Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LSA Circuito Premium Season 1

[e][h]LSA Circuito Premium Season 1
League Information
Series:
LSA/Circuito_Premium LSA Rainbow6
Organizer:
LSA
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Format:
Swiss System
Prize pool:
R$ 2,500 BRL
(≃ $601 USD)
Start Date:
2019-08-31
End Date:
2019-10-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Groups Stage:
    • 16 team Swiss system format.
    • Top 8 teams proceed to the Playoffs.
    • Bottom 8 teams are eliminated.
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

R$ 2,500 BRL (≃ $601 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Red Skull e-Sports3 - 021 - 6+15
7-3

7-0

7-3
2. Team Log Rain3 - 023 - 18+5
7-5

8-7

8-6
3. F4TaLiTy e-Sports3 - 128 - 15+13
7-2

7-8

7-0

7-5
4. Guardians Imperium E-Sports3 - 127 - 16+11
7-1

6-8

7-5

7-2
5. RedWolf e-Sports3 - 121 - 18+3
7-5

0-7

7-3

7-3
6. Independente Gaming3 - 223 - 20+3
5-7

3-7

7-8

7-0

7-5
7. Morpheus e-Sports3 - 229 - 29
7-5

7-5

6-8

2-7

7-4
8. Redemption POA3 - 223 - 23
5-7

7-3

7-3

3-7

8-6
9. Evidence Gaming2 - 329 - 29
7-3

8-6

3-7

5-7

6-8
10. MyP e-Sports2 - 327 - 26+1
7-5

5-7

3-7

7-0

5-7
11. Undead Gaming2 - 321 - 20+1
3-7

7-2

3-7

7-4

4-7
12. ARMY 5 Team1 - 321 - 24-3
5-7

7-3

5-7

4-7
13. Raiju E-sports1 - 314 - 21-7
5-7

2-7

7-0

0-7
14. ARMY 5 Dark1 - 311 - 21-10
3-7

8-7

0-7

0-7
15. AION e-Sports0 - 312 - 22-10
2-7

3-7

7-8
16. Burning Bulls e-Sports0 - 38 - 22-14
1-7

7-8

0-7

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
F4TaLiTy 7
August 31, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Thermite
Echo
12
1
2 AION
Burning B. 1
August 31, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Maverick
Mira
11
0
Thatcher
Echo
57
2
7 GI
UND 3
August 31, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Blackbeard
Mira
33
0
Capitão
Echo
37
4
7 Red Skull
Evidence 7
August 31, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
23
1
3 ARMY5 D.
RDW 7
August 31, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Hibana
Echo
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
35
2
5 Raiju
RDP 5
August 31, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Capitão
Echo
54
1
Thatcher
Mira
27
5
7 MyP
Morpheus 7
August 31, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Echo
25
3
5 IDT
ARMY5 5
August 31, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Nomad
Echo
51
4
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
7 Log Rain
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
F4TaLiTy 7
September 01, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
8 Log Rain
Morpheus 7
September 01, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Echo
25
3
5 MyP
Evidence 8
September 01, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Nomad
Echo
841
21
Thatcher
Mira
026
04
6 GI
RDW 0
September 01, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Hibana
Echo
00
0
Capitão
Mira
67
1
7 Red Skull
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
ARMY5 7
September 01, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Maverick
Mira
23
1
3 AION
RDP 7
September 01, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Jackal
Kaid
33
0
3 IDT
UND 7
September 01, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Hibana
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
12
1
2 Raiju
Burning B. 7
September 01, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Maverick
Kaid
741
20
Thatcher
Mira
128
14
8 ARMY5 D.
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
Evidence 3
September 14, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Capitão
Echo
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 Red Skull
Log Rain 8
September 14, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Thatcher
Maestro
831
31
Hibana
Mira
036
03
6 Morpheus
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
ARMY5 5
September 14, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
7 GI
UND 3
September 15, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Hibana
Maestro
31
2
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
7 RDP
F4TaLiTy W
September 14, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
- ARMY5 D.
MyP 3
September 14, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Capitão
Mira
32
1
Thermite
Echo
47
3
7 RDW
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
IDT 8
September 14, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Montagne
Mira
820
42
Maverick
Echo
147
02
7 AION
Burning B. -
September 14, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
W Raiju
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
F4TaLiTy 7
September 15, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Buck
Echo
73
4
Maverick
Mira
35
2
5 Evidence
GI 7
September 15, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Echo
22
0
2 Morpheus
RDW 7
September 15, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
3 RDP
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
ARMY5 4
September 15, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Montagne
Echo
43
1
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 UND
IDT W
September 15, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
- ARMY5 D.
Raiju 0
September 15, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Dokkaebi
Echo
00
0
Thatcher
Mira
67
1
7 MyP
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
UND 4
September 21, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Hibana
Mira
42
2
Thatcher
Echo
47
3
7 Morpheus
MyP 5
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
53
2
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 IDT
Evidence 6
September 21, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Jackal
Echo
63
3
Thatcher
Mira
138
13
8 RDP

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Red Skull e-Sports
2
September 28, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Thatcher
Maestro
74
3
Buck
Mira
25
3
Hibana
Maestro
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
12
1
 
 
 
 
Redemption POA
0
Guardians Imperium E-Sports
2
September 29, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Hibana
Mira
12
1
 
 
 
 
RedWolf e-Sports
0
Team Log Rain
2
September 28, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
15
4
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Jackal
Mira
12
1
 
 
 
 
Morpheus e-Sports
0
F4TaLiTy e-Sports
2
September 29, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Capitão
Maestro
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
24
2
Buck
Mira
821
41
Thatcher
Echo
46
2
 
 
 
 
Independente Gaming
0
Semifinals
Red Skull e-Sports
2
October 09, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Thermite
Echo
11
0
 
 
 
 
Guardians Imperium E-Sports
0
Team Log Rain
2
October 06, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
832
30
Montagne
Mira
037
13
F4TaLiTy e-Sports
0
Grand Final
Red Skull e-Sports
3
October 20, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Buck
Echo
11
0
Thatcher
Mira
821
41
Buck
Pulse
046
02
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Log Rain
0
3rd Place Match
Guardians Imperium E-Sports
2
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
F4TaLiTy e-Sports
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePortuguese Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguagePortuguese Speaking
Streams

References[edit]