Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Operation League SEA Championship 2020

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Operation League SEA Championship 2020
League Information
Series:
Operation League SEA Operation League SEA
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
6
Format:
Single-Elimination
Prize pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-07
End Date:
2020-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-Elimination bracket: November 7th - 8th, 2020
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Note: Electrify Esports, Xavier Esports and QConfirm can not win a spot for the APAC North Relegation, Top non-APAC North team will get this spot.

Participants[edit]

Electrify Esports
1Taiwan Triplelift
2Taiwan ray-_-
3Taiwan Ed
4Taiwan S1no
5Taiwan Pikaceau
SubstituteStaff
AA1st
1
DNP
Taiwan Ace
Main RosterStaff
AA1st
CChina BruceZz
Main RosterSubstitute
AA1st
Team Unknown
1Taiwan Han
2Taiwan Akiinui
3Taiwan Xuan
4Taiwan Coco
5Taiwan POisMEO1
Substitute
BA2nd
1
DNP
Taiwan Marcy
Main Roster
BA2nd
Velocity9
1Taiwan ShaZ5ibe
2Taiwan Pu22les
3Taiwan Chris-_-
4Taiwan SongDi
5Taiwan HARAM3E
Substitute
CA3rd
1
DNP
Taiwan iamsosobadomg..
2
DNP
Taiwan Xba
Main Roster
CA3rd
Xavier Esports
1
DNP
Thailand redsun00
2Thailand Scatman
3Thailand DCH
4Thailand Nay..Pew
5Thailand sprOnigiri
SubstitutesStaff
AA1st
1Thailand Nerix
2
DNP
Thailand Deadpool
Main RosterStaff
AA1st
CThailand Bestsiaer
Main RosterSubstitutes
AA1st
Excelsior.Onyx
1Thailand TD_TER
2Thailand Limijan
3Thailand n0egg
4Thailand markshortboyz
5Thailand MrPuuuncH
SubstitutesStaff
CA3rd
1
DNP
Thailand exlexcelsior555
2
DNP
Thailand RazOcean
Main RosterStaff
CA3rd
MThailand Fluorezent
Main RosterSubstitutes
CA3rd

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Unknown
1
November 7, 2020 - 10:00 ICT
Montagne
Clash
630
30
Thatcher
Mira
138
13
Nomad
Clash
21
1
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
Excelsior.Onyx
2
QConfirm
2
November 7, 2020 - 13:30 ICT
Nomad
Maestro
76
1
Finka
Wamai
02
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Zofia
Melusi
11
0
Velocity9
1
Semifinals
Xavier
2
November 7, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Nomad
Wamai
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
24
2
Nomad
Wamai
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
Excelsior.Onyx
0
Electrify
2
November 7, 2020 - 19:00 ICT
Maverick
Clash
72
5
Thatcher
Pulse
45
1
Maverick
Mira
831
31
Ace
Valkyrie
137
03
 
 
 
 
QConfirm
0
Grand Final
Xavier
2
November 8, 2020 - 15:30 ICT
Nomad
Mira
831
31
Maverick
Wamai
036
03
Nomad
Wamai
75
2
Maverick
Kaid
11
0
 
 
 
 
Electrify
0
3rd Place Match
Excelsior.Onyx
1
November 8, 2020 - 12:30 ICT
Thatcher
Mira
841
21
Finka
Melusi
026
04
Thatcher
Mira
32
1
Hibana
Melusi
47
3
QConfirm
2
5th Place Match
Unknown
0
November 8, 2020 - 10:00 ICT
 
 
 
 
Velocity9
2

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
10×58.8% Thatcher
9×52.9% Nomad
4×23.5% Maverick Zofia
2×11.8% Blackbeard Finka
1×5.9% Montagne Hibana Ace
#B%BBanned Defenders
10×58.8% Mira
7×41.2% Melusi
6×35.3% Clash
5×29.4% Wamai
2×11.8% Valkyrie Maestro
1×5.9% Kaid Pulse

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Clubhouse23 (41.1%)33 (58.9%)
Coastline--
Consulate--
Kafe Dostoyevsky28 (56.0%)22 (44.0%)
Oregon36 (57.1%)27 (42.9%)
Theme Park12 (50.0%)12 (50.0%)
Villa--



Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageThailandTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]