Pro League Season 7 - Asia Pacific: South Korea



[e][h]Pro League Season 7 - Asia Pacific: South Korea
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-03-17
End Date:
2018-04-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • GSL style: double elimination bracket, top 2 advances in playoffs.
    • Bo3 matches.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

New Life
1South Korea Kom 
2South Korea Okja 
3South Korea SaboTage 
4South Korea SmileBoi 
5South Korea WATB 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Yetti1
1South Korea OniChan 
2South Korea EnvyTaylor 
3South Korea Neilyo 
4South Korea SweetBlack 
5South Korea h3dy 
CSouth Korea SummerRain 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
AsB
1South Korea Bongo.3 
2South Korea General-Cho 
3South Korea JamSuHwan 
4South Korea N1co_252 
5South Korea Siral 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
DONMISAE
1South Korea DemicRat 
2South Korea CATsang 
3South Korea KTXSanChoen 
4South Korea Sungwoo 
5South Korea Gwaky 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Latency
1South Korea Saver 
2South Korea Gray 
3South Korea Kesper 
4South Korea KhaZiX 
5South Korea KTH 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Mad Dogs Gaming
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Ripaim
1South Korea Gold-Door 
2South Korea KHGarden 
3South Korea Prinz Eugen 
4South Korea Tamamo 
5South Korea Yoshicon 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
uR
1South Korea Execution 
2South Korea jinmin 
3South Korea WATYO 
4South Korea RBT- 
5South Korea Emung 
6South Korea Luwa 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Yetti 2-0 20-3 +17
2. Team Latency 2-1 25-22 +3
3. DONMISAE 1-2 22-22 0
4. Mad Dogs Gaming 0-2 0-20 -20

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. AsB 2-0 23-8 +15
2. New Life 2-1 30-23 +7
3. uR 1-2 20-22 -2
4. Team Ripaim 0-2 0-20 -20

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Yetti
2
April 1, 2018 - 13:00 KST
5 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
New Life
0
AsB
1
April 1, 2018 - 15:00 KST
2 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 3
 
Team Latency
2
Finals
Team Yetti
2
April 7, 2018 - 15:00 KST
5 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Team Latency
0
3rd Place Match
New Life
1
AsB
2

References[edit]