Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PG Nationals Winter 2019 - Regular Season

[e][h]PG Nationals Winter 2019 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
PG Nationals PG Nationals
Organizer:
PG Esports
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Italy Italy
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round-Robin
Start Date:
2019-10-08
End Date:
2019-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double Round-Robin
  • Top 4 teams advance to the playoffs
  • All matches are Bo1

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 12th - United Kingdom ASTRO and Austria Shermi joins Cyberground Gaming.[1]
2 October 14th - Italy KaTaYaMa joins GoSkilla Academy.[2]
3 October 15th - Italy Falathar joins Notorious Legion and Italy jChiNook returns as a coach.[3]
4 October 29th - France Voy joins Samsung Morning Stars.[4]
5 November 4th - Austria Shermi announce that he left Cyberground Gaming.[5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Samsung Morning Stars2-0-014-4+106p
2. Mkers2-0-014-10+46p
3. Italian Gaming Project1-1-013-10+34p
4. GoSkilla Academy1-1-013-11+24p
5. QLASH0-1-111-13-21p
6. Outplayed0-1-17-13-61p
7. Cyberground Gaming0-0-29-14-50p
8. Notorious Legion0-0-28-14-60p
1. Mkers▲14-0-028-18+1012p
2. GoSkilla Academy▲23-1-027-16+1110p
3. Samsung Morning Stars▼22-0-222-18+46p
4. Italian Gaming Project▼11-2-124-23+15p
5. Outplayed▲11-1-215-24-94p
6. Notorious Legion▲21-0-319-21-23p
7. Cyberground Gaming1-0-320-26-63p
8. QLASH▼30-2-217-26-92p
1. GoSkilla Academy▲14-2-040-25+1514p
2. Mkers▼14-0-235-32+312p
3. Samsung Morning Stars4-0-236-26+1012p
4. Cyberground Gaming▲33-0-334-3409p
5. Italian Gaming Project▼11-3-233-36-36p
5. Notorious Legion▲12-0-429-32-36p
7. QLASH▲11-2-329-36-75p
8. Outplayed▼31-1-423-38-154p
1. GoSkilla Academy6-2-054-32+2220p
2. Mkers6-0-249-35+1418p
3. Samsung Morning Stars5-0-347-37+1015p
4. Italian Gaming Project▲12-3-344-45-19p
5. Cyberground Gaming▼13-0-540-48-89p
6. QLASH▲12-2-439-47-88p
7. Outplayed▲12-1-531-49-187p
8. Notorious Legion▼32-0-635-46-116p
1. GoSkilla Academy8-2-068-40+2826p
2. Mkers8-0-263-40+2324p
3. Samsung Morning Stars5-2-359-49+1017p
4. Cyberground Gaming▲14-1-553-57-413p
5. QLASH▲13-2-549-55-611p
6. Italian Gaming Project▼22-3-549-59-109p
7. Outplayed2-2-641-62-218p
8. Notorious Legion2-0-840-60-206p
1. Mkers▲110-0-277-44+3330p
2. GoSkilla Academy▼18-2-273-54+1926p
3. Samsung Morning Stars6-2-470-61+920p
4. Cyberground Gaming6-1-567-64+319p
5. QLASH5-2-563-60+317p
6. Outplayed▲12-3-749-75-269p
7. Italian Gaming Project▼12-3-757-73-169p
8. Notorious Legion2-1-948-73-257p
1. Mkers11-0-388-53+3533p
2. GoSkilla Academy9-2-384-65+1929p
3. Samsung Morning Stars8-2-484-65+1926p
4. Cyberground Gaming8-1-581-70+1125p
5. QLASH5-2-767-74-717p
6. Outplayed3-3-858-86-2812p
7. Notorious Legion▲13-1-1057-82-2510p
8. Italian Gaming Project▼12-3-963-87-249p
1. Mkers12-0-390-53+3736p
2. Samsung Morning Stars▲19-2-486-65+2129p
3. GoSkilla Academy▼19-2-484-67+1729p
4. Cyberground Gaming8-1-681-72+925p
5. QLASH5-2-767-74-717p
6. Outplayed3-3-858-86-2812p
7. Notorious Legion3-1-1057-82-2510p
8. Italian Gaming Project2-3-963-87-249p

Match Overview[edit]

