Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Polish Masters 2020 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview Finished
Benelux/Cup/Season_1 BNL
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
CL
6 French League France
Finished
CL
GSA/League/2020/ GSA
Finished
CL
Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság Hungary
Finished
Wins
PG_Nationals Italy
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
CL
Ubisoft Nordic Championship Nordics
Finished
CL
Polish Masters Poland
Finished
CL
Russian Major League Russia
Finished
CL
Drone Cup Spain
November 19, 2020 - 0:00 UTC
CL
UK_Ireland_Nationals/UK & Ireland
Finished
CL
European LeagueOpen Qual
Finished
CL


[e][h]Polish Masters 2020 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Start Date:
2020-05-28
End Date:
2020-08-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Country Restriction:
    • At least 3 players need to reside in Poland Poland.
  • Double Round-Robin League
    • Each team plays each other twice.
  • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top four teams advance to the Finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

AVEZ
1Poland Janko
2Poland Verines
3Poland Jessie
4Poland TOUDix
5United Kingdom Yzn
6United Kingdom Curve
CUnited Kingdom Papiolti
Former
1Poland Magic
Main Roster
Invicta Gaming
1Poland Deep
2Poland Optyk
3Poland Sovvy
4Poland Derius
5Poland Rauin
Former
1Poland Kimuin
Main Roster
SLAVGENT1,3
1Poland sbt
2Poland Z777A
3Poland iqorex
4Poland Mefisto
5Poland Jagzy
6Poland Gustavo
FormerStaff
CAustria Tyrrell
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands jaceS
AIsrael GunnY
Main RosterFormer
devils.one2,14
1Poland JiN
2Poland Boogie
3Poland Grzegorzu
4Poland Denio
5Poland Durawix
AUnited Kingdom Yosh
FormerSubstitutes
1Poland KX
Main RosterSubstitutes
SPoland Quavo
Main RosterFormer

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Poland Polish Masters 2020
1. Invicta Gaming1-0-07-1+63p
2. devils.one1-0-07-4+33p
2. SLAVGENT1-0-07-4+33p
4. Izako Boars1-0-07-5+23p
5. PACT0-0-15-7-20p
6. Hummingbirds0-0-14-7-30p
6. PRIDE0-0-14-7-30p
8. AVEZ0-0-11-7-60p
1. Invicta Gaming2-0-014-3+116p
2. Izako Boars▲22-0-014-8+66p
3. devils.one▼11-1-013-10+34p
4. SLAVGENT▼21-0-07-4+33p
5. Hummingbirds▲10-1-110-13-31p
6. PRIDE0-0-14-7-30p
7. PACT▼20-0-27-14-70p
8. AVEZ0-0-24-14-100p
1. Invicta Gaming3-0-021-8+139p
1. SLAVGENT▲33-0-021-8+139p
3. Izako Boars▼12-0-119-15+46p
4. devils.one▼11-1-115-17-24p
5. AVEZ▲31-0-211-16-53p
6. Hummingbirds▼10-2-116-19-32p
7. PRIDE▼10-1-212-20-81p
8. PACT▼10-0-39-21-120p
1. Invicta Gaming3-0-126-15+119p
2. SLAVGENT▼13-0-125-15+109p
3. Izako Boars3-0-126-20+69p
4. AVEZ▲12-0-218-21-36p
5. devils.one▼11-1-220-24-44p
6. PRIDE▲11-1-219-25-64p
7. PACT▲11-0-316-25-93p
8. Hummingbirds▼20-2-221-26-52p
1. SLAVGENT▲14-0-132-19+1312p
2. Invicta Gaming▼13-0-231-22+99p
3. Izako Boars3-0-230-27+39p
4. AVEZ3-0-225-23+29p
5. devils.one2-1-227-29-27p
6. PACT▲12-0-323-30-76p
7. PRIDE▼11-1-321-32-114p
8. Hummingbirds0-2-326-33-72p
1. SLAVGENT5-0-139-22+1715p
2. Izako Boars▲14-0-237-31+612p
3. AVEZ▲13-1-231-29+210p
4. Invicta Gaming▼23-0-334-29+59p
5. PACT▲13-0-330-32-29p
6. devils.one▼12-1-331-36-57p
7. PRIDE1-1-423-39-164p
8. Hummingbirds0-3-332-39-73p
1. SLAVGENT6-0-146-27+1918p
