Pro League Season 7 - Europe



[e][h]Pro League Season 7 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Groups
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$27,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-03-15
End Date:
2018-04-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • GSL style: double elimination bracket, top 2 advances in playoffs.
    • Bo3 matches.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)

Prize Pool[edit]

$27,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Digital Chaos3, 5
1Sweden Secretly
2Sweden REDGROOVE
3Sweden sno0ken
4Sweden Renuilz
5Sweden Kripps
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
ENCE eSports
1Finland Bounssi
2Finland Kantoraketti
3Finland Willkey
4Finland Pannari
5Finland UUNO
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Millenium
1France Joghurtzz
2France Renshiro
3France Liven
4France Hicks
5Belgium risze
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Oplon2,4
1France jahk
2France SafHiiZ
3France aPPROX
4France spokeN
5France Meechy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
PENTA Sports
1Denmark Pengu
2Finland jOONAS
3Spain Goga
4Sweden Fabian
5Finland SHA77E
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Vitality6
1France BiBoo
2France RaFaLe
3France ZephiR
4France Spark
5France BriD
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
1UPeSport1
1Germany Vale
2Germany ripz
3Germany Lazzo
4Germany PARAA
5Germany Hungry
6Germany KS
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Mock-it Esports6
1Switzerland Panix
2France Enemy
3France RevaN
4France Voy
5France sNKy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Roster left Mysterious Monkeys and joined 1UPeSport.
2 Former Alpha Republic of Esport players joined Lucky7 Gaming but eventually left a few weeks later.
3 Former core roster of sno0ken Knows Esports Gaming created The Swedes.
4 Team Oplon signed the former roster of Lucky7 Gaming.
5 The Swedes are signed by Digital Chaos.
6 Team Vitality acquired Supremacy players. In the meantime, former Vitality roster joined Mock-it Esports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. PENTA Sports 2-0 23-13 +10
2. Millenium 2-1 34-32 +2
3. Mock-it Esports 1-2 28-27 +1
4. Team Oplon 0-2 7-20 -13

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. 1UPeSport 2-0 22-9 +13
2. Team Vitality 2-1 33-23 +10
3. Digital Chaos 1-2 19-33 -14
4. ENCE eSports 0-2 13-22 -9


Legend
Proceed to Regional Playoffs
Invited to the next season
Moved to Relegation

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
PENTA Sports
2
April 19, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
5 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 3
 
Team Vitality
1
1UPeSport
0
April 19, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
5 
 
 6
 
3 
 
 5
 
Millenium
2
Finals
PENTA Sports
2
April 26, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 3
 
Millenium
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking France Germany Russia Italy
Stream

References[edit]