Pro League Season 9 - North America

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Pro League Season 9 - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Format:
Double round-robin
Prize pool:
$27,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-01-08
End Date:
2019-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
  • Bo1 matches.
    • New match format is being used: teams switch sides after 6 rounds and must win 7 with a 2-round advantage to win the map.
    • No overtime.
  • Lion banned.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)

Prize Pool[edit]

$27,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 25th - USA LaXInG is benched from Cloud9.[1]
2 October 29th - USA Bosco replace Canada Bryan in Spacestation Gaming.[2]
3 October 30th - USA LaXInG eventually returns in Cloud9 active roster.[3]
4 November 15th - Team contracts ran out and did not get renewed with mousesports.[4]
5 November 20th - Rise Nation acquire core roster of former mousesports players as well as USA GhxsT.[5]
6 November 23rd - Noble esports drop their roster. Canada Bryan also joins the roster, replacing USA breezy.[6]
7 November 25th - USA supr is released by Rogue.[7]
8 November 28th - DarkZero Esports acquire SK Gaming roster.[8]
9 November 28th - USA VertcL joins Rogue.[9]
10 December 27th - USA MahMan is finally announced as the new fifth of Orgless.[10]
11 January 7th - Team Reciprocity acquire Cloud9 roster and add USA Skys.[11]
12 January 13th - USA Nicks is replaced by USA Tomas.[12]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

North America North America
1. Evil Geniuses 3-0-0 21-7 +14 9p
2. Team Reciprocity 2-1-0 20-9 +11 7p
3. DarkZero Esports 2-1-0 20-15 +5 7p
4. Rogue 1-0-2 15-16 -1 3p
5. Excelerate Gaming 1-0-2 10-17 -7 3p
6. Orgless 1-0-2 12-15 -3 3p
7. Spacestation 0-2-1 15-19 -4 2p
8. Rise Nation 0-0-3 6-21 -15 0p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Apr 08
0-0
Apr 01
0-0
Apr 15
0-0
Apr 22
0-0
Mar 18
0-0
Mar 25
0-0
Mar 15
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-4
0-0, 7-4
7-5
0-0, 7-5
6-6
0-0, 6-6
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jan 22
0-0
Apr 22
0-0
Mar 15
0-0
Apr 01
0-0
Mar 25
0-0
Mar 18
0-0
Apr 15
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-1
0-0, 7-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-3
0-0, 7-3
7-3
0-0, 7-3
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jan 21
1-7
Jan 13
0-0
Mar 25
0-0
Apr 08
0-0
Mar 15
0-0
Apr 15
0-0
Mar 18
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-7
1-7, 0-0
7-3
0-0, 7-3
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-7
0-0, 2-7
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Jan 29
3-7
Jan 14
0-0
Mar 18
0-0
Apr 22
0-0
Apr 01
0-0
Apr 08
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
3-7
3-7, 0-0
7-1
0-0, 7-1
2-7
0-0, 2-7
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
4-7
Jan 08
0-0
Jan 21
0-0
Jan 22
1-7
Jan 13
0-0
Apr 15
0-0
Mar 15
0-0
Mar 25
4-7
4-7, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-7
1-7, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-7
0-0, 1-7
5-7
Jan 13
3-7
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 29
7-2
Jan 08
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Apr 08
0-0
Apr 01
5-7
5-7, 0-0
3-7
3-7, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-2
7-2, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
6-6
Jan 14
3-7
Jan 08
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Jan 21
0-0
Jan 29
0-0
Jan 22
0-0
Apr 22
6-6
6-6, 0-0
3-7
3-7, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
6-6
0-0, 6-6
0-0
Jan 29
0-0
Jan 28
7-2
Jan 08
0-0
Jan 22
7-1
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 21
6-6
Jan 13
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-2
7-2, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-1
7-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
6-6
6-6, 0-0