2. Izako Boars5-0-244-34+1015p
3. Invicta Gaming▲13-1-340-35+510p
4. AVEZ▼13-1-336-36010p
5. devils.one▲13-1-338-41-310p
6. PACT▼13-0-435-39-49p
7. Hummingbirds▲10-4-338-45-74p
8. PRIDE▼11-1-526-46-204p
1. SLAVGENT7-0-153-31+2221p
2. Izako Boars6-0-251-39+1218p
3. Invicta Gaming4-1-347-38+913p
4. devils.one▲14-1-345-42+313p
5. AVEZ▼13-1-439-43-410p
6. PACT3-0-540-46-69p
7. Hummingbirds0-4-442-52-104p
8. PRIDE1-1-627-53-264p
1. SLAVGENT8-0-160-34+2624p
2. Izako Boars6-0-355-46+918p
3. devils.one▲15-1-352-45+716p
4. Invicta Gaming▼14-1-452-45+713p
5. AVEZ4-1-446-47-113p
6. PACT4-0-547-51-412p
7. Hummingbirds0-4-545-59-144p
8. PRIDE1-1-730-60-304p
1. SLAVGENT9-0-167-39+2827p
2. Izako Boars7-0-362-50+1221p
3. devils.one5-1-457-52+516p
4. AVEZ▲14-2-452-53-114p
5. Invicta Gaming▼14-1-556-52+413p
6. PACT4-1-553-57-413p
7. Hummingbirds1-4-552-62-107p
8. PRIDE1-1-833-67-344p
1. SLAVGENT10-0-174-42+3230p
2. Izako Boars8-0-369-51+1824p
3. devils.one5-2-463-58+517p
4. Invicta Gaming▲15-1-563-53+1016p
5. AVEZ▼14-3-458-59-115p
6. PACT4-1-656-64-813p
7. Hummingbirds1-4-653-69-167p
8. PRIDE1-1-934-74-404p
1. SLAVGENT11-0-181-45+3633p
2. Izako Boars8-0-472-58+1424p
3. devils.one5-3-469-64+518p
4. Invicta Gaming5-2-569-59+1017p
5. PACT▲15-1-663-67-416p
6. AVEZ▼14-3-560-66-615p
7. Hummingbirds1-4-756-76-207p
8. PRIDE2-1-941-76-357p
1. SLAVGENT11-1-187-51+3634p
2. Izako Boars8-0-577-65+1224p
3. devils.one6-3-476-69+721p
4. Invicta Gaming5-3-575-65+1018p
5. PACT5-2-669-73-417p
6. AVEZ4-3-665-73-815p
7. Hummingbirds2-4-763-81-1810p
8. PRIDE2-2-947-82-358p
1. SLAVGENT11-2-193-57+3635p
2. Izako Boars9-0-584-70+1427p
3. devils.one7-3-483-74+924p
4. Invicta Gaming6-3-582-66+1621p
5. PACT5-2-774-80-617p
6. AVEZ4-4-671-79-816p
7. Hummingbirds2-4-864-88-2410p
8. PRIDE2-2-1052-89-378p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-7
May 28
3-7
Jun 04
6-6
Jul 30
2-7
Aug 13
5-7
Jul 09
6-6
Aug 06
6-6
Jul 02
4-14
1-7, 3-7
10-11
3-7, 7-4
13-8
6-6, 7-2
9-9
2-7, 7-2
11-13
5-7, 6-6
13-11
6-6, 7-5
11-13
6-6, 5-7
7-3
Jul 16
7-5
Jun 11
5-7
Jul 23
7-1
Aug 06
3-7
Jul 02
5-7
Jun 25
7-1
Aug 27
14-4
7-3, 7-1
11-12
7-5, 4-7
12-9
5-7, 7-2
12-8
7-1, 5-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
11-13
5-7, 6-6
13-7
7-1, 6-6
4-7
Jul 23
7-4
Jul 30
7-5
May 28
7-3
Jul 09
3-7
Aug 13
5-7
Aug 20
7-1
Aug 06
11-10
4-7, 7-3
12-11
7-4, 5-7
14-10
7-5, 7-5
14-8
7-3, 7-5
7-14
3-7, 4-7
12-11
5-7, 7-4
14-6
7-1, 7-5
2-7
Jun 11
2-7
Jun 04
5-7
Jul 16
6-6
Aug 20
3-7
Aug 06
5-7
Jul 09
7-3
Aug 13
8-13
2-7, 6-6
9-12
2-7, 7-5
10-14
5-7, 5-7
13-8
6-6, 7-2
10-11
3-7, 7-4
10-14
5-7, 5-7
14-8
7-3, 7-5
2-7
Jun 25
7-5
Jun 18
5-7
Aug 27
2-7
Jul 02
3-7
Jul 23
1-7
Jul 16
3-7
Jul 30
9-9
2-7, 7-2
8-12
7-5, 1-7
8-14
5-7, 3-7
8-13
2-7, 6-6
5-14
3-7, 2-7
5-14
1-7, 4-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
6-6
Aug 27
6-6
Aug 20
7-4
Jun 25
4-7
Jun 18
7-2
Jun 04
7-2
Jun 11
7-4
Jul 16
13-11
6-6, 7-5
13-9
6-6, 7-3
14-7
7-4, 7-3
11-10
4-7, 7-3
14-5
7-2, 7-3
14-7
7-2, 7-5
14-8
7-4, 7-4
5-7
Jun 18
6-6
Aug 13
4-7
Jul 02
7-5
Aug 27
7-4
May 28
5-7
Jul 30
7-3
Jul 23
11-13
5-7, 6-6
13-11
6-6, 7-5
11-12
4-7, 7-5
14-10
7-5, 7-5
14-5
7-4, 7-1
7-14
5-7, 2-7
13-9
7-3, 6-6
7-5
Aug 20
6-6
Jul 09
5-7
Jun 18
5-7
Jun 25
6-6
Jun 11
4-7
May 28
6-6
Jun 04
13-11
7-5, 6-6
7-13
6-6, 1-7
6-14
5-7, 1-7
8-14
