Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Russian Major League Season 4

European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview
6 French League France
September 9, 2020 - 16:30 UTC
CL
GSA/League/2020/ GSA
September 12, 2020 - 0:00 UTC
CL
Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság Hungary
Wins
PG_Nationals Italy
CL
Ubisoft Nordic Championship Nordics
September 6, 2020 - 0:00 UTC
CL
Polish Masters Poland
August 13, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
CL
Russian Major League Russia
CL
Spain Nationals Spain
CL
UK_Ireland_Nationals/ UK & Ireland
August 13, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
CL


[e][h]Russian Major League Season 4
League Information
Organizer:
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
₽ 1,000,000 RUB
(≃ $13,970 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-23
End Date:
2020-05-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Russia TOP_KEK (Максим Лагуткин)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: May 23th - 24th, 2020
    • Double Elimination Bracket [1]
    • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5
    • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

₽1,000,000 RUB (~$13,977 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Note: If Team Empire or Virtus.pro win, then the Challenger League spot will go to the other team in the final, if both are in the grand final, then the winner of the lower bracket final receives the Challenger League spot, otherwise the team placed 1st will get the Challenger League spot.

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Virtus.pro acquires forZe roster.[2]
2 forZe acquires 43rti roster.[3]

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Virtus.pro
2
May 23, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Capitão
Valkyrie
75
2
Hibana
Maestro
12
1
Thermite
Mira
831
31
Capitão
Echo
036
03
 
 
 
 
CrowCrowd
0
Team Empire
0
May 23, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Thatcher
Goyo
33
0
Hibana
Mira
37
4
Thatcher
Echo
32
1
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
Upper Bracket Final
Virtus.pro
2
May 23, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
 
 
 
 
forZe
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
CrowCrowd
1
May 24, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Capitão
Valkyrie
32
1
Nomad
Wamai
47
3
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Wamai
33
0
Capitão
Echo
21
1
Maverick
Bandit
57
2
Team Empire
2
Lower Bracket Final
forZe
0
May 24, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Thatcher
Valkyrie
21
1
Nomad
Wamai
57
2
Hibana
Mira
42
2
Maverick
Wamai
47
3
 
 
 
 
Team Empire
2
Grand Final
Virtus.pro
3
May 24, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
 
 
 
 
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Nomad
Wamai
22
0
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Wamai
22
0
 
 
 
 
VP have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
Team Empire
0

Additional Content[edit]

Infographics[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia18 / 20 (90%)Always, Amision, Frey, Johnny, JoyStiCK, Leri, Niko2K, Rask, Scyther, ShepparD, Shockwave, Skiteyyy, SmashByAsh, dan, eXoduSS, namea, p4sh4, wTg
2Estonia Estonia1 / 20 (5%)karzheka
3Ukraine Ukraine1 / 20 (5%)OzoneY

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 6 480
Average Viewers 1 429
Hours Watched 125 017

References[edit]