Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság: Season 2

European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview
Benelux/League BeNeLux
Finished
CL
6 French League France
September 24, 2020 - 16:30 UTC
CL
GSA/League/2020/ GSA
Finished
CL
Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság Hungary
Finished
Wins
PG_Nationals Italy
Finished
CL
Ubisoft Nordic Championship Nordics
Finished
CL
Polish Masters Poland
Finished
CL
Russian Major League Russia
Finished
CL
Spain Nationals Spain
Finished
CL
UK_Ireland_Nationals/UK & Ireland
Finished
CL
European LeagueOpen Qual
TBA
TBD CL


[e][h]Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság: Season 2
League Information
Series:
Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság MNEB
Organizer(s):
HUNESZ
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Hungary Hungary
Teams:
8
Prize pool:
Ft 2,000,000 HUF
(≃ $6,315 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-07
End Date:
2020-06-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin League Format
      • All teams play each other in 2x delights Bo1 matches
        • 1st is qualifies for the LAN Finals
        • 2nd-6th are qualifies for the Playoffs
        • 7th-8th are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • King of The Hill Format
      • All matches are Bo3
  • Grand Final
    • Single-elimination Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Hungary B3RC1 (Bertalan Varga-Molnár)
    • Hungary AdamB (Ádám Baracsi)
    • Hungary TZeus (Péter Debreceni)

Prize Pool[edit]

2,000,000 HUF are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on June 27, 2020: 1 HUF = 0.00315759 USD.

