Pro League Year 2 Season 3 - North America



[e][h]Pro League Year 2 Season 3 - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$27,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-18
End Date:
2017-10-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • GSL style: double elimination bracket, top 2 advances in playoffs.
    • Bo3 matches.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)

Prize Pool[edit]

$27,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Continuum
1Canada Canadian
2United States Necrox
3United States nvK
4United States BC
5United States Yung
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Elevate
1United States LaXInG
2United States England
3United States Skys
4United States Shuttle
5Mexico Geoometrics
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
eRa Eternity3, 5
1United States MahMan
2United States GurmyWormy
3United States Kanine
4United States supr
5United States Nhan
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
FlipSid3 Tactics
1Canada Pojoman
2United States Mint
3United States Hotancold
4United States Adam
5United States Chapstick
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Rogue2
1United States KingGeorge
2United States Avian
3United States Slashug
4United States Ecl9pse
5Canada Bryan
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
1nFamy
1United States Beastly
2United States vandal
3United States Easilyy
4United States Neptunez
5United States Vertcl
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 World Best Gaming acquires the roster of Core Impact.
2 Players leave Vertical Gaming and later join Rogue.
3 Contracts between players and eXcellence Gaming ends and the roster departs from the organization.
4 Most Wanted eSports acquires the roster of BitterSweet.
5 eRa Eternity sign the roster of ex-eXcellence Gaming.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

eRa Eternity ex-eXcellence Gaming

Group A
1. Continuum 2-0 20-6 +14
2. 1nFamy 2-1 31-30 +1
3. eRa Eternity 1-2 31-35 -4
4. FlipSid3 Tactics 0-2 10-21 -11

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Rogue 2-0 20-8 +12
2. Most Wanted eSports 2-1 30-31 -1
3. Elevate 1-2 34-33 +1
4. World Best Gaming 0-2 11-23 -12


Legend
Proceed to Regional Playoffs
Invited to the next season
Moved to Relegation

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Continuum
2
October 16, 2017 - 17:00 PDT
4 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 0
 
Most Wanted eSports
1
Rogue
0
October 16, 2017 - 19:30 PDT
2 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
1nFamy
2
Finals
Continuum
2
October 30, 2017 - 19:30 PDT
5 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 1
 
1nFamy
0
3rd Place Match
Most Wanted eSports
0
October 30, 2017 - 17:00 PDT
2 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Rogue
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking France Germany
Stream

VODs[edit]

References[edit]