Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

LPL Pro - Season 3

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]LPL Pro - Season 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Start Date:
2020-09-22
End Date:
2020-11-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo2

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 {{{n1}}}

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Australia LPL Pro
1. Exsto Gaming1-0-014-3+113p
2. Elemental1-0-014-7+73p
3. Team Skyfire0-1-010-8+21p
4. Team Ferox0-1-015-14+11p
5. PC4190-1-014-15-11p
6. ROFLCOPTER GG0-1-08-10-21p
7. Shadownet0-0-17-14-70p
8. Bantz Gaming0-0-13-14-110p
1. PC419▲41-1-028-20+84p
2. Team Ferox▲21-1-029-24+54p
3. ROFLCOPTER GG▲31-1-022-15+74p
4. Exsto Gaming▼31-0-119-17+23p
5. Elemental▼31-0-119-21-23p
6. Bantz Gaming▲21-0-117-21-43p
7. Team Skyfire▼40-1-120-22-21p
8. Shadownet▼10-0-214-28-140p
1. ROFLCOPTER GG▲22-1-036-23+137p
2. PC419▼12-1-042-30+127p
3. Exsto Gaming▲12-0-134-26+86p
4. Team Ferox▼21-1-138-39-14p
5. Team Skyfire▲21-1-134-30+44p
6. Elemental▼11-0-227-35-83p
7. Bantz Gaming▼11-0-225-35-103p
8. Shadownet0-0-324-42-180p
1. ROFLCOPTER GG3-1-050-29+2110p
2. Team Ferox▲22-1-153-50+37p
3. PC419▼12-1-148-44+47p
4. Team Skyfire▲12-1-148-34+147p
5. Exsto Gaming▼22-0-238-40-26p
6. Elemental1-1-239-44-54p
7. Bantz Gaming1-1-234-47-134p
8. Shadownet0-0-435-57-220p
1. ROFLCOPTER GG3-2-063-41+2211p
2. Team Skyfire▲23-1-162-39+2310p
3. PC4193-1-163-54+910p
4. Exsto Gaming▲13-0-252-45+79p
5. Team Ferox▼32-2-165-63+28p
6. Elemental1-1-349-59-104p
7. Bantz Gaming1-1-339-61-224p
8. Shadownet0-0-540-71-310p
1. ROFLCOPTER GG4-2-077-47+3014p
2. Team Skyfire4-1-176-46+3013p
3. PC4194-1-177-59+1813p
4. Team Ferox▲13-2-179-72+711p
5. Exsto Gaming▼13-0-358-59-19p
6. Elemental1-1-458-73-154p
7. Bantz Gaming1-1-444-75-314p
8. Shadownet0-0-647-85-380p
1. ROFLCOPTER GG5-2-091-53+3817p
2. Team Skyfire5-1-191-56+3516p
3. Team Ferox▲14-2-193-80+1314p
4. PC419▼14-1-287-74+1313p
5. Exsto Gaming3-1-368-71-310p
6. Elemental1-2-470-83-135p
7. Bantz Gaming1-1-552-89-374p
8. Shadownet0-0-753-99-460p

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Sep 29
0-2
Nov 11
2-0
Nov 04
2-0
Oct 06
2-0
Oct 14
0-2
Oct 21
2-0
Oct 28
1-1
Sep 29
2-0
Oct 06
2-0
Nov 10
0-2
Oct 13
2-0
Oct 20
1-1
Oct 27
2-0
Nov 03
2-0
Nov 11
0-2
Oct 06
2-0
Oct 28
2-0
Oct 21
2-0
Nov 04
1-1
Sep 29
2-0
Oct 14
0-2
Nov 04
0-2
Nov 10
0-2
Oct 28
0-2
Sep 30
2-0
Oct 07
0-2
Oct 13
1-1
Oct 20
0-2
Oct 06
2-0
Oct 13
0-2
Oct 21
2-0
Sep 30
2-0
Oct 27
0-2
Nov 03
1-1
Nov 10
0-2
Oct 14
0-2
Oct 20
0-2
Nov 04
0-2
Oct 07
0-2
Oct 27
0-2
Nov 11
0-2
Sep 30
2-0
Oct 21
1-1
Oct 27
1-1
Sep 29
2-0
Oct 13
2-0
Nov 03
2-0
Nov 11
2-0
Oct 07
0-2
Oct 28
0-2
Nov 03
0-2
Oct 14
1-1
Oct 20
1-1
Nov 10
2-0
Sep 30
0-2
Oct 07

