Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OGA PIT Season 3

[e][h]OGA PIT Season 3
League Information
Series:
OGA PIT OGA PIT
Organizer:
One Game Agency
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Croatia Split
Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-06
End Date:
2019-12-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: December 6th - 8th, 2019
    • Double-Elimination bracket
      • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
      • Grand Final are Bo5
    • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Spacestation
2
December 6, 2019 - 09:00 CET
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Mira
14
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
73
4
Nomad
Mira
33
0
PET Nora-Rengo
0
G2 Esports
1
December 6, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Nomad
Lesion
75
2
Maverick
Mira
11
0
Maverick
Echo
55
0
Thermite
Mira
17
6
Nomad
Echo
43
1
Capitão
Mira
37
4
MIBR
2
BDS Esport
0
December 6, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
44
0
Capitão
Echo
27
5
 
 
 
 
Team Liquid
2
Team Secret
0
December 6, 2019 - 21:25 CET
Buck
Mira
730
31
Hibana
Echo
238
03
Capitão
Maestro
53
2
Nomad
Echo
37
4
 
 
 
 
Luminosity
2
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Spacestation
0
December 7, 2019 - 09:00 CET
IQ
Mira
10
1
Maverick
Echo
67
1
Lion
Maestro
740
21
Buck
Mira
228
04
 
 
 
 
MIBR
2
Team Liquid
2
December 7, 2019 - 11:30 CET
Thatcher
Echo
811
51
Hibana
Mira
056
01
 
 
 
 
Luminosity
0
Upper Bracket Finals
MIBR
1
December 7, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Thermite
Mira
72
5
Capitão
Echo
44
0
Buck
Mira
31
2
Capitão
Echo
57
2
Buck
Mira
42
2
Lion
Maestro
47
3
Team Liquid
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Spacestation
2
December 7, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Buck
Valkyrie
72
5
Hibana
Mira
44
0
Lion
Valkyrie
740
21
Capitão
Vigil
228
04
Capitão
Valkyrie
75
2
Nomad
Echo
11
0
Luminosity
1
Lower Bracket Finals
MIBR
0
December 8, 2019 - 11:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
42
2
Capitão
Mute
47
3
Buck
Mira
731
30
Nomad
Valkyrie
138
13
 
 
 
 
Spacestation
2
Grand Finals
Team Liquid
3
December 8, 2019 - 14:20 CET
 
 
 
 
Thatcher
Echo
640
20
Capitão
Kaid
128
14
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Kaid
23
1
 
 
 
 
Liquid have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
Spacestation
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingFranceGermanyRussiaJapan
Streams

Secondary
LanguageSpain
Streams

References[edit]