Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Queen of Hearts - Group Stage

[e][h]Queen of Hearts - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Queen of Hearts/2019 Queen of Hearts
Organizer:
BBL e-SPORTS
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
8
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
R$ 9,000 BRL
(≃ $2,160 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-14
End Date:
2019-09-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: September 14th - 23th, 2019
    • Double-elimination groups:
      • Each group has four teams
      • The group stage is seeded based on Points Bracket
    • The initial matches are Bo1
    • All following matches are Bo3
    • The champions of each group advance to the Grand Final.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 BRT (≃ $2,160 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 August 27th - Brazil Speedy leaves Resilience e-Sports Club.[1]
2 August 27th - Brazil PauleteZ leaves Athena’s e-Sports and joins Resilience e-Sports Club.[2]
3 September 5th - New Eagles Team acquires the roster of NO ORG.[3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Black Dragons Fe.
7
September 14, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Maverick
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
12
1
Snake Team
2
Resilience e-Sports Club
4
September 14, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
43
1
Hibana
Mira
37
4
Team Brave Soldiers
7
Upper Bracket Final
Black Dragons Fe.
2
September 16, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Jackal
Kaid
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
Jackal
Echo
73
4
Hibana
Mira
33
0
 
 
 
 
Team Brave Soldiers
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Snake Team
FF
September 21, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Resilience e-Sports Club
W
Lower Bracket Final
Team Brave Soldiers
2
September 22, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Montagne
Clash
37
4
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Montagne
Mira
25
3
Thermite
Mira
831
31
Montagne
Jäger
036
03
Resilience e-Sports Club
1
Grand Final
Black Dragons Fe.
2
September 23, 2019 - 21:05 BRT
Jackal
Echo
76
1
Nomad
Mira
00
0
Thermite
Mira
73
4
Gridlock
Maestro
34
1
 
 
 
 
Team Brave Soldiers
0

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
New Eagles Team
5
September 14, 2019 - 20:15 BRT
Dokkaebi
Echo
53
2
Thatcher
Maestro
37
4
INTZ Fe.
7
Athena’s e-Sports
8
September 14, 2019 - 22:45 BRT
Capitão
Mira
821
41
Nomad
Maestro
046
02
Team Vortex Female
6
Upper Bracket Final
INTZ Fe.
2
September 16, 2019 - 21:20 BRT
Nomad
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Maestro
11
0
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
Athena’s e-Sports
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
New Eagles Team
2
September 21, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Team Vortex Female
0
Lower Bracket Final
Athena’s e-Sports
0
September 22, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Capitão
Maestro
31
2
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
Maverick
Maestro
711
50
Thatcher
Mira
158
11
New Eagles Team
2
Grand Final
INTZ Fe.
0
September 23, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Nomad
Maestro
21
1
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
New Eagles Team
2

Points Bracket[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Speedy (2019-08-27). "Estou me desligando da Resilience. " [I'm leaving Resilience.] (in Portuguese Speaking Portuguese).
  2. "DAMOS AS BOAS VINDAS PARA A NOVA SUPORTE RAIZ! " [Welcome to the new root support!] (in Portuguese Speaking Portuguese). Resilience e-Sports Club. 2019-08-27.
  3. "É com muito orgulho que anunciamos line-up de R6. " [We are proud to announce R6 line-up.] (in Portuguese Speaking Portuguese). New Eagles Team. 2019-09-05.