Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Lyon e-Sport 2019

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki


[e][h]Lyon e-Sport 2019
League Information
Series:
Lyon e-Sport Lyon e-Sport
Organizer(s):
Lyon e-Sport
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Lyon
Teams:
9
Format:
Round-robin
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,662.29 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-23
End Date:
2019-02-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-robin group.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Top 4 advances in playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

€5,000 EUR (~$5,662.29 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. Team Vitality 7-1 54-19 +35 21p
2. Supremacy 7-1 52-18 +34 21p
3. AlerioN eSport 7-1 53-23 +30 21p
4. XTreme Video Esport 5-3 46-28 +18 15p
5. I.L.S 4-4 39-37 +2 12p
6. Team Oplon 3-5 35-35 0 9p
7. WARTHOX E-SPORT 2-6 17-48 -31 6p
8. Helios Gaming School 1-7 12-52 -40 3p
9. RedWire 0-8 8-56 -48 0p

Match Overview[edit]

7-1
Feb 23
7-4
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
4-7
Feb 23
7-5
Feb 23
7-4
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
1-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
1-7
Feb 23
4-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
4-7
Feb 23
7-5
Feb 23
1-7
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
7-4
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-4
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
5-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
5-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
4-7
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-1
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
8-6
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
7-3
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
0-7
Feb 23
1-7
Feb 23
2-7
Feb 23
7-1
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
7-0
Feb 23
3-7
Feb 23
7-2
Feb 23
6-8
Feb 23
7-1
Feb 23

Match Summary[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
Sy 7
February 23, 2019 - 11:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 Oplon
WAR 2
February 23, 2019 - 11:00 CET
2 
 
 7
 
7 I.L.S
XTreme 7
February 23, 2019 - 11:00 CET
7 
 
 1
 
1 HGS
RedWire 0
February 23, 2019 - 11:00 CET
0 
 
 7
 
7 VIT
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
AlerioN 7
February 23, 2019 - 11:00 CET
7 
 
 5
 
5 Oplon
Sy 7
February 23, 2019 - 12:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 HGS
WAR 0
February 23, 2019 - 12:00 CET
0 
 
 7
 
7 VIT
XTreme 7
February 23, 2019 - 12:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 RedWire
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
AlerioN 7
February 23, 2019 - 13:00 CET
7 
 
 4
 
4 I.L.S
Oplon 7
February 23, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Glaz
Lesion
76
1
Blitz
Mira
00
0
0 HGS
Sy 7
February 23, 2019 - 13:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 RedWire
WAR 1
February 23, 2019 - 13:00 CET
1 
 
 7
 
7 XTreme
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
AlerioN 7
February 23, 2019 - 14:00 CET
7 
 
 1
 
1 HGS
I.L.S 1
February 23, 2019 - 14:00 CET
1 
 
 7
 
7 VIT
Oplon 7
February 23, 2019 - 14:00 CET
76
1
00
0
0 RedWire
Sy 7
February 23, 2019 - 14:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 WAR
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
AlerioN 7
February 23, 2019 - 15:00 CET
7 
 
 4
 
4 VIT
HGS 7
February 23, 2019 - 15:00 CET
7 
 
 3
 
3 RedWire
I.L.S 2
February 23, 2019 - 15:00 CET
2 
 
 7
 
7 XTreme
Oplon 7
February 23, 2019 - 15:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 WAR
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
AlerioN 7
February 23, 2019 - 16:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 RedWire
VIT 8
February 23, 2019 - 16:00 CET
8 
 
 6
 
6 XTreme
HGS 3
February 23, 2019 - 16:00 CET
3 
 
 7
 
7 WAR
I.L.S 4
February 23, 2019 - 16:00 CET
4 
 
 7
 
7 Sy
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
AlerioN 7
February 23, 2019 - 17:00 CET
7 
 
 2
 
2 XTreme
RedWire 3
February 23, 2019 - 17:00 CET
3 
 
 7
 
7 WAR
VIT 7
February 23, 2019 - 15:30 CET
Maverick
Clash
7 
 
Montagne
Echo
 3
 
3 Sy
I.L.S 7
February 23, 2019 - 17:00 CET
7 
 
 5
 
5 Oplon
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
AlerioN 7
February 23, 2019 - 18:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 WAR
XTreme 3
February 23, 2019 - 18:00 CET
3 
 
 7
 
7 Sy
VIT 7
February 23, 2019 - 18:00 CET
7 
 
 2
 
2 Oplon
HGS 0
February 23, 2019 - 18:00 CET
0 
 
 7
 
7 I.L.S
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
AlerioN 4
February 23, 2019 - 19:00 CET
4 
 
 7
 
7 Sy
XTreme 7
February 23, 2019 - 19:00 CET
7 
 
 2
 
2 Oplon
RedWire 2
February 23, 2019 - 19:00 CET
2 
 
 7
 
7 I.L.S
VIT 7
February 23, 2019 - 19:00 CET
7 
 
 0
 
0 HGS


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Vitality
2
February 24, 2019 - 10:00 CET
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 2
 
XTreme Video Esport
0
Supremacy
2
February 24, 2019 - 10:00 CET
4 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 1
 
8 
 
 6
 
AlerioN eSport
1
Grand Final
Team Vitality
2
February 24, 2019 - 14:30 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Clash
24
2
Maverick
Echo
73
4
Montagne
Clash
34
1
Supremacy
0
3rd Place Match
XTreme Video Esport
2
February 24, 2019 - 14:30 CET
7 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 7
 
AlerioN eSport
0

References[edit]