Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Japan Open 2021 - Season 1 - Qualifying Phase 1

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Japan Open 2021 - Season 1 - Qualifying Phase 1
League Information
Series:
Japan Open/2021/Season_1 Japan Open
Organizer(s):
NTT docomo
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Teams:
162/256
Start Date:
2021-05-01
End Date:
2021-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Participating teams divided into 16 groups
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches until the Winner's and Loser's Finals are Bo1.
  • Winner's and Loser's Finals are Bo3.
  • Top two teams from each group advance to Qualifying Phase 2 .

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Winner's Semifinal
NoVody
7
NEWTON Gaming
2
SSTA
7
PreciousNightmare
8
Winners' Final
NoVody
2
PreciousNightmare
1
Loser's Round 5
思考行結
5
ORCA Gaming
7
Losers' Final
PreciousNightmare
0
ORCA Gaming
2
Qualified
NoVody
ORCA Gaming
Winner's Semifinal
Blue Socks
3
Crazy Fox
7
CAROL Gaming Rev
4
EAGLEEAGER WEBBACCA
7
Winners' Final
Crazy Fox
0
EAGLEEAGER WEBBACCA
2
Loser's Round 5
おひさま
1
CAROL Gaming Rev
7
Losers' Final
Crazy Fox
0
CAROL Gaming Rev
2
Qualified
EAGLEEAGER WEBBACCA
CAROL Gaming Rev
Winner's Semifinal
FAVOR
8
AORUS Washinoko B Team
6
VerTex
4
Father's Back Old
7
Winners' Final
FAVOR
2
Father's Back Old
0
Loser's Round 5
AcceLight
0
VerTex
7
Losers' Final
Father's Back Old
1
VerTex
2
Qualified
FAVOR
VerTex
Winner's Semifinal
ODDEYE KOBE
7
いくぞぉぉ
4
Luster7
1
RIZE
0
Winners' Final
ODDEYE KOBE
2
Luster7
1
Loser's Round 5
いくぞぉぉ
7
Flexion
1
Losers' Final
Luster7
2
いくぞぉぉ
1
Qualified
ODDEYE KOBE
Luster7
Winner's Semifinal
Re:Rewolf
7
EIFER
4
Lag Gaming
7
Crescent Gaming
0
Winners' Final
Re:Rewolf
1
Lag Gaming
2
Loser's Round 5
EIFER
7
Crescent Gaming
2
Losers' Final
Re:Rewolf
0
EIFER
2
Qualified
Lag Gaming
EIFER
Winner's Semifinal
Clever
8
SchwarzerLand
7
Team Unorthodox
4
AORUS WASHINOKO
7
Winners' Final
Clever
0
AORUS WASHINOKO
2
Loser's Round 5
Unlasting
7
Team Unorthodox
5
Losers' Final
Clever
0
Unlasting
2
Qualified
AORUS WASHINOKO
Unlasting
Winner's Semifinal
Leaps Silent
7
pNs
1
8bit
7
Skill checkers
0
Winners' Final
Leaps Silent
2
8bit
1
Loser's Round 5
pNs
0
さくらいハウスの住人
7
Losers' Final
8bit
2
さくらいハウスの住人
1
Qualified
Leaps Silent
8bit
Winner's Semifinal
YOSHIMOTO Gaming Lamy
7
Aegis
1
月詠-Para Bellum
0
新兵将軍
1
Winners' Final
YOSHIMOTO Gaming Lamy
新兵将軍
Loser's Round 5
Stand Alone
4
月詠-Para Bellum
7
Losers' Final
新兵将軍
0
月詠-Para Bellum
2
Qualified
YOSHIMOTO Gaming Lamy
月詠-Para Bellum
Winner's Semifinal
Kindergarten
7
Rough Waves Gaming
3
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
8
EGL
7
Winners' Final
Kindergarten
0
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
2
Loser's Round 5
Obsession Gaming
7
EGL
5
Losers' Final
Kindergarten
1
Obsession Gaming
2
Qualified
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
Obsession Gaming
Winner's Semifinal
Stone Gaming
3
Unsold Stuff Gaming
7
Brother
8
Ambush
7
Winners' Final
Unsold Stuff Gaming
2
Brother
0
Loser's Round 5
Stone Gaming
7
六紋連戦
5
Losers' Final
Brother
1
Stone Gaming
2
Qualified
Unsold Stuff Gaming
Stone Gaming
Winner's Semifinal
Team January
4
ORB Garden Fade
7
Team Ad Astra
1
SunSister
7
Winners' Final
ORB Garden Fade
0
SunSister
2
Loser's Round 5
Team January
5
ORTHROS GRIT
7
Losers' Final
ORB Garden Fade
2
ORTHROS GRIT
0
Qualified
SunSister
ORB Garden Fade
Winner's Semifinal
KAWAI Gaming
1
Quixotic
7
Ark 5 Bengal's
1
Zepto
7
Winners' Final
Quixotic
0
Zepto
2
Loser's Round 5
Merry Go Round
0
Ark 5 Bengal's
7
Losers' Final
Quixotic
0
Ark 5 Bengal's
2
Qualified
Zepto
Ark 5 Bengal's
Winner's Semifinal
帝王
2
Leaf
7
ZEON
4
SuNFlower Field A
7
Winners' Final
Leaf
1
SuNFlower Field A
2
Loser's Round 5
モバイルバッテリー
7
Father's Back
4
Losers' Final
Leaf
0
モバイルバッテリー
2
Qualified
SuNFlower Field A
モバイルバッテリー
Winner's Semifinal
Relaxedly
1
one Step Further
0
Gaming Clan AS
3
Lotus ETS
7
Winners' Final
Relaxedly
2
Lotus ETS
1
Loser's Round 5
one Step Further
7
Amator
8
Losers' Final
Lotus ETS
2
Amator
0
Qualified
Relaxedly
Lotus ETS
Winner's Semifinal
SIRIUS GAMING
7
Re:Z
2
FatalPrincess
0
Faisaru
7
Winners' Final
SIRIUS GAMING
0
Faisaru
2
Loser's Round 5
Centi Peak Gaming
5
OSTRICH
7
Losers' Final
SIRIUS GAMING
2
OSTRICH
0
Qualified
Faisaru
SIRIUS GAMING
Winner's Semifinal
CTG Ibushi Silver
0
IMG Epsilon
1
大分フェニックス
0
Reiwa Gaming
7
Winners' Final
IMG Epsilon
0
Reiwa Gaming
2
Loser's Round 5
CTG Ibushi Silver
7
大分フェニックス
3
Losers' Final
IMG Epsilon
2
CTG Ibushi Silver
1
Qualified
Reiwa Gaming
IMG Epsilon