Pro League Season 9 - Europe

[e][h]Pro League Season 9 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Double round-robin
Prize pool:
$27,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-10
End Date:
2019-04-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
  • Bo1 matches.
    • New match format is being used: teams switch sides after 6 rounds and must win 7 with a 2-round advantage to win the map.
    • No overtime.
  • Lion banned.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)

Prize Pool[edit]

$27,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

G2 Esports
1Denmark Pengu
2Finland jNSzki
3Spain Goga
4Sweden Fabian
5Finland Kantoraketti
CUnited Kingdom Shas[O]Udas
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
LeStream Esport2,4
1Finland UUNO
2France Hicks
3Belgium risze
4France Alphama
5Germany AceeZ
CBelgium Crapelle
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Natus Vincere5,10,12
1Germany Vale
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Germany ripz
2Germany KS
3Germany korey
4Germany Cry1NNN
5Germany Lazzo
PENTA6,7
1France ENEMY
2France RevaN
3Germany Hungry
4Hungary SirBoss
5Hungary blas
CAustralia Jess
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Secret8,11
1United Kingdom Lacky
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1United Kingdom meepeY
2United Kingdom LeonGids
3France sTiZze
4France Elemzje
5Finland Fonkers
CCanada Helbee
mousesports3,9
1Finland Willkey
2Finland Bounssi
3Belgium Gomfi
4Finland SHA77E
5Finland SlebbeN
CNetherlands oVie
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 November 7th - Sweden sno0ken is dropped. Sweden Vitoline joins Chaos Esports Club.[1]
2 November 26th - Millenium release the roster.[2]
3 November 28th - ENCE eSports acquire Finland SlebbeN whilst Finland UUNO leaves.[3]
4 November 29th - LeStream Esport acquire core roster of former Millenium lineup, replacing France Liven and France Renshiro by Finland UUNO and France Alphama.[4]
5 December 12th - Germany Cry1NNN replaces Switzerland BakaBryan in Mock-it Esports main roster.[5]
6 December 20th - Switzerland Panix is benched from PENTA Sports.[6]
7 December 30th - Hungary blas joins PENTA.[7]
8 February 5th - United Kingdom Lacky is benched from Team Secret.[8]
9 February 13th - mousesports acquires the roster of ENCE eSports.[9]
10 February 25th - Natus Vincere acquires the roster of Mock-it Esports.[10]
11 February 28th - United Kingdom Lacky is released. Finland Fonkers joins Team Secret main roster.[11]
12 March 2nd - Natus Vincere unveils its new roster: Germany Lazzo replaces Germany Vale in the main roster.[12]
13 April 18th - Russia Dan replaces Russia Shockwave in Team Empire.[13]

Results[edit]

mousesports ENCE eSports Natus Vincere Mock-it Esports

Standings[edit]

