Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Paddock League Season 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Paddock League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Paddock League Paddock League
Organizer(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€2000 EUR
(≃ $2,380 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-21
End Date:
2021-05-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Specific Ruleset:
  • Country Restriction: At least 3 players need to reside in either Czech Republic Czech Republic, Slovakia Slovakia or Hungary Hungary.
  • Quarantined Operators:
    • Flores Flores is in Quarantine till next season.
  • Group Stage: (March 21st - May 2nd)
  • Double Round Robin
    • Each team will play against each other two times.
    • Bo1 Matches
    • Scoring System:
      • Click here to show the scoring system
  • Decisive Win = 3 Points
  • Overtime Win = 2 Points
  • Overtime Loss = 1 Point
  • Decisive Loss = 0 Points
  • Top 2 Teams advance to the Semifinals
  • Teams 3rd-6th Teams advance to the Quarterfinals
  • Bottom 2 Teams are Relegated
  • Finals: (May 8th - May 9th)
  • Single Elimination
    • Bo3 Matches
  • Top 2 teams from the Group Stage get a first round bye, advancing them to the Semifinals

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Video Maker:

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR and four slots in to the Season 3 are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Czech Republic Fadee Gaming
1Czech Republic Mengo
2Slovakia tARRENSON
3Slovakia aiven
4Czech Republic Assassin
5Czech Republic Yuki
Substitutes
1Czech Republic HanzT
Main Roster
Slovakia Dark Tigers
1Slovakia FakeShaco
2Czech Republic fRoll
3Slovakia Tomikoff
4Slovakia RagnaRr
5Slovakia Ego
SubstitutesStaff
1Czech Republic Smetii
Main RosterStaff
CSlovakia Skoosha
MCzech Republic Beny
Main RosterSubstitutes
Czech Republic GLORE
1Czech Republic MAR3ON
2Czech Republic f0les
3Czech Republic Kuro77
4Czech Republic WarmadonAngel
5Czech Republic W4rmonger
Substitutes
1Slovakia zeroface
Main Roster
Slovakia GUNRUNNERS
1Slovakia Zemiak
2Czech Republic zilkama
3Czech Republic Berk1nson
4Slovakia m7s.
5Czech Republic Čapik
Substitutes
1Czech Republic Skill
Main Roster
Hungary Illés Akadémia Spirit
1Italy Alexyo
2Hungary Rep
3Austria NERO
4Hungary Riizy
5Hungary ChiBy
SubstitutesStaff
1Hungary Rico
Main RosterStaff
CIsle of Man Seadea
APoland Yogo
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hungary Team Plague
1Serbia LepiDus
2Hungary ForDeer
3Hungary R3BZA
4Hungary Haribo
5Hungary Kaiino
Substitutes
1Hungary Tubu.
Main Roster
Hungary WiLD MultiGaming
1Hungary TRIFT
2Hungary Gorii
3Hungary Herkii
4Hungary zhoxk
5Hungary Ghostic
Substitutes
1Hungary Solid
Main Roster
Hungary Nice Gaming
1Hungary Szikaly
2Hungary Sukár
3Hungary Rexhun999
4Hungary Fantazy
5Hungary vDestroyzz
SubstitutesStaff
1Slovakia eXtazy
Main RosterStaff
CEurope Lucifer
AEurope Popo
MHungary Bulba
Main RosterSubstitutes

Group Stage[edit]

