OGA PIT Season 3 - Latin American Qualifier

[e][h]OGA PIT Season 3 - Latin American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
OGA PIT OGA PIT
Organizer:
One Game Agency
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-10-21
End Date:
2019-11-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-Elimination: October 21st - November 4th, 2019
    • With no Grand Final
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Two teams advance to the Finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Team Liquid
2
October 21, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
Buck
Valkyrie
75
2
Hibana
Mira
12
1
 
 
 
 
Team Gens Mortis
0
YeaH Gaming
2
October 21, 2019 - 17:40 BRT
Montagne
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Echo
34
1
 
 
 
 
NGdP
0
INTZ eSports Club
2
October 21, 2019 - 19:40 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
23
1
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
22
0
 
 
 
 
Furious Gaming
0
Elevate
2
October 24, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Montagne
Valkyrie
00
0
Thatcher
Maestro
76
1
Capitão
Mira
00
0
 
 
 
 
Lanchados e Perdidos
0
MIBR
2
October 24, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Thermite
Echo
76
1
Thatcher
Mira
02
2
Hibana
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Echo
35
2
Looking For Org BR
1
SEM ORG TEAM
0
October 24, 2019 - 20:15 BRT
Nomad
Mira
31
2
Buck
Echo
57
2
Nomad
Mira
53
2
IQ
Echo
37
4
 
 
 
 
Team oNe eSports
2
Guardians Imperium E-Sports
2
October 28, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Echo
22
0
 
 
 
 
Sick6ers
0
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
October 28, 2019 - 17:35 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
12
1
Capitão
Mira
831
31
Hibana
Echo
036
03
 
 
 
 
SuperNova Team
0
Round of 8
Team Liquid
2
October 28, 2019 - 19:55 BRT
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Dokkaebi
Echo
22
0
Nomad
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Kaid
11
0
 
 
 
 
YeaH Gaming
0
INTZ eSports Club
2
October 31, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Capitão
Echo
32
1
Thatcher
Jäger
47
3
Buck
Echo
811
51
Capitão
Mira
157
01
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
23
1
Elevate
1
MIBR
2
October 31, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
76
1
IQ
Echo
00
0
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Maestro
24
2
 
 
 
 
Team oNe eSports
0
Guardians Imperium E-Sports
1
October 31, 2019 - 20:45 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
32
1
Capitão
Echo
47
3
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Mira
24
2
Maverick
Mira
52
3
Capitão
Echo
47
3
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
Round of 4
Team Liquid
2
November 4, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Jackal
Maestro
42
2
Capitão
Echo
47
3
Buck
Maestro
831
31
IQ
Mute
036
03
INTZ eSports Club
1
MIBR
2
November 4, 2019 - 19:30 BRT
Buck
Echo
740
21
Capitão
Mira
228
04
Thermite
Echo
812
50
Capitão
Mira
057
11
Maverick
Echo
841
21
Capitão
Mira
026
04
Black Dragons e-Sports
1
Qualified
Team Liquid
MIBR

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguagePortuguese SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]