Russian Major League Season 2 - Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Russian Major League Season 2 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Russian Major League Russian Major League
Organizer:
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-30
End Date:
2019-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round 1
projectV
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
7 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 1
 
RGD5
0
Vapors
0
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
6 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 8
 
Crazy Raccoons
2
Team Quller
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
7 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 0
 
CopperFive
0
Kyda mi popali?
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
7 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 1
 
Siege Perilous
0
The Light
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 0
 
JustBet eSports
0
RebataSoDvora
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
7 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 0
 
DeKor4
0
Nameless
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
7 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 2
 
150sm
0
TURBO e-Sports
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Echo
22
0
Hibana
Vigil
76
1
Maverick
Mira
00
0
Zatôichi
0
Quarterfinals
projectV
2
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
7 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 3
 
Crazy Raccoons
0
Team Quller
2
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
7 
 
 5
 
7 
 
 3
 
Kyda mi popali?
0
The Light
W
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
RebataSoDvora disqualified.
RebataSoDvora
FF
Nameless
2
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 4
 
TURBO e-Sports
0
Semifinals
projectV
2
March 30, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Maverick
Echo
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
35
2
Capitão
Echo
7 
 
Hibana
Mira
 4
 
Team Quller
0
The Light
0
March 31, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Hibana
Echo
43
1
Dokkaebi
Lesion
37
4
Maverick
Echo
42
2
Hibana
Kaid
47
3
Nameless
2
Winners' Finals
projectV
1
March 31, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Echo
11
0
Montagne
Mira
21
1
Nomad
Maestro
57
2
Montagne
Mira
42
2
Nomad
Maestro
47
3
Nameless
2
Losers' Round 1
Zatôichi
2
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
7 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 3
 
150sm
1
DeKor4
2
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 4
 
JustBet eSports
0
Siege Perilous
W
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
CopperFive forfeits.
CopperFive
FF
Vapors
2
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 2
 
RGD5
0
Losers' Round 2
Kyda mi popali?
2
March 30, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 1
 
Zatôichi
0
Crazy Raccoons
W
March 30, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
DeKor4 forfeits.
DeKor4
FF
TURBO e-Sports
2
March 30, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
7 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 5
 
Siege Perilous
0
RebataSoDvora
FF
March 30, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
RebataSoDvora disqualified.
Vapors
W
Losers' Round 3
Kyda mi popali?
2
March 31, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 5
 
Crazy Raccoons
0
TURBO e-Sports
W
March 31, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Vapors forfeits.
Vapors
FF
Losers' Round 4
The Light
0
March 31, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
1 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 8
 
Kyda mi popali?
2
Team Quller
2
March 31, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Montagne
Echo
75
2
Jackal
Mira
14
3
Montagne
Echo
841
21
Maverick
Mira
026
04
TURBO e-Sports
0
Losers' Semifinals
Kyda mi popali?
1
March 31, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
7 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 7
 
2 
 
 7
 
Team Quller
2
Losers' Finals
projectV
2
April 1, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Ying
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
24
2
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
Team Quller
0
Qualified
Nameless
projectV

References[edit]