Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LPL Pro


[e][h]LPL Pro
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 5,000 AUD
(≃ $3,115 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-25
End Date:
2020-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3 Grands Finals Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 AUD (~$3,200.66 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 22nd - Team Skyfire picks up the Mount Druitt Locals roster.[1]
2 March 9th - Oddity Esports acquires 1NE eSports roster.[2]
3 March 16th - Orgless-ANZ forfeited.[3]
4 March 19th - Australia Campo leaves PC419 in order to joins Kanga Esports.[4]
5 April 13th - Oddity Esports roster leave the org.[5]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Ferox
2
March 3, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Hibana
Mira
35
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
53
2
Zofia
Mira
36
3
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Mira
23
1
Team Skyfire
1
Bantz
0
March 3, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Nomad
Valkyrie
00
0
Thatcher
Echo
67
1
IQ
Mute
54
1
Thatcher
Mira
27
5
 
 
 
 
1NE
2
Bizarre Gaming
2
February 25, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Maestro
12
1
Thermite
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Mute
11
0
 
 
 
 
Orgless-ANZ
0
Team SiNister
2
February 25, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Capitão
Maestro
852
10
Buck
Mira
017
15
Thatcher
Maestro
822
40
Capitão
Mira
047
12
PC419
0
Semifinals
Ferox
0
March 17, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Mira
750
11
Capitão
Pulse
218
05
Nøkk
Echo
640
20
Thatcher
Pulse
128
14
 
 
 
 
Oddity Esports
2
Bizarre Gaming
0
March 10, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Maverick
Mira
52
3
Capitão
Maestro
47
3
Thermite
Mira
53
2
Thatcher
Maestro
37
4
Team SiNister
2
Upper Bracket Final
Oddity Esports
0
March 31, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Buck
Valkyrie
21
1
Capitão
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
Team SiNister
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team Skyfire
2
March 10, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Nomad
Valkyrie
74
3
Jackal
Goyo
23
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
42
2
IQ
Mira
47
3
Blackbeard
Echo
75
2
IQ
Mozzie
13
2
Bantz
1
Orgless-ANZ
FF
March 17, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
PC419
W
Lower Bracket Round 2
Bizarre Gaming
2
March 24, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Jackal
Echo
42
2
Maverick
Mira
37
4
Thermite
Echo
74
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
24
2
Team Skyfire
1
Ferox
2
March 24, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Jackal
Valkyrie
73
4
Maverick
Mira
34
1
Thatcher
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Kaid
24
2
 
 
 
 
PC419
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Bizarre Gaming
1
March 31, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Capitão
Valkyrie
75
2
Buck
Mira
13
2
Maverick
Mira
52
3
Thatcher
Echo
47
3
Ferox
2
Lower Bracket Final
Oddity Esports
2
April 7, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Buck
Pulse
73
4
Thatcher
Maestro
35
2
Thatcher
Pulse
21
1
Nomad
Wamai
57
2
Capitão
Pulse
73
4
Nomad
Mozzie
35
2
Ferox
1
Grand Final
Team SiNister
3
April 14, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Thatcher
Maestro
72
5
Jackal
Valkyrie
45
1
Thatcher
Maestro
75
2
Jackal
Goyo
13
2
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Buck
Goyo
22
0
 
 
 
 
LFO
1

References[edit]