Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Saudi eLeagues Rainbow Six: Siege - Groups

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Saudi eLeagues Season 2020 Groups
League Information
Series:
Saudi eLeagues Saudi eLeagues
Organizer(s):
SAFEIS
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Round-Robin
Prize pool:
650,000 SAR
(≃ $173,320 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-06
End Date:
2020-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single round robin
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Redemption
1Saudi Arabia vze
2Saudi Arabia sempai
3Saudi Arabia iNawaf
4Saudi Arabia Ibr4hIM
5Saudi Arabia xHeRo
SubstitutesStaff
1Saudi Arabia Papi
Main RosterStaff
CSaudi Arabia Stan
MSaudi Arabia Bugzy
Main RosterSubstitutes
Sudor Esports
1Saudi Arabia SkyG
2Saudi Arabia KidRayan
3Saudi Arabia okillz
4Saudi Arabia IFKToRx
5Saudi Arabia A_joker_619
SubstitutesStaff
1Saudi Arabia tr1ixd
Main RosterStaff
CSaudi Arabia SuMix
ASaudi Arabia frtastic
Main RosterSubstitutes
Osh-Tekk Warriors
1Saudi Arabia Zoldyck
2Saudi Arabia iiMadLegend
3Saudi Arabia hashom
4Saudi Arabia x.ke
5Saudi Arabia oF4LCoN
SubstitutesStaff
1Saudi Arabia DaMaR
Main RosterStaff
HCMorocco QuixeLL
CIraq Munrix
Main RosterSubstitutes
The Spark
1Saudi Arabia MadSkills
2Saudi Arabia fRozz
3Saudi Arabia Q6Z
4Saudi Arabia v3biid
5Saudi Arabia RG_6
Substitutes
1Saudi Arabia F44az
2Saudi Arabia ii3z
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Saudi Arabia Regular Season
1. Osh-Tekk Warriors1-0-014-0+143p
2. The Ultimates1-0-014-5+93p
3. Sudor Esports1-0-015-9+63p
3. The Evil eSports1-0-020-14+63p
5. Redemption0-0-114-20-60p
5. The Spark0-0-19-15-60p
7. Tuwaiq0-0-15-14-90p
8. Unbroken0-0-10-14-140p
1. Osh-Tekk Warriors2-0-028-0+286p
2. Sudor Esports▲12-0-029-11+186p
2. The Ultimates2-0-028-10+186p
4. The Spark▲11-0-129-27+23p
5. The Evil eSports▼21-0-125-28-33p
6. Redemption▼10-0-226-40-140p
7. Tuwaiq0-0-25-28-230p
8. Unbroken0-0-22-28-260p
1. Osh-Tekk Warriors3-0-042-1+419p
2. The Ultimates3-0-042-15+279p
3. Sudor Esports▼12-0-134-25+96p
4. The Evil eSports▲12-0-140-37+36p
5. The Spark▼12-0-143-31+126p
6. Redemption0-0-327-54-270p
7. Tuwaiq0-0-314-43-290p
8. Unbroken0-0-36-42-360p
1. Osh-Tekk Warriors4-0-056-7+4912p
2. The Ultimates4-0-061-29+3212p
3. Sudor Esports3-0-148-29+199p
4. The Spark▲12-0-257-50+76p
5. The Evil eSports▼12-0-246-51-56p
6. Redemption1-0-341-60-193p
7. Tuwaiq0-0-418-57-390p
8. Unbroken0-0-412-56-440p
1. Osh-Tekk Warriors5-0-070-12+5815p
2. The Ultimates5-0-075-36+3915p
3. Sudor Esports3-0-253-43+109p
4. The Evil eSports▲13-0-260-53+79p
5. The Spark▼13-0-271-54+179p
6. Redemption1-0-448-74-263p
7. Tuwaiq0-0-522-71-490p
8. Unbroken0-0-514-70-560p
1. Osh-Tekk Warriors6-0-088-27+6118p
2. The Ultimates6-0-089-38+5118p
3. Sudor Esports4-0-267-49+1812p
4. The Spark▲13-0-386-72+149p
5. The Evil eSports▼13-0-366-67-19p
6. Redemption2-0-463-84-216p
7. Tuwaiq0-0-632-86-540p
8. Unbroken0-0-616-84-680p
1. Osh-Tekk Warriors7-0-0107-40+6721p
2. The Ultimates6-0-1102-57+4518p
3. Sudor Esports5-0-281-56+2515p
4. The Spark4-0-3100-75+2512p
5. The Evil eSports3-0-469-81-129p
6. Redemption2-0-570-98-286p
7. Tuwaiq1-0-646-90-443p
8. Unbroken0-0-720-98-780p

Match Overview[edit]

