Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

SCS Season 6 - Finals

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]SCS Season 6 - Finals
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Format:
Stage 1: Double-Elim
Stage 2: GSL Groups
Stage 3: Single-Elim
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-03-16
End Date:
2022-03-18
Teams:
20
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observers:
  • Producer:
    • Canada Fermay (Peter Nightingales)
  • Replay Operator:

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1:
    • 4 Groups of 4 Teams
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
      • Opening matches are BO1
      • Elimination/Qualification matches are BO3
    • Winner of each Group move to Stage 2
  • Stage 2:
    • 2 Groups of 4 Teams
    • GSL-style: double elimination bracket, no finals match
      • Opening matches are BO1
      • Elimination/Qualification matches are BO3
    • Top 2 of each Group move to Stage 3
  • Stage 3:
    • Single Elimination Bracket
      • All matches are BO3


Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Stage 2 Invited Teams[edit]

Elyssar
Notes
MUnited States Killhungry
Main Roster
1United States Vivid
2United States Gity
3United States Inryo
4United States Kento
5United States Yungalec
Staff
1 March 16th - Investigation File signed by Elyssar. United States YungAlec joins. [1]
1shotLFO
CCanada Gioo
Main RosterSubstitutes
SUnited States Prod
Main RosterStaff
1United States Slypery
2United States Kilo
3United States nvK
4United States Subarctic
5United States Swaylen
StaffSubstitutes

Stage 1 Invited Teams[edit]

Arial Arise
1United States Spiker
2United States Dommy
3United States Frozen
4Canada Hiperzz
5United States Vena
6North America Saryz
Aqualix
1United States Nick
2United States Saikosys
3United States Gasher
4United States Apher
5United States Ryce
APE
SPuerto Rico SmiTaSous
Main Roster
1United States Reedsink
2United States Mohesse
3United States Jaay
4United States Freak
5United States Read
Staff
ATK
Notes
1United States Eddy
2United States Silent
3United States Julian
4United States Ashhiana
5Canada Ferda
6United States Splash
1 March 2nd - Ex-Team MystiC roster forms ATK.
Karn & Co
CCanada Fame
MCanada sebbb
AUnited States Mossy
AIran Chupan
Main Roster
1Puerto Rico Karnageb
2United States Wittloc
3United States Xeno
4United States Feltwinter
5United States Mikee
Staff
Gaimin Gladiators
AUnited States Foxxee
Main Roster
1United States Beastly
2United States Jolten
3United States Aero
4Canada QrTz
5United States Sikez
Staff

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
EclectiqEclectiqEQ
7
Walmart TidalWalmart TidalWT
3
March 16, 2022
Arial AriseArial AriseAA
3
EclectiqEclectiqEQ
7
March 16, 2022
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Arial AriseArial AriseAA
5
Walmart TidalWalmart TidalWT
7
March 17, 2022 - 00:20 UTC
Hibana
Wamai
53
2
37
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
EclectiqEclectiqEQ
2
Walmart TidalWalmart TidalWT
0
March 16, 2022
EclectiqEclectiqEQ

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK
4
Muungano wa KwanzaMuungano wa KwanzaMwK
7
March 16, 2022
AqualixAqualixAQUA
7
Muungano wa KwanzaMuungano wa KwanzaMwK
1
March 16, 2022 - 23:20 UTC
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Muungano wa KwanzaMuungano wa KwanzaMwK
2
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK
7
March 16, 2022
AqualixAqualixAQUA
0
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK
2
March 16, 2022
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK

Group C[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
APEAPEAPE
7
Team GusicTeam GusicGusic
5
March 16, 2022 - 22:00 UTC
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
35
2
Zofia
Mira
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGG
7
Shiggle Me SmiggleShiggle Me SmiggleSMS
3
March 16, 2022 - 22:00 UTC
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
23
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
APEAPEAPE
7
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGG
3
March 16, 2022
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Team GusicTeam GusicGusic
7
Shiggle Me SmiggleShiggle Me SmiggleSMS
4
March 16, 2022 - 23:00 UTC
Zofia
Valkyrie
74
3
14
3
Thatcher
Mira
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGG
7
Team GusicTeam GusicGusic
3
March 16, 2022
APEAPEAPE
2
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGG
0
March 16, 2022
APEAPEAPE

