Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Pro League Season 9 - Asia Pacific: South East Asia

[e][h]Pro League Season 9 - Asia Pacific: South East Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-16
End Date:
2019-03-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Round robin league: each team play each other once.
  • Bo1 matches.
    • New match format is being used: teams switch sides after 6 rounds and must win 7 with a 2-round advantage to win the map.
    • No overtime.
  • Lion banned.
  • Wins are worth 3 points, draws are worth 1 point.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 2nd - GOSU acquire Scrypt roster.[1]
2 October 16th - Singapore SpeakEasy leaves KlickBait Tactics and joins GOSU. United States FightiR and United States Mas also joins the roster as well as United States shinbagel. Indonesia Evou moves to a coaching role. Indonesia Quervo, Indonesia Kenody and Indonesia Berphy are dropped.[2]
3 November 24th - Singapore Reveck leaves Aerowolf.[3]
4 November 29th - Aerowolf picks up Singapore Xesoxs.[4]
5 Dreamers was supposed to play thanks to its second place in Challenger League last season and Klickbaits Tactics disbanded leaving two spots for Impetus Gaming and VOID eSports.
6 December 2nd - MBT acquire Impetus Gaming.[5]
7 22nd December - UNiTE Gaming becomes INTelligent YesTag.[6]
8 January 9th - China MentalistC is moved in Aerowolf's main roster, Singapore Xesoxs departs.[7]
9 January 16th - Due to some issue, GOSU disbands. Scrypt is reformed.[8]
10 February 11th - Indonesia Array leavesAerowolf.[9]
11 February 17th - Singapore SpeakEasy leaves Scrypt and joins Aerowolf.[10]
12 February 18th - Indonesia Array and Singapore Xesoxs joins Ferox E-Sports. Indonesia Rixx and Singapore Zetosin are removed from the lineup.[11]
13 March 17th - INTelligent YesTag is removed from the competition.[12] All their results are voided.[13]
14 March 20th - Team DAD1 is removed from the competition.[12] All their results are voided.[13]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Xavier Esports 9-1-0 69-17 +52 28p
2. Aerowolf 5-1-4 52-43 +9 16p
3. Scrypt 5-0-5 49-49 0 15p
4. Generic Void eSports 3-1-6 42-60 -18 10p
5. Ferox E-Sports 3-1-6 45-59 -14 10p
6. MBT Impetus 3-0-7 33-62 -29 9p
7. Team DAD1 - -
7. INTelligent YesTag - -

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
4-7
Jan 24
3-7
Mar 13
7-3
Jan 16
7-1
Mar 20
2-7
Mar 27
11-11
4-7, 7-4
5-14
3-7, 2-7
14-3
7-3, 7-0
14-2
7-1, 7-1
8-13
2-7, 6-6
4-7
Jan 24
7-4
Jan 23
3-7
Mar 21
4-7
Mar 14
3-7
Jan 30
11-11
4-7, 7-4
10-11
7-4, 3-7
10-10
3-7, 7-3
10-13
4-7, 6-6
4-14
3-7, 1-7
7-2
Mar 13
7-3
Jan 23
7-2
Jan 31
3-7
Mar 27
0-7
Mar 20
14-5
7-2, 7-3
11-10
7-3, 4-7
14-6
7-2, 7-4
8-14
3-7, 5-7
2-14
0-7, 2-7
0-7
Jan 16
3-7
Mar 21
4-7
Jan 31
7-5
Jan 25
0-7
Jan 18
3-14
0-7, 3-7
10-10
3-7, 7-3
6-14
4-7, 2-7
14-10
7-5, 7-5
0-14
0-7, 0-7
1-7
Mar 20
6-6
Mar 14
7-5
Mar 27
5-7
Jan 25
1-7
Jan 16
2-14
1-7, 1-7
13-10
6-6, 7-4
14-8
7-5, 7-3
10-14
5-7, 5-7
3-14
1-7, 2-7
6-6
Mar 27
7-1
Jan 30
7-2
Mar 20
7-0
Jan 18
7-2
Jan 16
13-8
6-6, 7-2
14-4
7-1, 7-3
14-2
7-2, 7-0
14-0
7-0, 7-0
14-3
7-2, 7-1

