Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

North American League 2020 - US Division - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]NAL 2020 US Division - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
North America League United States division North American League US division
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
United States USA
Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-14
End Date:
2020-10-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Brazilian Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: September 14th - October ??, 2020
    • Two double-elimination (GSL) format groups
      • In Phase 1, top 2 teams, from each group, advance to Phase 2
      • Phase 2 will define the final positions of all teams
    • The top 4 teams advance to the Finals
    • The last placed team advance to Relegation
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

' Note: Top 6 will earn extra SI points through Six Major and NA Qualifier.

Participants[edit]

Susquehanna Soniqs
1United States Supr
2Belgium Gomfi
3Finland SlebbeN
4United States Easilyy
5United States Iconic
StaffSubstitutes
CUnited States Jobro
GMUnited Kingdom Tribizzle
Main RosterSubstitutes
SUnited States Lags
Main RosterStaff
Disrupt Gaming
1United States Read
2United States Retro
3United States Shuttle
4United States njr
5United States J9O
Staff
CCanada The Evil Waffle
AUnited States Mango
MUnited States Pubstomper
Main Roster
1 November 11th - eUnited are disqualified due roster departure. [1]

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
DarkZero
2
September 14, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Jackal
Vigil
75
2
Ace
Valkyrie
12
1
 
 
 
 
Soniqs
0
Spacestation
2
September 16, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Nomad
Wamai
73
4
Capitão
Mira
35
2
Maverick
Wamai
822
40
Thatcher
Vigil
047
12
eUnited
0
Winners' Final
DarkZero
0
September 23, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Ace
Echo
53
2
Nomad
Wamai
37
4
 
 
 
 
Spacestation
2
Losers' Round 1
Soniqs
0
September 21, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Ace
Wamai
41
3
Zofia
Valkyrie
57
2
Ace
Wamai
740
21
Zofia
Pulse
228
04
 
 
 
 
eUnited
2
Losers' Final
DarkZero
2
September 28, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Thatcher
Maestro
72
5
Zofia
Mute
45
1
Ace
Maestro
10
1
Thatcher
Vigil
67
1
Ash
Maestro
812
50
Thermite
Wamai
057
11
eUnited
1
Proceed to Winner's Group
Spacestation
DarkZero

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Oxygen Esports
1
September 14, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Jackal
Goyo
43
1
Thatcher
Wamai
37
4
Tempo Storm
2
TSM
2
September 16, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Ace
Kaid
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
35
2
 
 
 
 
Disrupt Gaming
0
Winners' Final
Tempo Storm
0
September 23, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Maverick
Wamai
11
0
Ace
Kaid
57
2
Thatcher
Wamai
00
0
Nomad
Mira
67
1
 
 
 
 
TSM
2
Losers' Round 1
Oxygen Esports
2
September 21, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Thatcher
Pulse
52
3
Maverick
Wamai
47
3
Disrupt Gaming
1
Losers' Final
Tempo Storm
0
September 28, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Thatcher
Wamai
11
0
Ace
Valkyrie
57
2
Thatcher
Wamai
32
1
Ace
Pulse
47
3
 
 
 
 
Oxygen Esports
2
Proceed to Winner's Group
TSM
Oxygen Esports

Phase 2[edit]

Winner's Group[edit]

Winner's Group
1. DarkZero Esports 2-0 29-21 +8
2. TSM 2-1 46-38 +8
3. Oxygen Esports 1-2 42-46 -4
4. Spacestation Gaming 0-2 17-29 -12

Loser's Group[edit]

Loser's Group
5. Susquehanna Soniqs 2-0 33-25 +8
6. Disrupt Gaming 2-1 50-50 0
7. eUnited 1-2 51-51 0
8. Tempo Storm 0-2 26-34 -8
Legend
Qualified to Six Major
Proceed to NAL Qualifier
Stay for next season
Relegation

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
22×46.8% Thatcher
18×38.3% Ace
14×29.8% Nomad
12×25.5% Maverick
7×14.9% Capitão Hibana
5×10.6% Jackal
4×8.5% Ash Zofia
1×2.1% Thermite
#B%BBanned Defenders
33×70.2% Wamai
13×27.7% Maestro Valkyrie
12×25.5% Mira
5×10.6% Vigil
4×8.5% Pulse Mute Melusi
2×4.3% Kaid
1×2.1% Goyo Mozzie Bandit Echo

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Clubhouse35 (36.8%)60 (63.2%)
Coastline10 (50.0%)10 (50.0%)
Consulate38 (50.7%)37 (49.3%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky50 (45.0%)61 (55.0%)
Oregon27 (35.5%)49 (64.5%)
Theme Park18 (35.3%)33 (64.7%)
Villa64 (52.5%)58 (47.5%)

Maps Picked



Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States33 / 41 (80%)Mint, HotanCold, Skys, Ecl9pse, Read, Retro, Shuttle, njr, J9O, Gryxr, Yeti, Rexen, Kanzen, LaXInG, VertcL, Slashug, B1ologic, Thinkingnade, Rampy, Bosco, Fultz, Supr, Easilyy, Iconic, Lags, Creators, Dream, Krazy, Mark, Achieved, Beaulo, Merc, Chala
2Canada Canada3 / 41 (7%)FoxA, Canadian, Jarvis
3Belgium Belgium1 / 41 (2%)Gomfi
4Finland Finland1 / 41 (2%)SlebbeN
5France France1 / 41 (2%)Alphama
6Greece Greece1 / 41 (2%)Hyper
7Mexico Mexico1 / 41 (2%)Geoometrics

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams


References[edit]