Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Oceanic Nationals 2020 - Regular Season

[e][h]Oceanic Nationals 2020 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Oceanic Nationals Oceanic Nationals
Organizer(s):
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Start Date:
2020-09-16
End Date:
2020-10-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Australia Guzz (Michael Gurrie)
    • Australia Raven (Brandon Langiano)
    • Australia Zenox (Jake Brander)
    • Australia Manic (Robert Munday)
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: September 16th - October 7th, 2020
    • Round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo1 with overtime


  • Playoffs: October 16th - October 18th, 2020
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$TBA AUD (≃ $TBD USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on TBD: 1 AUD = TBD USD.

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 *:August 31st - Team SiNister releases current roster.[1] They rename to Melon Cat .[2]
2 *:September 14th - Noble esports acquires Melon Cat roster.[3] 3 *:September 15th - Kanga Esports didn't re-sign their roster as they became Rhythm with the addition of bouncinballz.[4][5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Australia Oceanic Nationals
1. Ōkami1-07-3+43p
2. Wildcard Gaming1-07-4+33p
3. Noble esports1-07-5+23p
3. Pittsburgh Knights1-07-5+23p
5. Elevate0-15-7-20p
5. Team Ferox0-15-7-20p
7. LFO0-14-7-30p
8. Rhythm0-13-7-40p
1. Pittsburgh Knights▲22-014-6+86p
2. Noble esports▲12-015-12+36p
3. Team Ferox▲21-112-10+23p
3. Wildcard Gaming▼11-114-12+23p
5. Ōkami▼41-110-1003p
6. Elevate▼11-113-14-13p
7. Rhythm▲10-210-15-50p
8. LFO▼10-25-14-90p
1. Pittsburgh Knights2-014-6+86p
2. Noble esports2-015-12+36p
3. Team Ferox1-112-10+23p
3. Wildcard Gaming1-114-12+23p
5. Ōkami1-110-1003p
6. Elevate1-113-14-13p
7. Rhythm0-210-15-50p
8. LFO0-25-14-90p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Sep 30
0-0
Sep 30
7-8
Sep 18
0-0
Sep 25
7-8
Sep 18
0-0
Sep 25
7-5
Sep 16
0-0
Sep 23
0-0
Oct 07
7-5
Sep 16
0-0
Sep 23
0-0
Oct 07
0-0
Sep 23
3-7
Sep 18
7-3
Sep 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Sep 23
3-7
Sep 18
7-3
Sep 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 07
7-5
Sep 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Sep 30
0-0
Oct 07
7-5
Sep 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Sep 30
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Sep 23
0-0
Sep 30
0-0
Oct 07
7-8
Sep 18
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Sep 23
0-0
Sep 30
0-0
Oct 07
7-8
Sep 18
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 07
0-0
Sep 30
1-7
Sep 18
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Sep 23
4-7
Sep 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 07
0-0
Sep 30
1-7
Sep 18
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Sep 23
4-7
Sep 16

Match Summary[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
September 16, 2020
Rhythm 3
September 16, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
Maverick
Maestro
32
1
Capitão
Kaid
47
3
7 Ōkami
WCG 7
September 16, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
4 LFO
Elevate 5
September 16, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
7 PK
Ferox 5
September 16, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
Sledge
Wamai
52
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
47
3
7 Noble
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
September 18, 2020
Ferox 7
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Ace
Kaid
23
1
3 Ōkami
LFO 1
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
7 PK
Elevate 8
September 18, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
Ace
Mute
841
21
Sledge
Mira
127
04
7 Rhythm
WCG 7
September 18, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
8 Noble
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
September 23, 2020
Ōkami 0
September 23, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 Elevate
WCG 0
September 23, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 Rhythm
Noble 0
September 23, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
0 LFO
PK 0
September 23, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
0 Ferox
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
September 25, 2020
Ōkami 0
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 LFO
PK 0
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 Noble
Rhythm 0
September 25, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
0 Ferox
WCG 0
September 25, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
0 Elevate
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
September 30, 2020
Noble 0
September 30, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 Ōkami
Ferox 0
September 30, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 Elevate
LFO 0
September 30, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
0 Rhythm
WCG 0
September 30, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
0 PK
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
October 2, 2020
Ōkami 0
October 2, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 PK
Elevate 0
October 2, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 LFO
Rhythm 0
October 2, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
0 Noble
WCG 0
October 2, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
0 Ferox
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
October 7, 2020
WCG 0
October 7, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 Ōkami
PK 0
October 7, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 Rhythm
Noble 0
October 7, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
0 Elevate
LFO 0
October 7, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
0 Ferox

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingOceania
Streams

References[edit]