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
January 8, 2019
ExG 2
January 8, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Blackbeard
Maestro
21
1
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
57
2
7 REC
SSG 3
January 8, 2019 - 20:00 CT
Glaz
Clash
32
1
Maverick
Echo
47
3
7 EG
Rogue 7
January 8, 2019 - 21:00 CT
Hibana
Maestro
74
3
Glaz
Mira
22
0
2 Orgless
Rise 4
January 8, 2019 - 22:00 CT
Dokkaebi
Maestro
41
3
Glaz
Pulse
57
2
7 DarkZero
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
January 13, 2019
Rogue 5
January 13, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Montagne
Maestro
53
2
Blackbeard
Pulse
37
4
7 DarkZero
SSG 6
January 13, 2019 - 20:00 CT
Jackal
Valkyrie
62
4
Glaz
Echo
46
2
6 REC
ExG 1
January 13, 2019 - 21:00 CT
Blackbeard
Maestro
11
0
Montagne
Echo
57
2
7 EG
Rise 1
January 13, 2019 - 22:30 CT
Mira
Maverick
11
0
Maestro
Glaz
57
2
7 Orgless
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
January 14, 2019
Rogue 3
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Blackbeard
Maestro
32
1
Dokkaebi
Echo
47
3
7 EG
ExG 7
January 14, 2019 - 20:00 CT
Blackbeard
Maestro
75
2
Echo
Ying
13
2
3 Orgless
SSG 6
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 CT
Maverick
Montagne
62
4
Jäger
Echo
46
2
6 DarkZero
Rise 1
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CT
Glaz
Maestro
11
0
Mira
Ying
57
2
7 REC
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
January 21, 2019
Rise 0
January 21, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 EG
Rogue 0
January 21, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 REC
SSG 0
January 21, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 Orgless
ExG 0
January 21, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 DarkZero
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
January 22, 2019
Orgless 0
January 22, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 REC
EG 0
January 22, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 DarkZero
Rogue 0
January 22, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 SSG
ExG 0
January 22, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 Rise
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
January 28, 2019
Orgless 0
January 28, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 DarkZero
Rogue 0
January 28, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 Rise
EG 0
January 28, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 REC
ExG 0
January 28, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 SSG
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
January 29, 2019
DarkZero 0
January 29, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 REC
SSG 0
January 29, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 Rise
EG 0
January 29, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 Orgless
Rogue 0
January 29, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 ExG
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
March 15, 2019
EG 0
March 15, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 Orgless
DarkZero 0
March 15, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 REC
SSG 0
March 15, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 Rise
Rogue 0
March 15, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 ExG
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
March 18, 2019
Rogue 0
March 18, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 DarkZero
Rise 0
March 18, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 Orgless
ExG 0
March 18, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 REC
SSG 0
March 18, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 EG
Week 10[edit]
Week 10 Matches
March 25, 2019
ExG 0
March 25, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 Orgless
Rogue 0
March 25, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 EG
Rise 0
March 25, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 REC
SSG 0
March 25, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 DarkZero
Week 11[edit]
Week 11 Matches
April 1, 2019
SSG 0
April 1, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 Orgless
Rogue 0
April 1, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 REC
ExG 0
April 1, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 DarkZero
Rise 0
April 1, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 EG
Week 12[edit]
Week 12 Matches
April 8, 2019
ExG 0
April 8, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 Rise
Rogue 0
April 8, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 SSG
EG 0
April 8, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 DarkZero
Orgless 0
April 8, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 REC
Week 13[edit]
Week 13 Matches
April 15, 2019
Rogue 0
April 15, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 Rise
Orgless 0
April 15, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 DarkZero
ExG 0
April 15, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 SSG
EG 0
April 15, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 REC
Week 14[edit]
Week 14 Matches
April 22, 2019
ExG 0
April 22, 2019 - 19:00 CT
0 EG
Rogue 0
April 22, 2019 - 20:00 CT
0 Orgless
Rise 0
April 22, 2019 - 21:00 CT
0 DarkZero
SSG 0
April 22, 2019 - 22:00 CT
0 REC

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking EngSpeaking France Germany Russia Italy Hungary
Stream

References[edit]