:30 ART
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
73
4
Thermite
Echo
35
2
5 Sinisters
Quad 4
May 14, 2019 - 22:45 ART
Thatcher
Echo
43
1
Blitz
Kaid
37
4
7 Furious

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
May 15, 2019
Sinisters 7
May 15, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Thermite
Echo
73
4
Capitão
Valkyrie
34
1
4 Furious
AK 7
May 15, 2019 - 20:15 ART
Ying
Echo
73
4
IQ
Maestro
35
2
5 Quad
CD 3
May 15, 2019 - 21:30 ART
Maverick
Mira
32
1
Hibana
Bandit
47
3
7 Undead
Malvinas 7
May 15, 2019 - 22:45 ART
Capitão
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
23
1
3 Nocturns

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
May 21, 2019
Undead 7
May 21, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Capitão
Mira
76
1
Glaz
Valkyrie
00
0
0 Nocturns
AK 4
CD
May 21, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Ying
Echo
43
1
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 CD
Furious 6
May 21, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Thatcher
Valkyrie
63
3
IQ
Mira
36
3
6 Malvinas
Quad 7
May 21, 2019 - 22:00 ART
Ying
Mira
73
4
Nomad
Maestro
35
2
5 Sinisters

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
May 22, 2019
Nocturns 4
May 22, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Glaz
Echo
42
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
47
3
7 AK
Malvinas 7
May 22, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Kaid
25
3
5 Sinisters
CD 7
May 22, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Hibana
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
4 Quad
Undead 7
May 22, 2019 - 22:00 ART
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
13
2
3 Furious

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
May 28, 2019
Quad 6
May 28, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Glaz
Echo
63
3
Hibana
Maestro
36
3
6 Malvinas
CD 6
May 28, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Maverick
Mira
62
4
Montagne
Echo
46
2
6 Nocturns
Sinisters 3
May 28, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Nomad
Capitão
31
2
Mira
Echo
57
2
7 Undead
AK 2
May 28, 2019 - 22:00 ART
Jackal
Pulse
21
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
57
2
7 Furious

Round 8[edit]

Round 8
May 29, 2019
Furious 4
May 29, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Montagne
Valkyrie
43
1
Maverick
Mira
37
4
7 CD
Undead 7
May 29, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Dokkaebi
Echo
75
2
Buck
Mira
13
2
3 Malvinas
Nocturns 7
May 29, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Maverick
Kaid
74
3
Capitão
Maestro
22
0
2 Quad
AK 7
May 29, 2019 - 23:15 ART
Glaz
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Mira
25
3
5 Sinisters

Round 9[edit]

Round 9
June 4, 2019
Malvinas 6
June 4, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Buck
Mira
62
4
Jackal
Valkyrie
46
2
6 AK
Nocturns 7
June 4, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Glaz
Kaid
74
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
23
1
3 Furious
Quad 4
June 4, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Glaz
Maestro
42
2
Capitão
Mira
47
3
7 Undead
CD 7
June 4, 2019 - 22:00 ART
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Thermite
Echo
24
2
4 Sinisters

Round 10[edit]

Round 10
June 5, 2019
CD 6
June 5, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Hibana
Mira
63
3
Maverick
Kaid
36
3
6 Malvinas
AK 6
June 5, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Nomad
Maestro
62
4
Hibana
Mira
46
2
6 Undead
Sinisters 4
June 5, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Thatcher
Maestro
43
1
Glaz
Kaid
37
4
7 Nocturns
Furious 4
June 5, 2019 - 22:00 ART
Blitz
Echo
41
3
Capitão
Mira
57
2
7 Quad

Round 11[edit]

Round 11
June 11, 2019
Furious 7
June 11, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Thermite
Valkyrie
74
3
Blackbeard
Echo
24
2
4 Sinisters
Quad 6
June 11, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Capitão
Maestro
62
4
Blitz
Valkyrie
46
2
6 AK
Undead 7
June 11, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Hibana
Bandit
76
1
Maverick
Mira
01
1
1 CD
Nocturns 7
June 11, 2019 - 22:00 ART
Dokkaebi
Echo
74
3
Buck
Mira
22
0
2 Malvinas

Round 12[edit]

Round 12
June 12, 2019
Nocturns 7
June 12, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Capitão
Echo
72
5
Maverick
Valkyrie
44
0
4 Undead
CD 7
AK
June 12, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Kaid
25
3
5 AK
Malvinas 2
June 12, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Blackbeard
Mira
22
0
Thermite
Valkyrie
47
3
7 Furious
Sinisters 7
June 12, 2019 - 22:00 ART
Thermite
Jäger
75
2
Capitão
Mira
13
2
3 Quad

References[edit]