Europe Europe
1. Team Empire 10-2-2 91-58 +33 32p
2. LeStream Esport 9-2-3 80-66 +14 29p
3. G2 Esports 5-6-3 83-69 +14 21p
4. PENTA 6-3-5 78-76 +2 21p
5. Chaos Esports Club 7-0-7 73-70 +3 21p
6. mousesports 4-1-9 61-80 -19 13p
7. Team Secret 4-0-10 61-86 -25 12p
8. Natus Vincere 3-2-9 64-86 -22 11p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
7-5
Mar 29
5-7
Apr 19
7-2
Apr 12
7-3
Apr 05
7-5
Mar 22
3-7
Mar 15
5-7
Apr 26
14-7
7-5, 7-2
5-14
5-7, 0-7
11-9
7-2, 4-7
14-3
7-3, 7-0
12-12
7-5, 5-7
5-14
3-7, 2-7
12-11
5-7, 7-4
2-7
Jan 17
2-7
Mar 22
4-7
Apr 05
7-3
Apr 12
3-7
Apr 19
3-7
Apr 26
2-7
Mar 15
7-14
2-7, 5-7
9-10
2-7, 7-3
11-9
4-7, 7-2
10-10
7-3, 3-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
6-14
3-7, 3-7
9-10
2-7, 7-3
7-0
Jan 26
3-7
Jan 18
6-6
Mar 15
6-6
Apr 26
7-3
Mar 29
6-6
Apr 12
5-7
Apr 05
14-5
7-0, 7-5
10-9
3-7, 7-2
12-12
6-6, 6-6
13-8
6-6, 7-2
13-9
7-3, 6-6
12-12
6-6, 6-6
9-14
5-7, 4-7
7-4
Jan 25
2-7
Jan 10
6-6
Jan 31
7-5
Mar 29
7-4
Apr 26
7-4
Apr 19
7-5
Mar 22
9-11
7-4, 2-7
9-11
2-7, 7-4
12-12
6-6, 6-6
14-9
7-5, 7-4
14-5
7-4, 7-1
8-11
7-4, 1-7
14-7
7-5, 7-2
0-7
Jan 11
7-3
Jan 25
2-7
Jan 10
4-7
Jan 17
6-6
Mar 15
4-7
Mar 22
7-4
Apr 19
3-14
0-7, 3-7
10-10
7-3, 3-7
8-13
2-7, 6-6
9-14
4-7, 5-7
11-13
6-6, 5-7
9-14
4-7, 5-7
14-8
7-4, 7-4
7-5
Jan 18
6-6
Jan 26
6-6
Jan 17
1-7
Jan 11
7-5
Jan 31
7-5
Apr 05
7-1
Apr 12
12-12
7-5, 5-7
13-9
6-6, 7-3
9-13
6-6, 3-7
5-14
1-7, 4-7
13-11
7-5, 6-6
12-12
7-5, 5-7
14-5
7-1, 7-4
7-2
Jan 31
7-3
Jan 11
6-6
Jan 25
7-1
Jan 26
7-5
Jan 18
7-5
Jan 10
7-3
Mar 29
14-5
7-2, 7-3
14-6
7-3, 7-3
12-12
6-6, 6-6
11-8
7-1, 4-7
14-9
7-5, 7-4
12-12
7-5, 5-7
14-6
7-3, 7-3
4-7
Jan 10
3-7
Jan 31
7-4
Jan 11
2-7
Jan 18
4-7
Jan 26
4-7
Jan 25
3-7
Jan 17
11-12
4-7, 7-5
10-9
3-7, 7-2
14-9
7-4, 7-5
7-14
2-7, 5-7
8-14
4-7, 4-7
5-14
4-7, 1-7
6-14
3-7, 3-7