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 27th - VOLGARE acquires Looking For Org roster.[1]
2 March ?? - LvL Up Esport acquires Necrotic Multigaming roster.
3 June 4th - Hungary Rep leaves Salamander while United Kingdom Prox step in as a player.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Hungary Regular Season
1. Budapest Five1-0-07-1+63p
1. Salamander1-0-07-1+63p
1. WiLD MultiGaming1-0-07-1+63p
4. Genesis Gaming1-0-07-5+23p
5. LvL Up Esport0-0-15-7-20p
6. Illés Akadémia Spirit0-0-11-7-60p
6. Nevermore Gaming0-0-11-7-60p
6. Team Plague0-0-11-7-60p
1. Budapest Five2-0-014-2+126p
2. Salamander▼11-1-013-7+64p
2. WiLD MultiGaming▼11-1-013-7+64p
4. Nevermore Gaming▲21-0-18-9-13p
4. Team Plague▲21-0-18-9-13p
6. Genesis Gaming▼21-0-19-12-33p
7. LvL Up Esport▼20-0-26-14-80p
8. Illés Akadémia Spirit▼20-0-23-14-110p
1. Salamander▲12-1-020-8+127p
2. WiLD MultiGaming2-1-020-10+107p
3. Budapest Five▼22-0-115-9+66p
4. Team Plague1-1-114-15-14p
5. Genesis Gaming▲11-1-115-18-34p
6. Nevermore Gaming▼21-0-211-16-53p
7. LvL Up Esport0-1-212-20-81p
8. Illés Akadémia Spirit0-1-29-20-111p
1. Salamander3-1-027-8+1910p
2. WiLD MultiGaming2-1-125-17+87p
3. Team Plague▲12-1-121-18+37p
4. Genesis Gaming▲12-1-122-23-17p
5. Budapest Five▼22-0-218-16+26p
6. Illés Akadémia Spirit▲21-1-216-23-74p
7. Nevermore Gaming▼11-0-314-23-93p
8. LvL Up Esport▼10-1-312-27-151p
1. Salamander4-1-034-8+2613p
2. WiLD MultiGaming3-1-132-20+1210p
3. Budapest Five▲23-0-225-19+69p
4. Team Plague▼12-1-224-25-17p
5. Illés Akadémia Spirit▲12-1-223-26-37p
6. Genesis Gaming▼22-1-222-30-87p
7. Nevermore Gaming1-0-417-30-133p
8. LvL Up Esport0-1-415-34-191p
1. Salamander5-1-041-9+3216p
2. WiLD MultiGaming3-2-138-26+1211p
3. Budapest Five3-1-231-25+610p
4. Team Plague2-2-230-31-18p
5. Genesis Gaming▲12-2-228-36-88p
6. Illés Akadémia Spirit▼12-1-324-33-97p
7. Nevermore Gaming2-0-424-34-106p
8. LvL Up Esport0-1-519-41-221p
1. Salamander6-1-048-13+3519p
2. WiLD MultiGaming4-2-145-26+1914p
3. Budapest Five4-1-238-28+1013p
4. Nevermore Gaming▲33-0-431-39-89p
5. Team Plague▼12-2-334-38-48p
6. Genesis Gaming▼12-2-331-43-128p
7. Illés Akadémia Spirit▼12-1-429-40-117p
8. LvL Up Esport0-1-619-48-291p
1. Salamander7-1-055-13+4222p
2. WiLD MultiGaming5-2-152-27+2517p
3. Budapest Five4-1-341-35+613p
4. Team Plague▲13-2-341-41011p
5. Genesis Gaming▲13-2-338-47-911p
6. Nevermore Gaming▼23-0-531-46-159p
7. Illés Akadémia Spirit2-1-530-47-177p
8. LvL Up Esport0-1-723-55-321p
1. Salamander8-1-062-14+4825p
2. WiLD MultiGaming5-2-253-34+1917p
3. Budapest Five5-1-348-37+1116p
4. Team Plague4-2-348-44+414p
5. Genesis Gaming4-2-345-52-714p
6. Nevermore Gaming3-0-636-53-179p
7. Illés Akadémia Spirit2-1-633-54-217p
8. LvL Up Esport0-1-825-62-371p
1. Salamander8-2-068-20+4826p
2. WiLD MultiGaming6-2-260-37+2320p