2-7
Nov 06
7-2
Oct 29
4-7
Oct 30
3-7
Nov 12
3-7
Oct 22
3-7
Nov 05
6-6
Oct 23
7-14
2-7, 5-7
9-9
7-2, 2-7
10-13
4-7, 6-6
9-13
3-7, 6-6
8-14
3-7, 5-7
10-11
3-7, 7-4
10-13
6-6, 4-7
7-5
Oct 15
7-2
Nov 19
4-7
Nov 20
7-3
Nov 05
7-3
Oct 16
7-2
Oct 30
3-7
Oct 22
14-7
7-5, 7-2
11-9
7-2, 4-7
11-8
4-7, 7-1
14-8
7-3, 7-5
14-7
7-3, 7-4
14-7
7-2, 7-5
10-7
3-7, 7-0
7-2
Nov 20
7-4
Oct 23
4-7
Oct 16
1-7
Nov 06
4-7
Oct 30
3-7
Oct 22
4-7
Nov 05
9-9
7-2, 2-7
9-11
7-4, 2-7
10-13
4-7, 6-6
8-7
1-7, 7-0
7-14
4-7, 3-7
5-14
3-7, 2-7
9-14
4-7, 5-7
6-6
Oct 08
1-7
Oct 29
6-6
Nov 12
2-7
Nov 13
6-6
Nov 05
5-7
Oct 23
4-7
Nov 06
13-10
6-6, 7-4
8-11
1-7, 7-4
13-10
6-6, 7-4
5-14
2-7, 3-7
7-13
6-6, 1-7
7-14
5-7, 2-7
5-14
4-7, 1-7
6-6
Oct 16
5-7
Oct 09
0-7
Oct 15
7-3
Oct 22
5-7
Oct 23
7-4
Oct 29
6-6
Oct 08
13-9
6-6, 7-3
8-14
5-7, 3-7
7-8
0-7, 7-1
14-5
7-3, 7-2
5-14
5-7, 0-7
11-11
7-4, 4-7
9-13
6-6, 3-7
7-5
Nov 13
4-7
Nov 12
7-3
Oct 08
7-1
Oct 09
7-0
Nov 19
6-6
Nov 06
4-7
Oct 29
14-8
7-5, 7-3
7-14
4-7, 3-7
14-7
7-3, 7-4
13-7
7-1, 6-6
14-5
7-0, 7-5
11-13
6-6, 5-7
11-11
4-7, 7-4
4-7
Oct 09
5-7
Oct 08
7-2
Nov 13
7-2
Nov 19
7-4
Nov 20
7-5
Oct 15
7-5
Nov 12
11-10
4-7, 7-3
7-14
5-7, 2-7
14-5
7-2, 7-3
14-7
7-2, 7-5
11-11
7-4, 4-7
13-11
7-5, 6-6
11-12
7-5, 4-7
7-4
Nov 19
0-7
Nov 13
7-5
Oct 09
7-1
Oct 15
7-3
Oct 30
4-7
Nov 20
7-4
Oct 16
13-10
7-4, 6-6
7-10
0-7, 7-3
14-9
7-5, 7-4
14-5
7-1, 7-4
13-9
7-3, 6-6
11-11
4-7, 7-4
12-11
7-4, 5-7