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
January 10, 2019
Mock-it 2
January 10, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
21
1
Ash
Maestro
57
2
Match was supposed to be played on January 5th but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[14]
7 G2
ENCE 7
January 10, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Maestro
Buck
12
1
Match was supposed to be played on January 5th but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[14]
2 LSE
Secret 4
January 10, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Valkyrie
Blackbeard
41
3
Maverick
Pulse
57
2
Match was supposed to be played on December 5th but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[14]
7 Chaos
PENTA 5
January 10, 2019 - 22:20 CET
Ash
Echo
54
1
Mira
Montagne
27
5
Match was supposed to be played on January 5th but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[14]
7 Empire
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
January 11, 2019
PENTA 1
January 11, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thatcher
Maestro
11
0
Montagne
Echo
57
2
7 LSE
Secret 7
January 11, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Montagne
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Maestro
34
1
4 G2
Mock-it 0
January 11, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Pulse
Maverick
00
0
Glaz
Mira
67
1
7 Chaos
ENCE 3
January 11, 2019 - 22:05 CET
Hibana
Echo
32
1
Ying
Mira
47
3
7 Empire
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
January 17, 2019
ENCE 2
January 17, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
22
0
Ying
Mira
47
3
7 Chaos
Secret 3
January 17, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Ash
Echo
32
1
Maverick
Mira
47
3
7 Empire
PENTA 6
January 17, 2019 - 21:20 CET
Montagne
Mira
65
1
Ying
Maestro
16
5
6 G2
Mock-it 4
January 17, 2019 - 22:25 CET
Maverick
Echo
41
3
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
57
2
7 LSE
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
January 18, 2019
ENCE 7
January 18, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
76
1
Ying
Maestro
03
3
3 G2
PENTA 7
January 18, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Glaz
Maestro
73
4
Montagne
Mira
35
2
5 Chaos
Mock-it 5
January 18, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Ash
Echo
53
2
Glaz
Mira
37
4
7 Empire
Secret 2
January 18, 2019 - 22:35 CET
Ash
Mira
21
1
Capitão
Pulse
57
2
7 LSE
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
January 25, 2019
Secret 4
January 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Mira
43
1
Hibana
Echo
37
4
7 PENTA
Chaos 4
January 25, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Maverick
Mira
42
2
Montagne
Valkyrie
47
3
7 LSE
Empire 6
January 25, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Montagne
Mira
63
3
Jackal
Maestro
36
3
6 G2
ENCE 3
January 25, 2019 - 22:45 CET
Maverick
Echo
31
2
Ying
Mira
57
2
7 Mock-it
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
January 26, 2019
Empire 7
January 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Buck
Mira
75
2
Dokkaebi
Pulse
11
0
1 LSE
ENCE 6
January 26, 2019 - 19:55 CET
Montagne
Smoke
64
2
Ying
Mira
26
4
6 PENTA
Secret 4
January 26, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Blitz
Mira
41
3
Maverick
Smoke
57
2
7 Mock-it
Chaos 0
January 26, 2019 - 22:05 CET
Glaz
Mira
00
0
Dokkaebi
Maestro
67
1
7 G2
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
January 31, 2019
ENCE 7
January 31, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Pulse
74
3
Glaz
Mira
23
1
3 Secret
Chaos 2
January 31, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Montagne
Echo
22
0
Maverick
Mira
47
3
7 Empire
Mock-it 5
January 31, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Maverick
Mira
52
3
Glaz
Echo
47
3
7 PENTA
LSE 6
January 31, 2019 - 22:33 CET
Montagne
Pulse
63
3
Maverick
Maestro
36
3
6 G2
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
March 15, 2019
LSE 6
March 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Echo
63
3
Nomad
Clash
36
3
6 G2
Chaos 3
March 15, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Thatcher
Jäger
31
2
Ying
Kaid
57
2
7 Empire
mouz 2
March 15, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Dokkaebi
Echo
22
0
Ying
Mira
47
3
7 Secret
Na`Vi 6
March 15, 2019 - 22:20 CET
Maverick
Smoke
63
3
Thatcher
Mira
36
3
6 PENTA
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
March 22, 2019
Secret 5
March 22, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Nomad
Mira
52
3
Dokkaebi
Maestro
47
3
7 LSE
Na`Vi 4
March 22, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Hibana
Valkyrie
44
0
Glaz
Mira
27
5
7 Empire
mouz 2
March 22, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Montagne
Mira
21
1
Ying
Maestro
57
2
7 G2
PENTA 5
March 22, 2019 - 22:45 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
55
0
Ying
Valkyrie
17
6
7 Chaos
Week 10[edit]
Week 10 Matches
March 29, 2019
Secret 3
March 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Nomad
Glaz
31
2
Mira
Echo
57
2
7 Empire
Na`Vi 5
March 29, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Mira
Maverick
53
2
Dokkaebi
Echo
37
4
7 LSE
PENTA 3
March 29, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Buck
Echo
33
0
Smoke
Ying
37
4
7 G2
mouz 5
March 29, 2019 - 22:45 CET
Nomad
Maestro
53
2
Ying
Valkyrie
37
4
7 Chaos
Week 11[edit]
Week 11 Matches
April 5, 2019
PENTA 7
April 5, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Nomad
Echo
72
5
Ying
Mira
45
1
5 Empire
Secret 7
April 5, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Montagne
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Smoke
25
3
5 G2
Na`Vi 3
April 5, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Maverick
Mira
33
0
Ying
Echo
37
4
7 Chaos
mouz 4
April 5, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
Nomad
Mira
44
0
Ying
Valkyrie
27
5
7 LSE
Week 12[edit]
Week 12 Matches
April 12, 2019
Empire 6
April 12, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Glaz
Mira
64
2
Nomad
Jäger
26
4
6 G2
Chaos 7
April 12, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
75
2
Dokkaebi
Echo
12
1
2 LSE
mouz 7
April 12, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Maverick
Mira
13
2
3 Na`Vi
Secret 1
April 12, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
Ying
Smoke
11
0
Glaz
Pulse
57
2
7 PENTA
Week 13[edit]
Week 13 Matches
April 19, 2019
Empire 4
April 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
43
1
Thermite
Kaid
37
4
7 LSE
mouz 3
April 19, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Ying
Clash
32
1
Nomad
Mira
47
3
7 PENTA
Secret 4
April 19, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Capitão
Echo
42
2
Maverick
Mira
47
3
7 Na`Vi
Chaos 5
April 19, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
Maverick
Valkyrie
53
2
Montagne
Maestro
37
4
7 G2
Week 14[edit]
Week 14 Matches
April 26, 2019
PENTA 4
April 26, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Glaz
Mira
43
1
Clash
Ying
37
4
7 LSE
Secret 7
April 26, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Echo
Ash
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
15
4
5 Chaos
Na`Vi 6
April 26, 2019 - 21:20 CEST
Hibana
Echo
63
3
Capitão
Castle
36
3
6 G2
mouz 3
April 26, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
Thermite
Echo
33
0
Glaz
Mira
37
4
7 Empire

Additional Content[edit]

Infographics[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking France Germany Russia Italy Hungary Spain
Stream

References[edit]