3. Budapest Five5-2-354-43+1117p
4. Team Plague5-2-355-46+917p
5. Genesis Gaming5-2-352-55-317p
6. Nevermore Gaming3-0-739-60-219p
7. Illés Akadémia Spirit2-1-736-61-257p
8. LvL Up Esport0-1-927-69-421p
1. Salamander8-2-068-20+4826p
2. WiLD MultiGaming7-2-267-39+2823p
3. Team Plague▲16-2-362-46+1620p
4. Budapest Five▼15-2-458-50+817p
5. Genesis Gaming5-2-454-62-817p
6. Nevermore Gaming4-0-846-70-2412p
7. Illés Akadémia Spirit3-1-743-65-2210p
8. LvL Up Esport0-1-1030-76-461p
1. Salamander9-2-075-25+5029p
2. WiLD MultiGaming7-3-273-45+2824p
3. Team Plague6-3-368-52+1621p
4. Budapest Five5-3-464-56+818p
5. Genesis Gaming5-2-559-69-1017p
6. Nevermore Gaming4-1-852-76-2413p
7. Illés Akadémia Spirit3-1-848-72-2410p
8. LvL Up Esport1-1-1037-81-444p
1. Salamander11-2-089-33+5635p
2. WiLD MultiGaming7-4-279-51+2825p
3. Team Plague7-3-375-56+1924p
4. Budapest Five5-4-470-62+819p
5. Genesis Gaming5-2-663-76-1317p
6. Nevermore Gaming4-1-852-76-2413p
7. Illés Akadémia Spirit3-1-953-79-2610p
8. LvL Up Esport1-1-1140-88-484p
1. Salamander12-2-096-37+5938p
2. WiLD MultiGaming8-4-286-56+3028p
3. Team Plague7-3-479-63+1624p
4. Budapest Five6-4-477-62+1522p
5. Genesis Gaming5-2-763-83-2017p
6. Illés Akadémia Spirit▲14-1-960-84-2413p
7. Nevermore Gaming▼14-1-957-83-2613p
8. LvL Up Esport1-1-1245-95-504p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
3-7
Jun 06
7-5
May 30
5-7
Jun 11
2-7
May 09
4-7
May 02
4-7
Apr 11
2-7
May 16
3-14
3-7, 0-7
10-12
7-5, 3-7
5-14
5-7, 0-7
3-14
2-7, 1-7
9-14
4-7, 5-7
7-14
4-7, 3-7
8-13
2-7, 6-6
7-0
Mar 28
7-5
Jun 06
7-1
May 09
6-6
May 16
7-5
May 30
7-0
May 02
7-4
Jun 11
14-3
7-0, 7-3
14-6
7-5, 7-1
13-7
7-1, 6-6
13-7
6-6, 7-1
14-5
7-5, 7-0
14-1
7-0, 7-1
14-8
7-4, 7-4
7-3
Apr 04
1-7
Apr 11
1-7
May 02
7-4
May 23
3-7
May 16
7-5
Jun 11
3-7
May 09
12-10
7-3, 5-7
6-14
1-7, 5-7
2-14
1-7, 1-7
14-7
7-4, 7-3
9-13
3-7, 6-6
12-12
7-5, 5-7
5-14
3-7, 2-7
7-0
Apr 18
6-6
Mar 14
7-1
Mar 07
6-6
Jun 06
7-2
May 23
7-3
May 16
6-6
May 30
14-5
7-0, 7-5
7-13
6-6, 1-7
14-2
7-1, 7-1
12-12
6-6, 6-6
12-9
7-2, 5-7
14-6
7-3, 7-3
13-9
6-6, 7-3
7-1
Mar 14
1-7
Mar 21
3-7
Mar 28
6-6
Apr 11
2-1
Jun 17
6-6
May 30
7-1
Mar 07
14-3
7-1, 7-2
7-13
1-7, 6-6
7-14
3-7, 4-7
12-12
6-6, 6-6
9-4
2-1, 7-3
13-9
6-6, 7-3
8-3
7-1, 1-2
7-5
Mar 07
0-7
Apr 04
6-6
Mar 21
7-5
Mar 28
3-7
Apr 18
7-5
May 09
4-7
Jun 06
14-9
7-5, 7-4
5-14
0-7, 5-7
13-9
6-6, 7-3
9-12
7-5, 2-7
4-9
3-7, 1-2
9-12
7-5, 2-7
10-13
4-7, 6-6
7-3
May 23
1-7
Mar 07
7-5
Apr 18
3-7
Mar 21
3-7
Apr 04
7-2
Mar 14
0-7
May 23
14-7
7-3, 7-4
1-14
1-7, 0-7
12-12
7-5, 5-7
6-14
3-7, 3-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
12-9
7-2, 5-7
3-14
0-7, 3-7
6-6
Mar 21
4-7
Apr 18
7-2
Mar 14
3-7
Apr 04
2-1
Jun 23
6-6
Apr 11
7-3
Mar 28
13-8
6-6, 7-2
8-14
4-7, 4-7
14-5
7-2, 7-3
9-13
3-7, 6-6
3-8
2-1, 1-7
13-10
6-6, 7-4
14-3
7-3, 7-0