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
September 29, 2020
Ferox 1
September 29, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
Thatcher
Pulse
731
30
Ace
Wamai
138
13
Hibana
Valkyrie
841
21
Ace
Wamai
026
04
Match has been delayed due to server issues.[1]
1 PC419
ROFLCOPT. 1
September 29, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
Maverick
Wamai
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
23
1
Maverick
Mira
11
0
Blackbeard
Kaid
57
2
Match has been delayed due to server issues.[1]
1 Skyfire
September 30, 2020
Shadownet 0
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
Hibana
Clash
47
3
Match has been delayed due to server issues.[1]
2 Elemental
Bantz 0
September 30, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
Jackal
Valkyrie
21
1
Ace
Mira
57
2
Match has been delayed due to server issues.[1]
2 Exsto
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 6, 2020
Skyfire 0
October 6, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Maverick
Kaid
52
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
Hibana
Mira
53
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
37
4
2 Ferox
PC419 2
October 6, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Capitão
Valkyrie
74
3
Ace
Clash
22
0
0 Exsto
October 7, 2020
Elemental 0
October 7, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Kali
Melusi
31
2
Maverick
Mira
57
2
Maverick
Melusi
20
2
Montagne
Mira
67
1
2 ROFLCOPT.
Shadownet 0
October 7, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Montagne
Mira
21
1
Thatcher
Clash
57
2
Thatcher
Melusi
53
2
Capitão
Mira
37
4
2 Bantz
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 13, 2020
Exsto 2
October 13, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Blackbeard
Smoke
74
3
Ash
Mute
22
0
Amaru
Smoke
821
41
Thatcher
Valkyrie
147
02
0 Ferox
ROFLCOPT. 2
October 13, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Maverick
Wamai
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
Capitão
Melusi
74
3
Blackbeard
Wamai
25
3
0 Bantz
October 14, 2020
PC419 2
October 14, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Nomad
Wamai
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
35
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
35
2
0 Shadownet
Skyfire 2
October 14, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Montagne
Clash
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
23
1
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Blackbeard
Maestro
35
2
0 Elemental
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
October 20, 2020
Ferox 2
October 20, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Nøkk
Wamai
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
34
1
Nøkk
Kaid
852
10
Thatcher
Mira
017
15
0 Shadownet
Bantz 1
October 20, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Montagne
Goyo
22
0
Maverick
Melusi
47
3
1 Elemental
October 21, 2020
ROFLCOPT. 2
October 21, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Maverick
Mira
72
5
Hibana
Wamai
45
1
Capitão
Maestro
76
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
01
1
0 PC419
Exsto 0
October 21, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Ash
Smoke
11
0
Lion
Mira
57
2
Capitão
Mira
32
1
Maverick
Kaid
47
3
2 Skyfire
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
October 27, 2020
Ferox 1
October 27, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Capitão
Valkyrie
42
2
Maverick
Mira
47
3
Thatcher
Wamai
841
21
Maverick
Mira
026
04
1 ROFLCOPT.
Shadownet 0
October 27, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
Ace
Maestro
57
2
2 Exsto
October 28, 2020
Bantz 0
October 28, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Thatcher
Mira
44
0
Maverick
Maestro
27
5
Hibana
Mira
11
Thatcher
Clash
57
2
2 Skyfire
Elemental 0
October 28, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Glaz
Mira
41
3
Hibana
Goyo
57
2
Thatcher
Mute
640
20
Ash
Wamai
128
14
2 PC419
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
November 3, 2020
Elemental 0
November 3, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Thatcher
Mira
52
3
Capitão
Wamai
47
3
Maverick
Maestro
43
1
Thatcher
Wamai
37
4
2 Ferox
Exsto 0
November 3, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Ace
Smoke
21
1
Capitão
Maestro
57
2
Thermite
Castle
40
4
Maverick
Mira
67
1
2 ROFLCOPT.
November 4, 2020
PC419 2
November 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Jackal
Wamai
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
0 Bantz
Skyfire 2
November 4, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Maverick
Kaid
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
12
1
Thatcher
Lesion
72
5
Maverick
Mira
45
1
0 Shadownet
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
November 10, 2020
Bantz 0
November 10, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Thatcher
Mira
30
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
67
1
Thatcher
Mira
52
3
Capitão
Caveira
47
3
2 Ferox
Exsto 1
November 10, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Blackbeard
Mira
74
3
Lion
Valkyrie
25
3
1 Elemental
November 11, 2020
Skyfire 2
November 11, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Nomad
Wamai
841
21
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
026
04
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Wamai
24
2
0 PC419
ROFLCOPT. 2
November 11, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Blackbeard
Bandit
22
0
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Fuze
Bandit
24
2
0 Shadownet

References[edit]