Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Lyon e-Sport 2019

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki


[e][h]Lyon e-Sport 2019
League Information
Series:
Lyon e-Sport Lyon e-Sport
Organizer(s):
Lyon e-Sport
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Lyon
Teams:
9
Format:
Round-robin
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,671 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-23
End Date:
2019-02-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-robin group.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Top 4 advances in playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • France Robz (Robin Planus)
    • France AlphaX (Thomas Martinez)

Prize Pool[edit]

€5,000 EUR (~$5,662.29 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality 7-1 54-19 +35 21p
2. SupremacySupremacy Supremacy 7-1 52-18 +34 21p
3. AlerioN eSportAlerioN eSport AlerioN eSport 7-1 53-23 +30 21p
4. XTreme Video EsportXTreme Video Esport XTreme Video Esport 5-3 46-28 +18 15p
5. I.L.SI.L.S I.L.S 4-4 39-37 +2 12p
6. Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon 3-5 35-35 0 9p
7. WARTHOX E-SPORTWARTHOX E-SPORT WARTHOX E-SPORT 2-6 17-48 -31 6p
8. Helios Gaming SchoolHelios Gaming School Helios Gaming School 1-7 12-52 -40 3p
9. RedWireRedWire RedWire 0-8 8-56 -48 0p

Match Overview[edit]

AlerioN eSportAlerioN eSport7-1
Feb 23
7-4
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
4-7
Feb 23
7-5
Feb 23
7-4
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
Helios Gaming SchoolHelios Gaming School1-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
1-7
Feb 23
I.L.SI.L.S4-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
4-7
Feb 23
7-5
Feb 23
1-7
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
RedWireRedWire0-7
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
SupremacySupremacy2-1
Feb 24
7-0
Feb 23
7-4
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
Team OplonTeam Oplon5-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
5-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
Team VitalityTeam Vitality4-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-1
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
8-6
Feb 23
WARTHOX E-SPORTWARTHOX E-SPORT0-7
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
1-7
Feb 23
XTreme Video EsportXTreme Video Esport2-0
Feb 24
7-1
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
6-8
Feb 23
7-1
Feb 23
AlerioN eSportAlerioN eSportHelios Gaming SchoolHelios Gaming SchoolI.L.SI.L.SRedWireRedWireSupremacySupremacyTeam OplonTeam OplonTeam VitalityTeam VitalityWARTHOX E-SPORTWARTHOX E-SPORTXTreme Video EsportXTreme Video Esport

Match Summary[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 10:00UTC
2
7
February 23, 2019 - 10:00UTC
7
1
February 23, 2019 - 10:00UTC
0
7
February 23, 2019 - 10:00UTC
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
7
5
February 23, 2019 - 10:00UTC
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 11:00UTC
0
7
February 23, 2019 - 11:00UTC
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 11:00UTC
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
7
4
February 23, 2019 - 12:00UTC
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 12:00UTC
Glaz
Lesion
76
1
00
0
Blitz
Mira
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 12:00UTC
1
7
February 23, 2019 - 12:00UTC
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
7
1
February 23, 2019 - 13:00UTC
1
7
February 23, 2019 - 13:00UTC
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 13:00UTC
76
1
00
0
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 13:00UTC
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
7
4
February 23, 2019 - 14:00UTC
7
3
February 23, 2019 - 14:00UTC
2
7
February 23, 2019 - 14:00UTC
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 15:00UTC
8
6
February 23, 2019 - 15:00UTC
3
7
February 23, 2019 - 15:00UTC
4
7
February 23, 2019 - 15:00UTC
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
7
2
February 23, 2019 - 16:00UTC
3
7
February 23, 2019 - 16:00UTC
7
3
February 23, 2019 - 14:30UTC
7
5
February 23, 2019 - 16:00UTC
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 17:00UTC
3
7
February 23, 2019 - 17:00UTC
7
2
February 23, 2019 - 17:00UTC
0
7
February 23, 2019 - 17:00UTC
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
4
7
February 23, 2019 - 18:00UTC
7
2
February 23, 2019 - 18:00UTC
2
7
February 23, 2019 - 18:00UTC
7
0
February 23, 2019 - 18:00UTC


Playoffs[edit]

Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
2
0
February 24, 2019 - 09:00UTC
2
1
February 24, 2019 - 09:00UTC
2
0
February 24, 2019 - 13:30UTC
Dokkaebi
Mira
74
3
24
2
Montagne
Clash
Maverick
Echo
73
4
34
1
Montagne
Clash
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
2
0
February 24, 2019 - 13:30UTC

References[edit]