5-7, 3-7
13-9
6-6, 7-3
8-14
4-7, 4-7
9-13
6-6, 3-7

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1 Matches
May 28, 2020
Izako 7
May 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Kaid
35
2
5 PACT
AVEZ 1
May 28, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Montagne
Echo
11
0
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
7 Invicta
HBIRDS 4
May 28, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
7 SLVG
devils.one 7
May 28, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
4 PRIDE
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
June 4, 2020
HBIRDS 6
June 4, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Ash
Jäger
64
2
Nomad
Maestro
26
4
6 devils.one
AVEZ 3
June 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 Izako
PACT 2
June 4, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
7 Invicta
SLVG 7
June 4, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
2 PRIDE
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
June 11, 2020
Invicta 7
June 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
5 Izako
PACT 2
June 11, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
22
0
Montagne
Mira
47
3
7 AVEZ
HBIRDS 6
June 11, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Montagne
Pulse
62
4
IQ
Valkyrie
46
2
6 PRIDE
SLVG 7
June 11, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
2 devils.one
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
June 18, 2020
SLVG 4
June 18, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Hibana
Maestro
42
2
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 PACT
PRIDE 7
June 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
5 Invicta
devils.one 5
June 18, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Montagne
Kaid
51
4
Thatcher
Jäger
57
2
7 AVEZ
HBIRDS 5
June 18, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
IQ
Jäger
53
2
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 Izako
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
June 25, 2020
PRIDE 2
June 25, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mute
21
1
Montagne
Mira
57
2
7 AVEZ
SLVG 7
June 25, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
73
4
Hibana
Mute
34
1
4 Izako
HBIRDS 5
June 25, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
52
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
7 PACT
Invicta 5
June 25, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
7 devils.one
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
July 2, 2020
devils.one 4
July 2, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Mira
44
0
Thatcher
Goyo
27
5
7 Izako
PRIDE 2
July 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Ash
Valkyrie
22
0
Jackal
Mira
47
3
7 PACT
Invicta 3
July 2, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Montagne
Valkyrie
32
1
Maverick
Maestro
47
3
7 SLVG
AVEZ 6
July 2, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
6 HBIRDS
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
July 9, 2020
AVEZ 5
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Montagne
Mira
53
2
Maverick
Maestro
37
4
7 SLVG
HBIRDS 6
July 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
6 Invicta
PACT 5
July 9, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Maestro
53
2
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
