Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Oceanic Nationals 2021 - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
Japan Championship Japan
Finished
Korea_Open/ South Korea
Finished
Operation_League/MY_SG_PH_ID MY/SG/PH/ID
Cancelled
Operation_League/Taiwan Taiwan
Finished
Operation League Thailand Thailand
Finished
Oceanic Nationals Oceania
Finished
South Asia Nationals South Asia
Finished
Japan League/2021 Japan
September 11, 2021 - 4:30 UTC
Operation League SEA Southeast Asia
November
TBD
Operation_League/MY_SG_PH_ID MY/SG/PH/ID
Finished
Operation_League/Taiwan Taiwan
Finished
Operation_League/Thailand Thailand
Finished
Oceanic Nationals Oceania
TBA
TBD
South Asia Nationals South Asia
October
[e][h]Oceanic Nationals 2021 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
Oceanic Nationals Oceanic Nationals
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$25,000 AUD
(≃ $18,492 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-18
End Date:
2021-08-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Single round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Scoring system: default win gives 3 points, win in overtime gives 2 points and defeat in overtime gives 1 point
    • Top 5 teams advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs'
    • Gauntlet Bracket
    • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Pro Player Guest:
  • Observer:

Prize Pool[edit]

$25,000 AUD (≃ $18,492 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 1, 2021: 1 AUD ≃ 0.73969 USD.)


Participants[edit]

 Knights
1Australia Dino
2Australia Hayward
3Australia Jsh
4Australia Juicy
5Australia Sageon
Staff
CAustralia Pikniq
AAustralia Sketchy
MAustralia KataVACE
Main Roster
 ORDER
1Australia JackDaddy
2New Zealand Bailey
3Australia Naate
4Australia Speca
5Australia Nikoh
Staff
CAustralia ItBeStyle
Main Roster
 LFO
1Australia Hills
2Australia Wettables
3Australia Deptra
4Australia Sushi
5Australia AFX
6Australia Nasty
Staff
CAustralia Enigma
Main Roster
 Rhythm
1Australia Lebb
2Croatia DreX
3Australia Novaix
4Australia Ghoul
5Australia BB
StaffSubstitues
CAustralia Yoshie
Main RosterSubstitues
SAustralia Supremesis
SAustralia Wood
Main RosterStaff

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Oceania OCN 2021 - Stage 2
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Chiefs Esports Club1-0-0-07-2+53p
1. Knights1-0-0-07-2+53p
3. LFO1-0-0-07-3+43p
4. Team Bliss1-0-0-07-4+33p
5. Wildcard Gaming0-0-0-14-7-30p
6. ROFLCOPTER GG0-0-0-13-7-40p
7. ORDER0-0-0-12-7-50p
7. Rhythm0-0-0-12-7-50p
1. Team Bliss▲32-0-0-014-9+56p
2. Chiefs Esports Club▼11-0-1-014-10+44p
3. ORDER▲41-0-0-19-12-33p
4. Knights▼31-0-0-112-9+33p
5. LFO▼21-0-0-112-10+23p
6. Wildcard Gaming▼10-1-0-112-14-22p
7. ROFLCOPTER GG▼10-1-0-111-14-32p
8. Rhythm▼10-0-1-19-15-61p
1. Team Bliss3-0-0-021-13+89p
2. Chiefs Esports Club2-0-1-021-15+67p
3. Knights▲12-0-0-119-14+56p
4. ORDER▼12-0-0-116-1606p
5. LFO1-0-0-216-17-13p
6. ROFLCOPTER GG▲10-1-0-216-21-52p
6. Wildcard Gaming0-1-0-216-21-52p
8. Rhythm0-0-1-214-22-81p
1. Team Bliss4-0-0-028-15+1312p
2. Chiefs Esports Club2-1-1-029-21+89p
3. Knights2-0-1-125-22+37p
4. ORDER2-0-1-122-24-27p
5. Wildcard Gaming▲11-1-0-223-2305p
6. ROFLCOPTER GG0-2-0-224-27-34p
7. LFO▼21-0-0-318-24-63p
8. Rhythm0-0-1-316-29-131p
1. Team Bliss4-1-0-036-22+1414p
2. Chiefs Esports Club2-2-1-037-28+911p
3. Knights3-0-1-132-23+910p
4. ORDER2-0-2-129-32-38p
5. ROFLCOPTER GG▲11-2-0-231-28+37p
6. Wildcard Gaming▼11-1-1-230-31-16p
7. LFO1-0-0-419-31-123p
8. Rhythm0-0-1-417-36-191p
1. Team Bliss5-1-0-043-25+1817p
2. Chiefs Esports Club2-2-1-141-35+611p
3. ORDER▲13-0-2-136-34+211p
4. Knights▼13-0-1-236-30+610p
5. Wildcard Gaming▲12-1-1-237-35+29p
6. ROFLCOPTER GG▼11-2-0-334-35-17p
7. LFO2-0-0-426-35-96p
8. Rhythm0-0-1-519-43-241p
1. Team Bliss5-1-0-147-32+1517p
2. Chiefs Esports Club3-2-1-148-39+914p
3. ORDER4-0-2-143-35+814p
4. Knights3-0-1-337-37010p
5. ROFLCOPTER GG▲12-2-0-341-37+410p
6. Wildcard Gaming▼12-1-1-339-42-39p
7. LFO3-0-0-433-39-69p
8. Rhythm0-0-1-623-50-271p

