Pro League Year 2 Season 3 - Europe



[e][h]Pro League Year 2 Season 3 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$24,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-21
End Date:
2017-11-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • GSL style: double elimination bracket, top 2 advances in playoffs.
    • Bo3 matches.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Alpha Republic of Esport1
1France Chaoxys
2France jahk
3France spokeN
4France Voy
5France SafHiiZ
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
PENTA Sports
1Denmark Pengu
2Finland jOONAS
3Spain Goga
4Germany KS
5Sweden Fabian
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Supremacy
1France BiBoo
2France RaFaLe
3France ZephiR
4France Spark
5France Elemzje
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Millenium
1France Joghurtzz
2France Renshiro
3France Liven
4France sTiZze
5France Aherys
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
beGenius ESC4
1France TPEX
2France Masdemort
3France Shaiiko
4France rxwd
5France sNKy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Mysterious Monkeys3
1Switzerland Bolli
2Germany Vale
3Germany ripz
4Germany Lazzo
5Germany Docker
6Germany DavE
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Alpha Republic of Esport acquires the roster of ex-unKnights.
2 Players leave Playing Ducks and become sno0ken Knows Esports Gaming.
3 The roster leaves myRevenge and later joins Mysterious Monkeys.
4 beGenius ESC are disqualified after it was discovered one of their players was using macros in their match against PENTA Sports.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. ENCE eSports 2-0 20-4 +16
2. sno0ken Knows Esports Gaming 2-1 28-24 +4
3. Supremacy 1-2 24-27 -3
4. Mysterious Monkeys 0-2 3-20 -17

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. PENTA Sports 2-0 26-17 +9
2. Millenium 2-1 20-19 +1
3. Alpha Republic of Esport 1-2 23-30 -7
4. beGenius ESC 0-2 13-16 -3


Legend
Proceed to Regional Playoffs
Invited to the next season
Moved to Relegation

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
ENCE eSports
2
October 19, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
5 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
Millenium
0
PENTA Sports
2
October 19, 2017 - 20:20 CEST
5 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
sno0ken Knows Esports Gaming
0
Finals
ENCE eSports
0
November 2, 2017 - 19:00 CET
2 
 
 5
 
2 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
2
3rd Place Match
Millenium
0
November 2, 2017 - 20:40 CET
2 
 
 5
 
1 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
sno0ken Knows Esports Gaming
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking France Germany Russia
Stream

VODs[edit]

References[edit]