1-2
Nov 06
0-2
Nov 21
1-2
Nov 07
0-2
Nov 13
2-0
Nov 14
0-2
Nov 19
2-0
Nov 20
2-1
Nov 06
0-2
Nov 20
0-2
Nov 21
0-2
Nov 14
2-0
Nov 19
0-2
Nov 07
2-0
Nov 13
2-0
Nov 21
2-0
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 06
0-2
Nov 19
2-0
Nov 07
0-2
Nov 13
2-0
Nov 14
2-1
Nov 07
2-0
Nov 21
0-2
Nov 06
1-2
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 13
1-2
Nov 14
2-0
Nov 19
2-0
Nov 13
2-0
Nov 14
2-0
Nov 19
2-1
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 06
2-1
Nov 21
2-0
Nov 07
0-2
Nov 14
0-2
Nov 19
0-2
Nov 07
0-2
Nov 13
0-2
Nov 06
0-2
Nov 20
0-2
Nov 21
2-0
Nov 19
2-0
Nov 07
2-0
Nov 13
2-1
Nov 14
1-2
Nov 21
2-0
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 06
0-2
Nov 20
0-2
Nov 13
0-2
Nov 14
0-2
Nov 19
0-2
Nov 07
2-0
Nov 21
0-2
Nov 06

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1
November 6, 2020
Redem 1
November 6, 2020 - 17:00 GST
8 
 
 6
 
2 
 
 7
 
2 TEeS
Osh-Tekk 2
November 6, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 0
 
0 Unbroken
Sudor 2
November 6, 2020 - 17:00 GST
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 3
 
0 Spark
Ultimates 2
November 6, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 4
 
0 Tuwaiq
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2
November 7, 2020
Osh-Tekk 2
November 7, 2020 - 17:00 GST
7 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 0
 
0 Tuwaiq
Ultimates 2
November 7, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 3
 
0 TEeS
Redem 1
November 7, 2020 - 17:00 GST
2 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 6
 
2 
 
 7
 
2 Spark
Sudor 2
November 7, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 1
 
0 Unbroken
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3
November 13, 2020
Sudor 0
November 13, 2020 - 17:00 GST
4 
 
 7
 
2 Ultimates
Spark 2
November 13, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 2
 
0 Unbroken
TEeS 2
November 13, 2020 - 17:00 GST
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 3
 
0 Tuwaiq
Osh-Tekk 2
November 13, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 1
 
0 Redem
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4
November 14, 2020
Redem 2
November 14, 2020 - 17:00 GST
7 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 4
 
0 Unbroken
Osh-Tekk 2
November 14, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 3
 
0 TEeS
Sudor 2
November 14, 2020 - 17:00 GST
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 1
 
0 Tuwaiq
Ultimates 2
November 14, 2020 - 20:00 GST
5 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 5
 
1 Spark
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5
November 19, 2020
Osh-Tekk 2
November 19, 2020 - 17:00 GST
Blackbeard
Melusi
75
2
Ace
Wamai
12
1
Thatcher
Maestro
74
3
Ace
Valkyrie
23
1
0 Sudor
Spark 2
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 GST
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
74
3
Nomad
Melusi
23
1
Thatcher
Melusi
75
2
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
11
0
0 Tuwaiq
TEeS 2
November 19, 2020 - 17:00 GST
7 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 1
 
0 Unbroken
Ultimates 2
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 3
 
0 Redem
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6
November 20, 2020
Redem 2
November 20, 2020 - 17:00 GST
7 
 
 3
 
8 
 
 7
 
0 Tuwaiq
Ultimates 2
November 20, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 1
 
0 Unbroken
Osh-Tekk 2
November 20, 2020 - 17:00 GST
7 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 5
 
1 Spark
Sudor 2
November 20, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 3
 
0 TEeS
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7
November 21, 2020
Redem 0
November 21, 2020 - 17:00 GST
5 
 
 7
 
2 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
2 Sudor
Osh-Tekk 2
November 21, 2020 - 20:00 GST
5 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 5
 
1 Ultimates
Spark 2
November 21, 2020 - 17:00 GST
7 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
0 TEeS
Tuwaiq 2
November 21, 2020 - 20:00 GST
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 0
 
0 Unbroken

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
3×75.0% Blackbeard
2×50.0% Thatcher Ace
1×25.0% Nomad
#B%BBanned Defenders
3×75.0% Melusi Valkyrie
1×25.0% Maestro Wamai

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Clubhouse5 (50.0%)5 (50.0%)
Coastline--
Consulate5 (50.0%)5 (50.0%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky--
Oregon3 (33.3%)6 (66.7%)
Theme Park--
Villa3 (37.5%)5 (62.5%)