Point Distibution
+3 Regulation Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regulation Loss
Legend
1st Place Playoffs
2nd Place Playoffs
3rd Place Playoffs
4th/5th Place Playoffs

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
8-6
Jul 02
7-2
Jun 18
8-7
Jul 10
4-7
Jul 16
7-4
Jul 23
7-8
Jun 19
7-5
Jun 25
6-8
Jul 02
1-7
Jul 23
4-7
Jul 16
7-1
Jul 10
5-7
Jun 19
7-5
Jun 25
7-2
Jun 18
2-7
Jun 18
7-1
Jul 23
7-4
Jun 25
7-5
Jun 19
7-8
Jul 10
6-8
Jul 02
7-2
Jul 16
7-8
Jul 10
7-4
Jul 16
4-7
Jun 25
7-2
Jul 02
4-7
Jun 18
2-7
Jul 23
8-7
Jun 19
7-4
Jul 16
1-7
Jul 10
5-7
Jun 19
2-7
Jul 02
4-7
Jun 25
7-3
Jun 18
7-4
Jul 23
4-7
Jul 23
7-5
Jun 19
8-7
Jul 10
7-4
Jun 18
7-4
Jun 25
7-3
Jul 16
7-2
Jul 02
8-7
Jun 19
5-7
Jun 25
8-6
Jul 02
7-2
Jul 23
3-7
Jun 18
3-7
Jul 16
7-1
Jul 10
5-7
Jun 25
2-7
Jun 18
2-7
Jul 16
7-8
Jun 19
4-7
Jul 23
2-7
Jul 02
1-7
Jul 10
Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1 Matches
June 18th, 2021
ROFL 3
June 18, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
MVP: Deptra (1pts)
7 LFO
ORDER 2
June 18, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Maverick
Kaid
22
0
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
MVP: Fishoguy (1pts)
7 CHF
Knights 7
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 AEST
Maverick
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Valkyrie
12
1
MVP: Juicy (3pts)
2 Rhythm
Bliss 7
June 18, 2021 - 22:00 AEST
MVP: Jigsaw (1pts)
4 WCG
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
June 19th, 2021
ORDER 7
June 19, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Jackal
Mute
35
2
MVP: Bailey (1pts)
5 LFO
Knights 5
June 19, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
52
3
Sledge
Kaid
47
3
MVP: Shade (3pts)
7 Bliss
CHF 7
June 19, 2021 - 21:00 AEST
Thatcher
Kaid
731
30
Nomad
Valkyrie
138
13
MVP: Bouncinballz (1pts)
8 ROFL
Rhythm 7
June 19, 2021 - 22:00 AEST
Maverick
Kaid
711
50
Thatcher
Wamai
158
11
MVP: Giovanni (1pts)
8 WCG
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
June 25th, 2021
Knights 7
June 25, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
35
2
MVP: Jsh (1pts)
5 ROFL
Rhythm 5
June 25, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Hibana
Goyo
41
3
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
MVP: Vast (1pts)
7 CHF
WCG 4
June 25, 2021 - 21:00 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
42
2
Nomad
Mute
47
3
MVP: Bailey (3pts)
7 ORDER
LFO 4
June 25, 2021 - 22:00 AEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
42
2
Thatcher
Kaid
47
3
MVP: Repix (1pts)
7 Bliss
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
July 2nd, 2021
WCG 7
July 2, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Kaid
22
0
MVP: Milostka (1pts)
2 LFO
ORDER 6
July 2, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
MVP: Boydy (1pts)
8 ROFL
Rhythm 2
July 2, 2021 - 21:00 AEST
Flores
Kaid
20
2
Thatcher
Goyo
67
1
MVP: Jigsaw (1pts)
7 Bliss
Knights 6
July 2, 2021 - 22:00 AEST
Maverick
Valkyrie
630
30
Thatcher
Wamai
138
13
MVP: Worthy (3pts)
8 CHF
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
July 10th, 2021
ROFL 7
July 10, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Hibana
Mira
11
0
MVP: bouncinballz (1pts)
1 Rhythm
CHF 8
July 10, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Thatcher
Clash
832
30
Flores
Mozzie
037
13
MVP: Worthy (1pts)
7 WCG
Bliss 8
July 10, 2021 - 21:00 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
832
30
Flores
Mira
037
13
MVP: Jigsaw (3pts)
7 ORDER
Knights 7
July 10, 2021 - 22:00 AEST
Lion
Mira
75
2
Iana
Smoke
11
0
MVP: Jsh (1pts)
Australia Pikniq stand-in for Australia Dino. Australia Enigma stand-in for Australia AFX
1 LFO
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
July 16th, 2021
Knights 4
July 16, 2021 - 18:40 AEST
Maverick
Melusi
41
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
57
2
MVP: Giovanni (1pts)
Australia Pikniq stand-in for Australia Juicy
7 WCG
ORDER 7
July 16, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Kaid
22
0
MVP: Speca (1pts)
2 Rhythm
LFO 7
July 16, 2021 - 21:00 AEST
Nomad
Pulse
74
3
Thatcher
Clash
24
2
MVP: Wettables (3pts)
4 CHF
ROFL 3
July 16, 2021 - 22:00 AEST
MVP: Jigsaw (1pts)
7 Bliss
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
July 23rd, 2021
WCG 2
July 23, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
22
0
Flores
Mira
47
3
MVP: Oj (1pts)
7 ROFL
Knights 1
July 23, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Nomad
Clash
11
0
Thatcher
Kaid
57
2
MVP: Nikoh (1pts)
7 ORDER
Bliss 4
July 23, 2021 - 21:00 AEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
43
1
Fuze
Mozzie
37
4
MVP: GodLeg1on (3pts)
7 CHF
LFO 7
July 23, 2021 - 22:00 AEST
MVP: Deptra (1pts)
4 Rhythm