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
January 16, 2019
AWF 7
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Glaz
Maestro
76
1
Blackbeard
Echo
00
0
0 MBT Imp.
AWF 7
January 16, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Jackal
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Mira
13
2
3 MBT Imp.
XAV 7
January 16, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Ying
Maestro
74
3
Montagne
Valkyrie
22
0
2 Generic
XAV 7
January 16, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Ying
Echo
75
2
Montagne
Pulse
11
0
1 Generic
January 17, 2018
Scrypt W
January 17, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Ying
Lesion
72
5
Glaz
Echo
45
1
- INT
Scrypt W
January 17, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Ying
Lesion
74
3
Buck
Echo
24
2
- INT
DAD1 -
January 17, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
W Ferox
DAD1 -
January 17, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
W Ferox
January 18, 2019
XAV 7
January 18, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Ying
Maestro
76
1
Glaz
Valkyrie
00
0
0 MBT Imp.
XAV 7
January 18, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Jackal
Lesion
76
1
Blitz
Echo
00
0
0 MBT Imp.
AWF W
January 18, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Thermite
Valkyrie
75
2
Ying
Echo
15
4
- INT
AWF W
January 18, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Ying
Echo
25
3
- INT
Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
January 23, 2019
Scrypt 7
January 23, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Ying
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Doc
23
1
3 Ferox
Scrypt 4
January 23, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Ying
Lesion
43
1
Glaz
Maestro
37
4
7 Ferox
DAD1 -
January 23, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Ying
Mira
75
2
Thermite
Vigil
12
1
W Generic
DAD1 -
January 23, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Sledge
Echo
74
3
Dokkaebi
Pulse
25
3
W Generic
January 24, 2019
XAV W
January 24, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
- INT
XAV W
January 24, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
- INT
AWF 7
January 24, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Hibana
Echo
73
4
Montagne
Maestro
34
1
4 Ferox
AWF 4
January 24, 2019 - 21:30 SGT
Thermite
Valkyrie
42
2
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
7 Ferox
January 25, 2019
MBT Imp. 7
January 25, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Blitz
Mira
73
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
35
2
5 Generic
MBT Imp. 7
January 25, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Thermite
Mira
74
3
Dokkaebi
Echo
25
3
5 Generic
Scrypt W
January 25, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Dokkaebi
Lesion
75
2
Ying
Mira
12
1
- DAD1
Scrypt W
January 25, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Dokkaebi
Lesion
62
4
Glaz
Echo
46
2
- DAD1
Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
January 30, 2019
XAV 7
January 30, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Glaz
Pulse
75
2
Montagne
Echo
11
0
1 Ferox
XAV 7
January 30, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Ying
Maestro
73
4
Blitz
Valkyrie
33
0
3 Ferox
AWF W
January 30, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Blackbeard
Echo
73
4
Glaz
Mira
33
0
- DAD1
AWF W
January 30, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Thermite
Valkyrie
76
1
Glaz
Echo
00
0
- DAD1
January 31, 2019
Scrypt 7
January 31, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Montagne
Maestro
72
5
Glaz
Mira
44
0
4 MBT Imp.
Scrypt 7
January 31, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Montagne
Lesion
74
3
Dokkaebi
Echo
22
0
2 MBT Imp.
INT -
January 31, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Glaz
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Pulse
23
1
W Generic
INT -
January 31, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Glaz
Maestro
73
4
Montagne
Echo
35
2
W Generic
Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
March 13, 2019
XAV W
March 13, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
- DAD1
XAV W
March 13, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
- DAD1
AWF 2
March 13, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Hibana
Echo
21
1
Montagne
Valkyrie
57
2
7 Scrypt
AWF 3
March 13, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Thermite
Valkyrie
32
1
Montagne
Echo
47
3
7 Scrypt
March 14, 2019
Ferox 6
March 14, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Glaz
Echo
63
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
36
3
6 Generic
Ferox 4
March 14, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Glaz
Echo
44
0
Ying
Lesion
27
5
7 Generic
Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
March 20, 2019
XAV 7
March 20, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Jackal
Maestro
75
2
Montagne
Mira
12
1
2 Scrypt
XAV 7
March 20, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Maverick
Valkyrie
76
1
Montagne
Echo
00
0
0 Scrypt
AWF 7
March 20, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
11
0
1 Generic
AWF 7
March 20, 2019 - 22:00 SGT
Ash
Mira
75
2
Montagne
Echo
11
0
1 Generic
March 21, 2019
Ferox 7
March 21, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Glaz
Maestro
73
4
Montagne
Mute
33
0
3 MBT Imp.
Ferox 3
March 21, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Glaz
Maestro
32
1
Ying
Echo
47
3
7 MBT Imp.
Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
March 27, 2019
XAV 6
March 27, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Montagne
Valkyrie
63
3
Hibana
Mira
36
3
6 AWF
Scrypt 5
March 27, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Nomad
Mira
53
2
Glaz
Echo
37
4
7 Generic
XAV 7
March 27, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Valkyrie
22
0
2 AWF
Scrypt 3
March 27, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Maverick
Echo
33
0
Nomad
Lesion
37
4
7 Generic

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking Thailand China Taiwan
Stream

References[edit]