Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

ROG Invitational 3

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]ROG Invitational 3
League Information
Organizer(s):
Mettlestate
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Africa South Africa
Teams:
29
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
R100,000 ZAR
(≃ $7,256 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-17
End Date:
2021-06-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin league
      • All teams play each other once
      • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top two teams of each groups advance to the Elimination Bracket.
  • Elimination Bracket:
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Top four teams advance to the Grand Finals.
  • Grand Finals:
    • Double Elimination Bracket
      • All matches are Bo3 except for the finals which will be a Bo5.


Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

R100,000 ZAR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 15, 2021: 1 ZAR ≃ 0.07256 USD.)

Participants[edit]

 Dark Legacy Gaming
1South Africa HeLlFiiRe
2South Africa Psyf3r
3South Africa Zee_Karodz
4South Africa Mikkie
5South Africa Popeye
Substitutes
1South Africa svnser
2South Africa DeVo
Main Roster
 Exo_Bravo
1South Africa ZeusGaming
2South Africa Woody
3South Africa Heulex
4South Africa Ronin
5South Africa Astrxhhh
Substitutes
1South Africa Davinci18
2South Africa Ura_Senpai
Main Roster
 MSMK
1South Africa Kantoor_Kettie
2South Africa Nephet
3South Africa MnrPe11y
4South Africa KINDR3D_WOLF
5South Africa TheNoob
Substitutes
1South Africa NOMAD
2South Africa SoutieV
Main Roster
 Phoenix eSports
1South Africa Shadier
2South Africa Clout
3South Africa Swak
4South Africa Nemesis
5South Africa Zen
SubstitutesStaff
1South Africa Panna
2South Africa AmL
3South Africa Saw
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Africa Salie
Main RosterSubstitutes
 SkyZeroEsports
1South Africa JakethedogoXD
2South Africa AitchAy
3South Africa Cleangrn
4South Africa SPector
5South Africa POTATO_5001SZ
SubstitutesStaff
1South Africa AkroPov1c
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Africa D3giler
Main RosterSubstitutes
 Spectators
1South Africa Clown_
2South Africa Arx
3South Africa Ruben2K
4South Africa Sean
5South Africa BroBear123
Substitutes
1South Africa AimlessRecruit
2South Africa veg
Main Roster
 Tribe Simba
1South Africa Mos7
2South Africa LEDO
3South Africa JJMEISTER
4South Africa Murlin
5South Africa Scxrpion
Substitutes
1South Africa G305
Main Roster
 Vanguard Gaming
1South Africa FredVG
2South Africa SuFx
3South Africa NeCRosiZ
4South Africa Arceus
5South Africa Ricsta
Substitutes
1South Africa Swaylo
Main Roster
 Vdrxp Virtue
1South Africa OD1N
2South Africa Return
3South Africa Magz
4South Africa Gfusion
5South Africa Squat
Substitutes
1South Africa LeMonke
Main Roster
 Vizion
1South Africa MisFlick
2South Africa Joel24223
3France H4ZUNO
4South Africa ChrisCross
5Zambia Price
Substitutes
1South Africa SwaJi
2South Africa Lefty3K
Main Roster
 VYBN eSports
1South Africa Xhosa
2South Africa TierPiel
3South Africa Figure
4South Africa Sxndels
5South Africa DrDropShot
SubstitutesStaff
1South Africa vKixey
Main RosterStaff
ASouth Africa Wxsteful
Main RosterSubstitutes
 Weebhub
1South Africa LegioN
2South Africa ZandR2115
3South Africa BenjaminVokkerr
4South Africa WoLveNNN
5South Africa Fazar
Substitutes
1South Africa p1k3
2South Africa Ferret
Main Roster
 XHAIL
1South Africa Thekeshav296
2South Africa Cysterial
3South Africa Syk
4South Africa Talaaa
5South Africa liamdalgleish
Substitutes
1South Africa Skippie
2South Africa Flops
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Chill In Rage 8-0 24p
2. Sinister5 7-1 21p
3. FRANTIC6 6-2 18p
4. SkyZero Esports 4-4 12p
5. Vanguard Zantrix 4-4 12p
6. Tribe Simba 3-5 9p
7. MSMK 3-5 9p
8. SUp ValBoys 1-7 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. VYBN eSports 7-0 21p
2. Bravado Gaming 6-1 18p
3. Spectators 5-2 15p
4. Yebo Gaming 3-4 9p
5. Vdrxp Virtue 3-3 9p
6. EXO Bravo 2-4 6p
7. DirectConflictG 1-6 3p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. XHAIL 6-1 18p
2. Meraki 6-1 18p
3. Vizion 5-2 15p
4. Eclipse Gaming 5-2 15p
5. Dark Legacy Gaming 3-4 9p
6. Cursed Energy 2-5 6p
7. Dakatine Esport 1-6 3p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. DNMK Esports 7-0 21p
2. Phoenix eSports 6-1 18p
3. Vanguard Gaming 5-2 15p
4. Beserkers 3-4 9p
5. Le MeMe Team 3-4 9p
6. Lethal Gaming 3-4 9p

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Chill In Rage
1
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 SAST
Blackbeard
Kaid
52
3
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
Thatcher
Melusi
 
 
Maverick
Kaid
 
 
Phoenix eSports
2
VYBN eSports
2
June 11, 2021
7 
 
 4
 
8 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Meraki
0
DNMK Esports
Sinister5
XHAIL
Bravado Gaming
Semifinals
Phoenix eSports
VYBN eSports
Qualified
Losers' Round 1
Meraki
Chill In Rage
Losers' Round 2
Qualified

Grand Finals[edit]

Semifinals
Upper Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Final
Grand Final

References[edit]