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Knights
2
July 31, 2021 - 15:00 AEST
Lion
Mira
74
3
Flores
Valkyrie
24
2
Nomad
Pulse
821
41
Thatcher
Valkyrie
147
02
 
 
 
 
ROFLCOPTER GG
0
Round 2
ORDER
1
July 31, 2021 - 18:15 AEST
Lion
Valkyrie
42
2
Nomad
Mira
47
3
Flores
Kaid
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
25
3
Maverick
Kaid
53
2
Nomad
Mira
37
4
MVP: Jsh (3pts)
Knights
2
Round 3
Chiefs EC
2
August 1, 2021 - 13:00 AEST
Ying
Wamai
75
2
Lion
Mira
13
2
 
 
 
 
Australia Pikniq stand-in for Australia Juicy on Knights [1]
Knights
0
Finals
Team Bliss
1
August 1, 2021 - 15:45 AEST
Hibana
Mute
33
0
Thatcher
Aruni
37
4
Maverick
Valkyrie
20
2
Flores
Aruni
67
1
Sledge
Mute
43
1
Flores
Aruni
37
4
 
 
 
 
MVP: Worthy (3pts)
Chiefs EC
3

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
26×66.7%Thatcher
13×33.3%Nomad
10×25.6%Maverick
9×23.1%Flores
6×15.4%Hibana
4×10.3%Lion
3×7.7%Sledge
2×5.1%Jackal
1×2.6%Buck Iana Fuze Ying Zofia
#B%BBanned Defenders
20×51.3%Valkyrie
18×46.2%Mira
12×30.8%Kaid
7×17.9%Mute
4×10.3%Wamai Goyo Aruni
3×7.7%Clash
2×5.1%Mozzie Pulse
1×2.6%Melusi Smoke

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet14 (53.8%)12 (46.2%)
Clubhouse36 (43.9%)46 (56.1%)
Coastline31 (51.7%)29 (48.3%)
Consulate41 (53.9%)35 (46.1%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky35 (46.7%)40 (53.3%)
Oregon27 (33.3%)54 (66.7%)
Villa16 (53.3%)14 (46.7%)

Maps Banned



Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia39 / 43 (91%)Dgtl, Vast, GodLeg1on, Fishoguy, Dino, Hayward, Jsh, Juicy, Sageon, Hills, Wettables, Deptra, Sushi, AFX, Nasty, JackDaddy, Naate, Speca, Nikoh, Lebb, Novaix, Ghoul, BB, Supremesis, Wood, Boydy, Campo, Oj, bouncinballz, Hotshot, Shade, Todd, Repix, Odah, Jigsaw, EmoRin, Giovanni, Pat, Vincere
2New Zealand New Zealand2 / 43 (5%)Worthy, Bailey
3Croatia Croatia1 / 43 (2%)DreX
4Poland Poland1 / 43 (2%)Milostka

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]