7 devils.one
Izako 7
July 9, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3 PRIDE
Playday 8[edit]
Playday 8 Matches
July 16, 2020
PACT 5
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
53
2
Jackal
Smoke
37
4
7 Izako
Invicta 7
July 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
75
2
Maverick
Jäger
13
2
3 AVEZ
SLVG 7
July 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Ash
Jäger
24
2
4 HBIRDS
PRIDE 1
July 16, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Ash
Mira
11
0
Thatcher
Maestro
57
2
7 devils.one
Playday 9[edit]
Playday 9 Matches
July 23, 2020
devils.one 7
July 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Ying
Mozzie
74
3
Thermite
Jäger
23
1
3 HBIRDS
Izako 4
July 23, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
42
2
Ying
Echo
47
3
7 AVEZ
Invicta 5
July 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
7 PACT
PRIDE 3
July 23, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
7 SLVG
Playday 10[edit]
Playday 10 Matches
July 30, 2020
Izako 7
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Jackal
Wamai
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
34
1
4 Invicta
AVEZ 6
July 30, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thermite
Castle
62
4
Thatcher
Mira
46
2
6 PACT
PRIDE 3
July 30, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Montagne
Wamai
37
4
7 HBIRDS
devils.one 5
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Montagne
Mira
53
2
Thatcher
Maestro
37
4
7 SLVG
Playday 11[edit]
Playday 11 Matches
August 6, 2020
PACT 3
August 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Lion
Maestro
37
4
7 SLVG
Invicta 7
August 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
76
1
Maverick
Echo
01
1
1 PRIDE
AVEZ 6
August 6, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thermite
Maestro
62
4
Thatcher
Echo
46
2
6 devils.one
Izako 7
August 6, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
1 HBIRDS
Playday 12[edit]
Playday 12 Matches
August 13, 2020
AVEZ 2
August 13, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
21
1
Thatcher
Maestro
57
2
7 PRIDE
Izako 3
August 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
32
1
IQ
Maestro
47
3
7 SLVG
PACT 7
August 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Hibana
Wamai
23
1
3 HBIRDS
devils.one 6
August 13, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
6 Invicta
Playday 13[edit]
Playday 13 Matches
August 20, 2020
Izako 5
August 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
7 devils.one
PACT 6
August 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
64
2
Capitão
Echo
26
4
6 PRIDE
SLVG 6
August 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Hibana
Maestro
62
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
46
2
6 Invicta
HBIRDS 7
August 20, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
5 AVEZ
Playday 14[edit]
Playday 14 Matches
August 27, 2020
SLVG 6
August 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Zofia
Maestro
64
2
Thermite
Echo
26
4
6 AVEZ
Invicta 7
August 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
76
1
Ash
Wamai
01
1
1 HBIRDS
devils.one 7
August 27, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
5 PACT
PRIDE 5
August 27, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Blackbeard
Echo
37
4
7 Izako

References[edit]