Pro League Season 10 - North America

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Pro League Season 10 - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Format:
Double round-robin
Start Date:
2019-06-17
End Date:
2019-10-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
  • Bo1 matches.
    • New match format is being used: teams switch sides after 6 rounds and must win 7 with a 2-round advantage to win the map.
    • No overtime.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 May 18th - Excelerate Gaming and players part ways.[1]
2 May 27th - United States Fultz replaces Canada Bryan.[2]
3 May 28th - Canada Jarvis leaves DarkZero Esports.[3]
4 May 29th - Greece Hyper joins DarkZero Esports.[4]
5 May 29th - United States Drip announces he is no longer part of '92 Dream Team and is looking for a new team.[5]
6 June 15th - United States PiXeL joins '92 Dream Team.[6]
7 June 16th - Team SoloMid signs ex-Excelerate roster.[7]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

North America North America
1. Team Reciprocity 1-0-0 7-3 +4 3p
1. DarkZero Esports 1-0-0 7-3 +4 3p
3. '92 Dream Team 1-0-0 7-4 +3 3p
4. Spacestation Gaming 0-1-0 6-6 0 1p
4. Rogue 0-1-0 6-6 0 1p
6. Team SoloMid 0-0-1 4-7 -3 0p
7. Evil Geniuses 0-0-1 3-7 -4 0p
7. Susquehanna Soniqs 0-0-1 3-7 -4 0p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jun 27
4-7
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jun 25
4-7
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jun 25
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jul 23
7-3
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jul 23
7-3
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Jun 25
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Jun 25
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jun 25
6-6
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jun 25
6-6
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 25
3-7
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jun 25
3-7
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jun 27

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1
June 17, 2019
SSG 6
June 17, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
Nomad
Pulse
63
3
Capitão
Mira
36
3
6 Rogue
EG 3
June 17, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
33
0
Montagne
Mira
37
4
7 REC
DarkZero 7
June 17, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
Nomad
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Pulse
13
2
3 Soniqs
TSM 4
June 17, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
Capitão
Maestro
42
2
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 92DT
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2
June 20, 2019
REC 0
June 20, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0 Rogue
SSG 0
June 20, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0 TSM
EG 0
June 20, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0 Soniqs
DarkZero 0
June 20, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0 92DT
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3
June 25, 2019
DarkZero 0
June 25, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0 Rogue
Soniqs 0
June 25, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0 92DT
EG 0
June 25, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0 TSM
REC 0
June 25, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0 SSG
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4
June 27, 2019
TSM 0
June 27, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0 Rogue
EG 0
June 27, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0 DarkZero
SSG 0
June 27, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0 Soniqs
REC 0
June 27, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0 92DT
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5
July 11, 2019
Soniqs 0
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0 Rogue
DarkZero 0
July 11, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0 SSG
EG 0
July 11, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0 92DT
REC 0
July 11, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0 TSM
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6
July 16, 2019
SSG 0
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0 92DT
EG 0
July 16, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0 Rogue
DarkZero 0
July 16, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0 TSM
REC 0
July 16, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0 Soniqs
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7
July 23, 2019
TSM 0
July 23, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0 Soniqs
DarkZero 0
July 23, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0 REC
92DT 0
July 23, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0 Rogue
EG 0
July 23, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0 SSG
Playday 8[edit]
Playday 8
September 17, 2019
0
September 17, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0
0
September 17, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0
0
September 17, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0
0
September 17, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0
Playday 9[edit]
Playday 9
September 19, 2019
0
September 19, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0
0
September 19, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0
0
September 19, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0
0
September 19, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0
Playday 10[edit]
Playday 10
September 24, 2019
0
September 24, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0
0
September 24, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0
0
September 24, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0
0
September 24, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0
Playday 11[edit]
Playday 11
September 26, 2019
0
September 26, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0
0
September 26, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0
0
September 26, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0
0
September 26, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0
Playday 12[edit]
Playday 12
October 1, 2019
0
October 1, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0
0
October 1, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0
0
October 1, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0
0
October 1, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0
Playday 13[edit]
Playday 13
October 3, 2019
0
October 3, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0
0
October 3, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0
0
October 3, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0
0
October 3, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0
Playday 14[edit]
Playday 14
October 8, 2019
0
October 8, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
0
0
October 8, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
0
0
October 8, 2019 - 21:30 CDT
0
0
October 8, 2019 - 22:45 CDT
0

Additional Content[edit]

Infographics[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking France Germany Russia Italy Hungary
Stream

References[edit]