Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Japan Championship 2020 - Qualifying Phase 1

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Japan Championship 2020 - Qualifying Phase 1
League Information
Series:
Japan Championship Japan Championship
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Teams:
191
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2020-09-19
End Date:
2020-10-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Eight groups with a maximum of 32 teams per group.
  • Double-Elimination bracket.
  • Top two teams from each group advance to Qualifying Phase 2 .

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

 
 
Upper Bracket Final
Nzk-Revive
0
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
0 
 
 7
 
2 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
Sengoku Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
StandAlone
0
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
2 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
Faisaru
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Nzk-Revive
0
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
2 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
Faisaru
2
Qualified
Sengoku Gaming
Faisaru
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
IMG Epsilon
2
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
5 
 
 7
 
5 
 
 7
 
Unsold Stuff Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 7
OverClockGaming
2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
CTG Ibushi Silver
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Unsold Stuff Gaming
2
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 4
 
OverClockGaming
1
Qualified
IMG Epsilon
Unsold Stuff Gaming
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
おひさま
0
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
7 
 
 8
 
1 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
ODDEYE KOBE
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
Crest Gaming Lst
2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
8 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 3
 
Glory be esports
1
Lower Bracket Finals
おひさま
0
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
3 
 
 7
 
2 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
Crest Gaming Lst
2
Qualified
ODDEYE KOBE
Crest Gaming Lst
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
AORUS WASHINOKO
1
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
8 
 
 6
 
4 
 
 7
 
ELEMENT.36
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
厚木e-スポーツ協会
1
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
4 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 4
 
ShinoBee Gaming ReV
2
Lower Bracket Finals
AORUS WASHINOKO
2
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
8 
 
 6
 
4 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 3
 
ShinoBee Gaming ReV
1
Qualified
ELEMENT.36
AORUS WASHINOKO
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
Reiwa Gaming
2
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
5 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 6
 
SIRIUS GAMING
1
Lower Bracket Round 7
Team No mark
0
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
3 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
SunSister
2
Lower Bracket Finals
SIRIUS GAMING
1
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
7 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 7
 
0 
 
 7
 
SunSister
2
Qualified
Reiwa Gaming
SunSister
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
Father's Back
1
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
7 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 4
 
5 
 
 7
 
AnKo87
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
REJECT
2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
7 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
海老名eスポーツ協会
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Father's Back
0
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
5 
 
 7
 
5 
 
 7
 
REJECT
2
Qualified
AnKo87
REJECT
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
PET Nora-Rengo
1
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
4 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 1
 
4 
 
 7
 
eva:e
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
Nova.W卍X
1
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
6 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 5
 
7 
 
 8
 
Zepto
2
Lower Bracket Finals
PET Nora-Rengo
2
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
7 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Zepto
0
Qualified
eva:e
PET Nora-Rengo
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
GEARMIX esports
2
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 JST
7 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
そくせきーず
0
Lower Bracket Round 7
Quintette Agitato
2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
7 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 7
 
ORB Garden Animaux
1
Lower Bracket Finals
そくせきーず
2
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 JST
7 
 
 3
 
8 
 
 6
 
Quintette Agitato
0
Qualified
GEARMIX esports
そくせきーず

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageJapan
Streams

References[edit]