Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Operation League Taiwan Season 2 - Regular Season


[e][h]Operation League Taiwan Season 2 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Operation_League/Taiwan Operation League Taiwan
Organizer:
Ubisoft
4Gamers
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Teams:
8
Format:
Double round-robin
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2020-03-08
End Date:
2020-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: March 8th - 29th, 2020
    • Double Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play each other twice
      • All matches are Bo1 with no overtime
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
  • Semifinals: April 11th, 2020
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Grand Final and 3rd Place Match will be played in Offline Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 WDNMD disbanded, the 3rd Place of Season 1, Velocity9 acquires the spot and renames to Team Notorious.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Team Notorious13-1-097-24+7340p
2. 7th Heaven12-0-290-44+4636p
3. DCC10-1-386-53+3331p
4. THEM Gaming4-2-856-79-2314p
5. 大碗媽媽DWMM3-3-857-84-2712p
6. 今晚打老虎.CAV3-2-956-85-2911p
7. CrimsonAXIS3-1-1052-84-3210p
8. KingInTheNorth3-0-1143-84-419p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
4-7
Mar 28
7-2
Mar 29
0-0
Apr 10
7-1
Mar 21
7-3
Mar 22
7-2
Mar 28
7-2
Mar 22
6-14
4-7, 2-7
14-4
7-2, 7-2
7-5
0-0, 7-5
14-4
7-1, 7-3
14-7
7-3, 7-4
14-3
7-2, 7-1
14-3
7-2, 7-1
7-2
Mar 08
0-0
Apr 10
7-1
Mar 29
7-0
Mar 29
7-0
Mar 22
7-0
Mar 22
7-1
Mar 28
14-6
7-2, 7-4
7-3
0-0, 7-3
13-7
7-1, 6-6
14-1
7-0, 7-1
14-3
7-0, 7-3
14-1
7-0, 7-1
14-2
7-1, 7-1
2-7
Mar 21
3-7
Mar 13
2-7
Mar 22
7-4
Mar 22
6-6
Mar 28
7-1
Mar 29
7-3
Mar 28
4-14
2-7, 2-7
3-7
3-7, 0-0
3-14
2-7, 1-7
13-10
7-4, 6-6
10-13
6-6, 4-7
8-8
7-1, 1-7
14-6
7-3, 7-3
5-7
Mar 15
6-6
Mar 21
7-1
Mar 13
7-4
Mar 28
7-1
Mar 28
7-4
Mar 22
7-4
Mar 21
5-7
5-7, 0-0
7-13
6-6, 1-7
14-3
7-1, 7-2
14-7
7-4, 7-3
14-3
7-1, 7-2
14-6
7-4, 7-2
14-7
7-4, 7-3
3-7
Mar 13
1-7
Mar 15
6-6
Mar 08
3-7
Mar 15
7-3
Mar 29
2-7
Mar 28
6-6
Mar 22
4-14
3-7, 1-7
1-14
1-7, 0-7
10-13
6-6, 4-7
7-14
3-7, 4-7
13-9
7-3, 6-6
9-11
2-7, 7-4
13-9
6-6, 7-3
4-7
Mar 13
3-7
Mar 08
7-4
Mar 15
2-7
Mar 08
6-6
Mar 21
7-2
Mar 21
3-7
Mar 29
7-14
4-7, 3-7
3-14
3-7, 0-7
13-10
7-4, 6-6
3-14
2-7, 1-7
9-13
6-6, 3-7
14-6
7-2, 7-4
7-14
3-7, 4-7
1-7
Mar 15
1-7
Mar 13
7-1
Mar 15
2-7
Mar 08
4-7
Mar 08
4-7
Mar 13
1-7
Mar 29
3-14
1-7, 2-7
1-14
1-7, 0-7
8-8
7-1, 1-7
6-14
2-7, 4-7
11-9
4-7, 7-2
6-14
4-7, 2-7
8-11
1-7, 7-4
1-7
Mar 08
1-7
Mar 15
3-7
Mar 08
3-7
Mar 13
3-7
Mar 13
7-4
Mar 15
4-7
Mar 21
3-14
1-7, 2-7
2-14
1-7, 1-7
6-14
3-7, 3-7
7-14
3-7, 4-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
14-7
7-4, 7-3
11-8
4-7, 7-1

