Pro League Year 1 Season 1 - Europe - PC

[e][h]Pro League Year 1 Season 1 - Europe - PC
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Katowice
Venue:
Spodek arena
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin League
Start Date:
2016-03-04
End Date:
2016-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
You can help improve this page!
Map results are missing. To fix this issue please find references/MOSS files to recover missing results.

Format[edit]

  • Week-robin league with eight teams.
    • Teams face another team each week on two maps.
    • Top 2 teams proceed to the finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

dat fLAM3RS
1Italy Alation
2Italy Boroz
3Italy Peak
4Italy TorokF
5Italy kubeee
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Aera eSport
1France Elemzje
2France Enemy
3Switzerland Panix
4France RevaN
5France Undead
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Epsilon eSports1
1France Hansen
2France Legendz
3France Rck
4France SafHiiZ
5France jahk
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Epsilon eSports picks up Rokh.
2 TCM-Gaming acquires the Payback Gaming roster.
3 March 19th - Czech Republic A1GA leaves PENTA Sports.
4 March 23th - Spain weskeRR joins gBots eSports Club to replace Spain KRYP who is acquired by PENTA Sports.
5 March 31st - France hQwk and France KSiiX leave Warrior Team France, Denmark z1ronic and France BustyBoon join as replacements.
6 April 18th - Denmark z1ronic is acquired by TCM-Gaming to replace Sweden Lobade, Warrior Team France picks up Czech Republic A1GA as Denmark z1ronic's replacement.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. PENTA Sports 4-3-0 60-31 +29 15p
2. GiFu eSports 3-3-1 58-44 +14 12p
3. gBots eSports Club 3-3-1 59-53 +6 12p
4. TCM-Gaming 2-5-0 58-45 +13 11p
5. Aera eSport 2-3-2 45-46 -1 9p
6. Warrior Team France 0-4-3 45-61 -16 4p
7. Epsilon eSports 0-4-3 40-66 -26 4p
8. dat fLAM3RS 0-3-4 44-68 -24 3p

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
GiFu 0
March 4, 2016
3 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 5
 
2 gBots
Epsilon 1
March 4, 2016
0 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 2
 
1 fLAM3RS
Aera 1
March 4, 2016
2 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 2
 
1 TCM
PENTA 1
March 4, 2016
5 
 
 1
 
1 WtF
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
Epsilon 0
March 4, 2016
5 
 
 6
 
4 
 
 6
 
2 TCM
GiFu 1
March 4, 2016
5 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 6
 
1 WtF
PENTA 2
March 4, 2016
6 
 
 4
 
5 
 
 3
 
0 gBots
Aera 2
March 4, 2016
5 
 
 2
 
0 fLAM3RS
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
Epsilon 1
March 24, 2016 - 20:00 CET
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 2
 
1 gBots
GiFu 2
March 24, 2016 - 20:00 CET
5 
 
 3
 
6 
 
 4
 
0 fLAM3RS
Aera 2
March 24, 2016 - 21:45 CET
5 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 1
 
0 WtF
PENTA 1
March 24, 2016 - 21:45 CET
5 
 
 1
 
0 
 
 5
 
1 TCM
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
GiFu 1
March 31, 2016 - 19:00 CET
5 
 
 2
 
1 
 
 5
 
1 TCM
Epsilon 1
March 31, 2016 - 19:00 CET
3 
 
 5
 
6 
 
 4
 
1 WtF
PENTA 2
March 31, 2016 - 19:00 CET
5 
 
 0
 
5 
 
 2
 
0 fLAM3RS
Aera 1
March 31, 2016 - 19:00 CET
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 2
 
1 gBots
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
TCM 1
April 7, 2016 - 19:00 CET
2 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 3
 
1 gBots
WtF 1
April 7, 2016 - 19:00 CET
5 
 
 3
 
2 
 
 5
 
1 fLAM3RS
Aera 0
April 7, 2016 - 20:30 CET
2 
 
 5
 
2 GiFu
PENTA 2
April 7, 2016 - 20:30 CET
5 
 
 0
 
5 
 
 2
 
0 Epsilon
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
WtF 0
April 18, 2016 - 19:00 CET
2 gBots
TCM 1
April 18, 2016 - 19:00 CET
6 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 5
 
1 fLAM3RS
PENTA 1
April 18, 2016 - 20:30 CET
1 GiFu
Aera 1
April 18, 2016 - 20:30 CET
5 
 
 1
 
0 
 
 5
 
1 Epsilon
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
GiFu 2
April 18, 2016 - 19:00 CET
0 Epsilon
fLAM3RS 0
April 18, 2016 - 22:00 CET
2 gBots
Aera 0
April 18, 2016 - 22:00 CET
2 
 
 5
 
1 
 
 5
 
2 PENTA
WtF 0
April 18, 2016 - 22:00 CET
0 
 
 5
 
2 
 
 5
 
2 TCM

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Go4R6 #1 Go4R6 #2 Go4R6 #3
1 Aera eSport300100100100
2 PENTA Sports185704570
3 GiFu eSports160457045
4 Epsilon eSports80103535
5 Warrior Team France55351010
6 TCM-Gaming2551010
7 Team Nitrado2110110
8 sO-On15105-
9 BEARIX122-10

References[edit]