Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

NAL 2020 - Six Major Qualifier - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]NAL 2020 - Six Major Quals - Stage 2
League Information
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2020-10-24
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
    • United States Velly (Loviel Cardwell)
  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

' *: Top 4 already earned "115" SI points through NAL US Stage 2 and NAL CA Stage 2.
The 1st placed team will earn bonus points at the Six Major.

Participants[edit]

Spacestation Gaming
1United States Thinkingnade
2United States Rampy
3United States Bosco
4United States Fultz
5Canada Canadian
Staff
DA4th
CUnited States Lycan
ACUnited States Sov
AUnited States EkuL
MUnited States Unit
Main Roster
DA4th
Susquehanna Soniqs
1United States Supr
2Belgium Gomfi
3Finland SlebbeN
4United States Easilyy
5United States Iconic
StaffSubstitutes
EA5th
CUnited States Jobro
GMUnited Kingdom Tribizzle
Main RosterSubstitutes
EA5th
SUnited States Lags
Main RosterStaff
EA5th
Mirage
1Canada Flynn
2United States NotLoading
3Canada zilchy
4Canada Silent
5Canada Quartzy
Staff
AA1st
CCanada Forceful
AUnited Kingdom imp
AUnited States Devpetm
Main Roster
AA1st

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Spacestation
2
October 24, 2020 - 13:15 EDT
Ace
Wamai
76
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
00
0
 
 
 
 
Mirage
0
Soniqs
2
October 24, 2020 - 15:15 EDT
Ace
Valkyrie
73
4
Buck
Maestro
35
2
Thatcher
Kaid
33
0
Maverick
Valkyrie
37
4
Disrupt Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Final
Spacestation
2
October 25, 2020 - 13:15 EDT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Ying
Wamai
25
3
Nomad
Wamai
74
3
Ace
Maestro
23
1
 
 
 
 
Soniqs
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Mirage
0
October 24, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
Ash
Valkyrie
720
41
Ace
Maestro
248
02
 
 
 
 
Disrupt Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Soniqs
1
October 25, 2020 - 15:50 EDT
Sledge
Wamai
831
31
Maverick
Valkyrie
137
03
Ace
Maestro
750
11
Zofia
Wamai
218
05
Disrupt Gaming
2
Grand Final
Spacestation
3
October 25, 2020 - 19:45 EDT
 
 
 
 
Ace
Clash
841
21
Nomad
Maestro
026
04
Nomad
Valkyrie
630
30
Hibana
Mute
138
13
Capitão
Kaid
55
0
Maverick
Wamai
17
6
Ace
Valkyrie
73
4
Ying
Wamai
33
0
Upper Bracket finalist has the decider as a 1 map advantage.
Disrupt Gaming
2

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
8×50.0% Ace
5×31.2% Nomad
4×25.0% Thatcher Capitão Maverick
2×12.5% Ying
1×6.2% Buck Zofia Ash Sledge Hibana
#B%BBanned Defenders
9×56.2% Wamai Valkyrie
7×43.8% Maestro
2×12.5% Kaid Jäger
1×6.2% Mira Mute Clash

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Clubhouse10 (40.0%)15 (60.0%)
Coastline16 (47.1%)18 (52.9%)
Consulate7 (50.0%)7 (50.0%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky12 (35.3%)22 (64.7%)
Oregon6 (27.3%)16 (72.7%)
Theme Park9 (39.1%)14 (60.9%)
Villa15 (40.5%)22 (59.5%)

Maps Banned





References[edit]