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1
March 8, 2020
7th 2
March 8, 2020 - 13:00 TST
Thatcher
Echo
22
0
Buck
Mira
47
3
7 TN
DWMM 7
March 8, 2020 - 14:00 TST
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Dokkaebi
Echo
24
2
4 KiTN
THEM 7
March 8, 2020 - 15:00 TST
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Blackbeard
Pulse
33
0
3 AXIS
CAV 2
March 8, 2020 - 16:00 TST
Jackal
Valkyrie
21
1
Capitão
Mira
57
2
7 DCC
AXIS 1
March 8, 2020 - 17:00 TST
7 7th
KiTN 2
March 8, 2020 - 18:00 TST
Hibana
Echo
21
1
Montagne
Mira
57
2
7 DCC
TN 7
March 8, 2020 - 19:00 TST
Finka
Mira
74
3
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
23
1
3 CAV
DWMM 6
March 8, 2020 - 20:00 TST
6 THEM
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2
March 13, 2020
CAV 4
March 13, 2020 - 13:00 TST
Capitão
Valkyrie
42
2
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 7th
DCC 7
March 13, 2020 - 14:00 TST
Buck
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Pulse
11
0
1 THEM
AXIS 3
March 13, 2020 - 15:00 TST
Blackbeard
Pulse
31
2
Maverick
Echo
57
2
7 DWMM
KiTN 1
March 13, 2020 - 16:00 TST
Hibana
Echo
11
0
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
7 TN
7th 7
March 13, 2020 - 17:00 TST
3 DWMM
THEM 3
March 13, 2020 - 18:00 TST
Thatcher
Echo
32
1
Blackbeard
Mira
47
3
7 TN
CAV 7
March 13, 2020 - 19:00 TST
Capitão
Valkyrie
75
2
Hibana
Mira
14
3
4 KiTN
DCC 7
March 13, 2020 - 20:00 TST
3 AXIS
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3
March 15, 2020
7th 7
March 15, 2020 - 13:00 TST
1 KiTN
TN 7
March 15, 2020 - 14:00 TST
1 AXIS
DWMM 3
March 15, 2020 - 15:00 TST
7 DCC
THEM 4
March 15, 2020 - 16:00 TST
7 CAV
DCC 5
March 15, 2020 - 17:00 TST
7 7th
AXIS 7
March 15, 2020 - 18:00 TST
4 CAV
KiTN 7
March 15, 2020 - 19:00 TST
1 THEM
TN 7
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 TST
1 DWMM
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4
March 21, 2020
THEM 2
March 21, 2020 - 13:00 TST
7 7th
CAV 6
March 21, 2020 - 14:00 TST
6 DWMM
DCC 6
March 21, 2020 - 15:00 TST
6 TN
AXIS 4
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 TST
7 KiTN
7th 7
March 21, 2020 - 17:00 TST
1 DWMM
THEM 1
March 21, 2020 - 18:00 TST
7 TN
CAV 7
March 21, 2020 - 19:00 TST
2 KiTN
DCC 7
March 21, 2020 - 20:00 TST
4 AXIS
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5
March 22, 2020
AXIS 2
March 22, 2020 - 13:00 TST
7 7th
KiTN 4
March 22, 2020 - 14:00 TST
7 DCC
TN 7
March 22, 2020 - 15:00 TST
0 CAV
DWMM 4
March 22, 2020 - 16:00 TST
7 THEM
CAV 3
March 22, 2020 - 17:00 TST
7 7th
DCC 7
March 22, 2020 - 18:00 TST
2 THEM
AXIS 6
March 22, 2020 - 19:00 TST
6 DWMM
KiTN 0
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 TST
7 TN
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6
March 28, 2020
7th 4
March 28, 2020 - 13:00 TST
Thatcher
Echo
44
0
Maverick
Kaid
27
5
7 TN
DWMM 2
March 28, 2020 - 14:00 TST
Jackal
Echo
22
0
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 KiTN
THEM 7
March 28, 2020 - 15:00 TST
Maverick
Mira
75
2
IQ
Echo
13
2
3 AXIS
CAV 1
March 28, 2020 - 16:00 TST
Buck
Pulse
11
Montagne
Mira
57
2
7 DCC
7th 7
March 28, 2020 - 17:00 TST
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Echo
12
1
2 KiTN
TN 7
March 28, 2020 - 18:00 TST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Mira
11
0
1 AXIS
DWMM 4
March 28, 2020 - 19:00 TST
Maverick
Echo
42
2
Buck
Mira
47
3
7 DCC
THEM 6
March 28, 2020 - 20:00 TST
Thatcher
Echo
63
3
Capitão
Goyo
36
3
6 CAV
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7
March 29, 2020
DCC 4
March 29, 2020 - 13:00 TST
7 7th
AXIS 7
March 29, 2020 - 14:00 TST
3 CAV
KiTN 1
March 29, 2020 - 15:00 TST
Nomad
Mira
11
0
Montagne
Echo
57
2
7 THEM
TN 7
March 29, 2020 - 16:00 TST
Nomad
Mira
76
1
Zofia
Echo
00
0
0 DWMM
7th 7
March 29, 2020 - 17:00 TST
Lion
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Echo
22
0
2 THEM
CAV 3
March 29, 2020 - 18:00 TST
Montagne
Valkyrie
32
1
Maverick
Echo
47
3
7 DWMM
DCC 1
March 29, 2020 - 19:00 TST
Zofia
Jäger
11
0
Nomad
Mira
56
1
7 TN
AXIS 7
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 TST
Montagne
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Mira
11
0
1 KiTN

Semifinals[edit]

Semifinals
Team Notorious
April 11, 2020
THEM
7th Heaven
April 11, 2020
DCC
Qualified

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]