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 8, 2019
QLASH 6
October 8, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
6 GoSkilla A.
CGG 5
October 8, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
53
2
Capitão
Mira
37
4
7 Mkers
SMS 7
October 8, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
76
1
Hibana
Kaid
03
3
3 NL
OP 6
October 8, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
63
3
Maverick
Mira
36
3
6 IGP
October 9, 2019
GoSkilla A. 7
October 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
73
4
Nomad
Valkyrie
35
2
5 NL
QLASH 5
October 9, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
52
3
Capitão
Echo
47
3
7 Mkers
CGG 4
October 9, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
42
2
Valkyrie
Thatcher
47
3
7 IGP
SMS 7
October 9, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
11
0
1 OP
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 15, 2019
Mkers 7
October 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Valkyrie
15
4
5 IGP
GoSkilla A. 7
October 15, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
11
0
1 OP
QLASH 0
October 15, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
7 NL
CGG 7
October 15, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
25
3
5 SMS
October 16, 2019
NL 4
OP
October 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
44
0
Thatcher
Kaid
27
5
7 OP
QLASH 6
October 16, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
62
4
Hibana
Echo
46
2
6 IGP
GoSkilla A. 7
October 16, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
73
4
Maverick
Mira
34
1
4 CGG
Mkers 7
October 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Maverick
Mira
13
2
3 SMS
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 22, 2019
IGP 3
October 22, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Kaid
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 SMS
QLASH 7
October 22, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
3 OP
NL 3
October 22, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
7 CGG
Mkers 3
October 22, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
32
1
Thatcher
Kaid
47
3
7 GoSkilla A.
October 23, 2019
OP 5
October 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
53
2
Jackal
Mira
37
4
7 CGG
IGP 6
October 23, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
63
3
Capitão
Mira
36
3
6 GoSkilla A.
QLASH 5
October 23, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
52
3
Maverick
Echo
47
3
7 SMS
NL 7
October 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Jackal
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
34
1
4 Mkers
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 29, 2019
SMS 4
October 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Echo
42
2
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 GoSkilla A.
OP 1
October 29, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
11
0
Thermite
Mira
57
2
7 Mkers
IGP 7
October 29, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Maverick
Pulse
74
3
Nomad
Kaid
22
0
2 NL
QLASH 7
October 29, 2019 - 21:35 CET
Maverick
Hibana
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
4 CGG
October 30, 2019
Mkers 7
October 30, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Kaid
76
1
Jackal
Mira
02
2
2 CGG
GoSkilla A. 7
October 30, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
23
1
3 QLASH
NL 4
October 30, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Hibana
Valkyrie
44
0
Capitão
Mira
27
5
7 SMS
IGP 4
October 30, 2019 - 22:00 CET
7 OP
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 5, 2019
NL 4
November 5, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Mira
Dokkaebi
42
2
Capitão
Maestro
47
3
7 GoSkilla A.
IGP 3
November 5, 2019 - 20:10 CET
Jackal
Valkyrie
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 CGG
Mkers 7
November 5, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Echo
23
1
3 QLASH
OP 6
November 5, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Hibana
Maestro
63
3
Capitão
Mira
36
3
6 SMS
November 6, 2019
SMS 6
November 6, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
63
3
Capitão
Echo
36
3
6 CGG
IGP 2
November 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Pulse
22
0
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 Mkers
OP 4
November 6, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Maestro
42
2
Thermite
Mira
47
3
7 GoSkilla A.
NL 1
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
11
0
Thatcher
Mute
57
2
7 QLASH
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 12, 2019
OP 6
NL
November 12, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Maestro
63
3
Thatcher
Mira
36
3
6 NL
IGP 3
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
31
2
Maverick
Bandit
57
2
7 QLASH
SMS 4
November 12, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jackal
Mira
43
1
Gridlock
Echo
37
4
7 Mkers
CGG 7
November 12, 2019 - 22:00 CET
5 GoSkilla A.
November 13, 2019
SMS 7
November 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
35
2
5 IGP
CGG 7
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
  2
2
2 NL
OP 2
November 13, 2019 - 21:00 CET
7 QLASH
GoSkilla A. 0
November 13, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Nomad
Jäger
00
0
Thermite
Mira
67
1
7 Mkers
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
November 19, 2019
CGG 7
November 19, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Maestro
12
1
2 OP
GoSkilla A. 7
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
4 IGP
Mkers 7
November 19, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Mira
22
0
2 NL
SMS 7
November 19, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
76
1
Hibana
Mira
00
0
0 QLASH
November 20, 2019
CGG 7
November 20, 2019 - 19:00 CET
4 QLASH
GoSkilla A. 4
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Hibana
Echo
43
1
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
37
4
7 SMS
Mkers 4
November 20, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Recruit
Valkyrie
42
2
Thatcher
Maestro
47
3
7 OP
NL 7
November 20, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Lion
Clash
22
0
2 IGP

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Mkers
2
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Hibana
Mira
13
2
 
 
 
 
Cyberground Gaming
0
GoSkilla Academy
0
December 1, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Capitão
Echo
54
1
Maverick
Mira
27
5
Capitão
Pulse
52
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
 
 
 
 
Samsung Morning Stars
2
Qualified
Mkers
Samsung Morning Stars

References[edit]