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
March 7, 2020
BP5 7
March 7, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
1 Plague
SGG 7
March 7, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1 Nevermore
Illés 1
March 7, 2020 - 18:00 CET
7 WiLD
Necrotic 5
March 7, 2020 - 19:00 CET
7 VOLGARE
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
March 14, 2020
SGG 6
March 14, 2020 - 16:00 CET
6 WiLD
LvLUp 1
March 14, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
11
0
Montagne
Mira
57
2
7 BP5
Illés 2
March 14, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
22
0
Nomad
Mira
47
3
7 Plague
Nevermore 7
March 14, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
22
0
2 VOLGARE
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
March 21, 2020
WiLD 7
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Mira
23
1
3 Nevermore
SGG 7
March 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1 BP5
VOLGARE 6
March 21, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
65
1
Nomad
Pulse
16
5
6 Illés
Plague 6
March 21, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Thatcher
Maestro
63
3
Capitão
Kaid
36
3
6 LvLUp
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
March 28, 2020
Plague 7
March 28, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Hibana
Mira
23
1
3 Nevermore
VOLGARE 7
March 28, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
72
5
Nomad
Goyo
45
1
5 WiLD
BP5 3
March 28, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Capitão
Valkyrie
32
1
Thatcher
Maestro
47
3
7 Illés
SGG 7
March 28, 2020 - 19:00 CET
0 LvLUp
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
April 4, 2020
Nevermore 3
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Blackbeard
Mira
31
2
Thermite
Echo
57
2
7 BP5
Illés 7
April 4, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
3 LvLUp
WiLD 7
April 4, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
3 Plague
SGG 7
April 4, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
0 VOLGARE
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
April 11, 2020
LvLUp 4
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Thermite
Maestro
44
0
Capitão
Mira
27
5
7 Nevermore
Plague 6
April 11, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Jackal
Mira
63
3
Thatcher
Echo
36
3
6 VOLGARE
SGG 7
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
11
0
1 Illés
BP5 6
April 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
63
3
Thatcher
Goyo
36
3
6 WiLD
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
April 18, 2020
VOLGARE 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Buck
Goyo
32
1
Maverick
Mira
47
3
7 BP5
Nevermore 7
April 18, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
5 Illés
SGG 7
April 18, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Capitão
Kaid
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
24
2
4 Plague
WiLD 7
April 18, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
76
1
Thermite
Mira
00
0
0 LvLUp
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
May 2, 2020
LvLUp 4
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Jackal
Goyo
44
0
Thermite
Goyo
27
5
7 VOLGARE
SGG 7
May 2, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Ying
Maestro
76
1
Thatcher
Mira
00
0
0 Nevermore
Illés 1
May 2, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
7 WiLD
BP5 3
May 2, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Dokkaebi
Mira
33
0
Hibana
Echo
37
4
7 Plague
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
May 9, 2020
Illés 3
May 9, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
7 Plague
Nevermore 5
May 9, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
7 VOLGARE
SGG 7
May 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Capitão
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
1 WiLD
LvLUp 2
May 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Mira
22
0
Maverick
Maestro
47
3
7 BP5
Week 10[edit]
Week 10 Matches
May 16, 2020
SGG 6
May 16, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
64
2
Maverick
Mira
26
4
6 BP5
Plague 7
May 16, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Ying
Clash
75
2
Blackbeard
Mira
12
1
2 LvLUp
WiLD 7
May 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Ying
Maestro
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
13
2
3 Nevermore
Genesis 7
May 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3 Illés
Week 11[edit]
Week 11 Matches
May 23, 2020
Genesis 2
May 23, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
7 WiLD
Plague 7
May 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Nomad
Mozzie
76
1
Thatcher
Mira
00
0
0 Nevermore
BP5 4
May 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Hibana
Echo
43
1
IQ
Pulse
37
4
7 Illés
Nevermore 7
May 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Kaid
33
0
3 LvLUp
Week 12[edit]
Week 12 Matches
May 30, 2020
Illés 5
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Hibana
Pulse
53
2
Jackal
Echo
37
4
7 LvLUp
Nevermore 6
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
64
2
Thatcher
Goyo
26
4
6 BP5
WiLD 6
May 30, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
6 Plague
SGG 7
May 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
5 Genesis
Week 13[edit]
Week 13 Matches
June 6, 2020
BP5 6
June 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Thermite
Valkyrie
62
4
Thatcher
Mira
46
2
6 WiLD
Plague 7
June 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
4 Genesis
SGG 7
June 6, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
5 Illés
SGG 7
June 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Recruit
Recruit
75
2
Ash
Jäger
13
2
3 LvLUp
Week 14[edit]
Week 14 Matches
June 11, 2020
Nevermore 5
June 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
41
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
57
2
7 Illés
SGG 7
June 11, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
Nomad
Wamai
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
34
1
4 Plague
WiLD 7
June 11, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
5 LvLUp
Genesis 0
June 11, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
00
0
Thermite
Echo
67
1
7 BP5

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Genesis Gaming
2
June 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Pulse
22
0
 
 
 
 
Illés Akadémia Spirit
0
Round 2
Budapest Five
2
June 17, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Mira
11
0
Hibana
Maestro
57
2
Thatcher
Mira
811
51
Jackal
Maestro
056
01
Genesis Gaming
1
Round 3
Team Plague
2
June 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Bandit
53
2
Maverick
Mira
37
4
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Goyo
22
0
Budapest Five
1
Finals
WiLD MultiGaming
1
June 24, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Capitão
Valkyrie
53
2
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
Team Plague
2

Grand Final[edit]

Salamander 30 Team Plague
June 27, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Thermite
Wamai
831
31
Thatcher
Mira
036
03
Nomad
Wamai
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
14
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
12
1
 
 
 
 

References[edit]