Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Oceanic Nationals 2020 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Oceanic Nationals 2020 - Playoffs
League Information
Series:
Oceanic Nationals Oceanic Nationals
Organizer(s):
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
6
Format:
Double-Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 40,000 AUD
(≃ $28,368 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-16
End Date:
2020-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: October 16th - October 18th, 2020
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5
  • Top 3 teams proceed to Six Major


Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 AUD (≃ $28,324.14 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

' Note: Top 3 have chance to earn SI points at the Six Major.

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on October 18, 2020: 1 AUD = 0.708103 USD.

Participants[edit]

Elevate
1Australia Vast
2Australia GodLeg1on
3Australia Dgtl
4Australia Worthy
5Australia Hotshot
StaffSubstitutes
CAustralia Sinnix
AAustralia WarTurtle
SCFrance Hell
Main RosterSubstitutes
SAustralia Redd
Main RosterStaff
LFO
1
DNP
Australia AngMoh
2Australia Hills
3Australia Mimini333
4Australia Nasty
5Australia Soggz
6Australia Naate
Staff
CAustralia Enigma
Main Roster
Ōkami
1Australia JackDaddy
2New Zealand Cutie
3Australia ItBeStyle
4Australia JKR
5Australia Speca
StaffSubstitutes
CGermany Centus
AUnited Kingdom Krux
Main RosterSubstitutes
SAustralia Ravenous
Main RosterStaff

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Ōkami
2
October 16, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
Buck
Kaid
851
11
Thatcher
Valkyrie
016
05
Nomad
Mira
822
40
Thatcher
Jäger
047
12
 
 
 
 
Noble esports
0
Elevate
1
October 16, 2020 - 17:00 AEDT
Ace
Smoke
52
3
Capitão
Melusi
47
3
Jackal
Wamai
72
5
Ace
Mira
45
1
Jackal
Wamai
52
3
Montagne
Clash
47
3
LFO
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Wildcard
2
October 16, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Ace
Kaid
23
1
Maverick
Valkyrie
832
30
Thatcher
Kaid
037
13
 
 
 
 
Ōkami
0
Pittsburgh Knights
2
October 17, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
Lion
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
24
2
Ace
Mira
821
41
Maverick
Valkyrie
046
02
 
 
 
 
LFO
0
Upper Bracket Final
Wildcard
2
October 17, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Ace
Wamai
13
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Capitão
Pulse
11
0
 
 
 
 
Pittsburgh Knights
0
Loser's Round 1
Ōkami
2
October 17, 2020 - 17:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Kaid
521
11
Capitão
Melusi
148
03
Nomad
Kaid
63
3
Sledge
Jäger
36
3
LFO
1
Lower Bracket Final
Pittsburgh Knights
2
October 18, 2020 - 15:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Pulse
22
0
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
Thatcher
Melusi
73
4
Iana
Valkyrie
33
0
Ying
Kaid
75
2
Thatcher
Wamai
11
0
Ōkami
1
Grand Final
Wildcard
3
October 18, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
 
 
 
 
Jackal
Valkyrie
75
2
Lion
Melusi
14
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
841
21
Capitão
Wamai
026
04
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wildcard have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
Pittsburgh Knights
0

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
12×63.2% Thatcher
5×26.3% Ace Capitão
3×15.8% Nomad Jackal
2×10.5% Lion Maverick Sledge
1×5.3% Montagne Buck Iana Ying
#B%BBanned Defenders
11×57.9% Valkyrie
6×31.6% Kaid
5×26.3% Wamai
4×21.1% Mira Melusi
3×15.8% Jäger
2×10.5% Pulse
1×5.3% Smoke Clash Mute

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Clubhouse19 (50.0%)19 (50.0%)
Coastline25 (56.8%)19 (43.2%)
Consulate13 (44.8%)16 (55.2%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky--
Oregon18 (51.4%)17 (48.6%)
Theme Park3 (25.0%)9 (75.0%)
Villa21 (32.8%)43 (67.2%)

Maps Picked



Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingOceania
Streams

References[edit]