Group D[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ATKATKATK
7
GenesisGenesisGEN
2
March 16, 2022
Karn & CoKarn & CoK&Co
L
Talent ShowTalent ShowTS
W
March 16, 2022
ATKATKATK
7
Talent ShowTalent ShowTS
5
March 16, 2022
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GenesisGenesisGEN
7
Karn & CoKarn & CoK&Co
8
March 16, 2022 - 23:00 UTC
Maverick
Mira
740
21
228
04
Hibana
Kaid
Talent ShowTalent ShowTS
8
Karn & CoKarn & CoK&Co
6
March 16, 2022
ATKATKATK
1
Talent ShowTalent ShowTS
2
March 17, 2022 - 02:00 UTC
Flores
Valkyrie
52
3
47
3
Thatcher
Mira
Flores
Mira
851
11
016
05
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Flores
Mira
22
0
47
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Talent ShowTalent ShowTS

Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Wichita Wolves RedWichita Wolves RedWWR
W
Talent ShowTalent ShowTS
L
March 17, 2022
1shotLFO1shotLFO1shot
7
EclectiqEclectiqEQ
8
March 17, 2022
Wichita Wolves RedWichita Wolves RedWWR
2
EclectiqEclectiqEQ
0
March 17, 2022 - 23:50 UTC
Flores
Mira
74
3
24
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Wichita Wolves RedWichita Wolves RedWWR
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Talent ShowTalent ShowTS
0
1shotLFO1shotLFO1shot
2
March 17, 2022
EclectiqEclectiqEQ
2
1shotLFO1shotLFO1shot
0
March 18, 2022 - 02:00 UTC
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
22
0
Nomad
Valkyrie
EclectiqEclectiqEQ

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ElyssarElyssareR
7
APEAPEAPE
5
March 17, 2022 - 22:10 UTC
Achieve EsportsAchieve EsportsAE
7
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK
3
March 17, 2022
Osa
Echo
74
3
23
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
ElyssarElyssareR
2
Achieve EsportsAchieve EsportsAE
0
March 17, 2022
ElyssarElyssareR
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
APEAPEAPE
0
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK
2
March 17, 2022
Achieve EsportsAchieve EsportsAE
0
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK
2
March 17, 2022
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK

Stage 3[edit]

Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
Wichita Wolves RedWichita Wolves RedWWR
2
TookTheKidsTookTheKidsTTK
0
March 18, 2022
ElyssarElyssareR
2
EclectiqEclectiqEQ
0
March 18, 2022 - 22:10 UTC
Twitch
Valkyrie
75
2
11
0
Thatcher
Mira
Wichita Wolves RedWichita Wolves RedWWR
0
ElyssarElyssareR
2
March 19, 2022 - 00:05 UTC
Flores
Mira
21
1
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States73 / 100 (73%)Slypery, Kilo, nvK, Subarctic, Swaylen, Prod, Melo, Stew, Reedsink, Mohesse, Jaay, Freak, Read, Nick, Saikosys, Gasher, Apher, Ryce, Spiker, Dommy, Frozen, Vena, Eddy, Silent, Julian, Ashhiana, Splash, Gawdlly, Dukee, SH4NEE, Mxreaper, Vivid, Gity, Inryo, Kento, Yungalec, Beastly, Jolten, Aero, Sikez, Akenio, Wittloc, Xeno, Feltwinter, Mikee, Tehkuu, Natural, Weston, Fettuccine, Hat, Riot, Khal, Bry, Rexevy, Beeno, Unlimited, Amp, Tristan, Baxlye, Shraydi, naar, TragikL, nice, Gohan, Pakrat, Aggro, Ex Stars, Waltz, Ambi, Ashn, Azian, Spiff, Gunnar
2Canada Canada12 / 100 (12%)badjur, Dunnie, Gingyy, Hiperzz, Ferda, Zee, QrTz, Silent, StorMz, Twizzlr, Teddy, Trist
3North America North America10 / 100 (10%)Saryz, Angel, Insomnia, Quincy, Bhembo, RivanK, Focal, briyohs, Chalebluvsyor, ChickenJoeRo
4Germany Germany1 / 100 (1%)Kale
5Morocco Morocco1 / 100 (1%)TPA
6Poland Poland1 / 100 (1%)Nacho
7Puerto Rico Puerto Rico1 / 100 (1%)Karnageb
8United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 100 (1%)MrB

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]