Europe Paddock League
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Illés Akadémia Spirit1-0-07-1+63p
1. Nice Gaming1-0-07-1+63p
3. WiLD MultiGaming1-0-07-2+53p
4. GUNRUNNERS1-0-07-5+23p
5. Fadee Gaming0-0-15-7-20p
6. Dark Tigers0-0-12-7-50p
7. Glore0-0-11-7-60p
7. Team Plague0-0-11-7-60p
1. Nice Gaming2-0-014-6+86p
2. Illés Akadémia Spirit▼11-0-07-1+63p
3. WiLD MultiGaming1-0-07-2+53p
4. GUNRUNNERS1-0-07-5+23p
5. Fadee Gaming0-0-15-7-20p
6. Glore▲10-0-11-7-60p
6. Team Plague▲10-0-11-7-60p
8. Dark Tigers▼20-0-27-14-70p
1. WiLD MultiGaming▲23-0-021-7+149p
2. Illés Akadémia Spirit2-1-020-10+107p
3. Nice Gaming▼22-1-020-12+87p
4. Fadee Gaming▲12-0-119-13+66p
5. Dark Tigers▲31-0-214-18-43p
6. GUNRUNNERS▼21-0-212-19-73p
7. Glore▼10-0-39-21-120p
8. Team Plague▼20-0-36-21-150p
1. WiLD MultiGaming4-0-028-12+1612p
2. Nice Gaming▲13-1-027-13+1410p
3. Illés Akadémia Spirit▼13-1-027-15+1210p
4. Fadee Gaming2-0-224-20+46p
5. Dark Tigers2-0-221-2106p
6. GUNRUNNERS1-0-313-26-133p
7. Glore0-0-412-28-160p
8. Team Plague0-0-411-28-170p
1. WiLD MultiGaming4-0-028-12+1612p
2. Nice Gaming3-1-027-13+1410p
3. Illés Akadémia Spirit3-1-027-15+1210p
4. Fadee Gaming2-0-224-20+46p
5. Dark Tigers2-0-221-2106p
6. GUNRUNNERS1-0-313-26-133p
7. Glore0-0-412-28-160p
8. Team Plague0-0-411-28-170p
For detailed match results, click here.
Legend
Semifinals Seed
Quarterfinals Seed
Relegated
Next 4 Matches
April 18, 2021 - 13:00 UTC GRS vs. GLR
April 18, 2021 - 13:00 UTC WiLD vs. Illés
April 18, 2021 - 14:30 UTC DT vs. Plague
April 18, 2021 - 14:30 UTC Fadee vs. Nice


Latest 4 Matches

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
 3rd place in the Regular Season
 3rd place in the Regular Season
 6th place in the Regular Season
May 8, 2021 - 11:00 CET
 6th place in the Regular Season
 4th place in the Regular Season
 4th place in the Regular Season
 5th place in the Regular Season
May 8, 2021 - 11:00 CET
 5th place in the Regular Season
Semifinals
 1st place in the Regular Season
 1st place in the Regular Season
TBD
May 8, 2021 - 15:00 CET
 2nd place in the Regular Season
 2nd place in the Regular Season
TBD
May 8, 2021 - 15:00 CET
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 15:00 CET

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
15×93.8% Thatcher
4×25.0% Maverick
3×18.8% Hibana Capitão Ace
1×6.2% Montagne Wamai Jackal Nomad
#B%BBanned Defenders
9×56.2% Wamai
8×50.0% Mira
4×25.0% Kaid Valkyrie
2×12.5% Goyo
1×6.2% Castle Clash Ace Maestro Frost

Maps Picked

MapTotalGroup Stage Finals
Chalet1×1×0×
Clubhouse2×2×0×
Coastline1×1×0×
Consulate0×0×0×
Kafe Dostoyevsky2×2×0×
Oregon7×7×0×
Villa3×3×0×

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet7 (58.3%)5 (41.7%)
Clubhouse8 (50.0%)8 (50.0%)
Coastline7 (70.0%)3 (30.0%)
Consulate--
Kafe Dostoyevsky9 (37.5%)15 (62.5%)
Oregon24 (40.0%)36 (60.0%)
Villa7 (33.3%)14 (66.7%)

Maps Banned

MapTotalGroup Stage Finals
Chalet0×0×0×
Clubhouse0×0×0×
Coastline0×0×0×
Consulate0×0×0×
Kafe Dostoyevsky0×0×0×
Oregon0×0×0×
Villa0×0×0×

Maps Picked

Maps Banned



Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

TopgamingEU
LanguageUnited Kingdom
Streams
Rainbow6HU
LanguageHungary
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Hungary Hungary20 / 48 (42%)Rep, Riizy, ChiBy, Rico, Szikaly, Sukár, Rexhun999, Fantazy, vDestroyzz, ForDeer, R3BZA, Haribo, Kaiino, Tubu., TRIFT, Gorii, Herkii, zhoxk, Ghostic, Solid
2Czech Republic Czech Republic15 / 48 (31%)fRoll, Smetii, Mengo, Assassin, Yuki, HanzT, MAR3ON, f0les, Kuro77, WarmadonAngel, W4rmonger, zilkama, Berk1nson, Čapik, Skill
3Slovakia Slovakia10 / 48 (21%)FakeShaco, Tomikoff, RagnaRr, Ego, tARRENSON, aiven, zeroface, Zemiak, m7s., eXtazy
4Austria Austria1 / 48 (2%)NERO
5Italy Italy1 / 48 (2%)Alexyo
6Serbia Serbia1 / 48 (2%)LepiDus