Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

SCS Championship Season 3 - Group Stage


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • All matches are randomly selected
    • All matches are Bo2.
    • Points:
      • Map win = +2 points
      • Map draw = +1 point
      • Map lose = 0 points

Broadcast talent[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

United States SCS Championship
1. Orion2-0-014-5+94p
1. Visionary2-0-014-5+94p
3. Redux Rising2-0-014-7+74p
4. Wichita Wolves2-0-014-8+64p
5. ESTORM1-1-013-8+53p
6. Emergence1-0-111-1102p
6. Synthetic Esports1-0-111-1102p
8. Dryft0-1-18-13-51p
9. Fractured Memories0-0-28-14-60p
10. Redux Rising Academy0-0-27-14-70p
11. Energize0-0-25-14-90p
11. Zenith Esports0-0-25-14-90p
1. Orion4-0-028-11+178p
2. Wichita Wolves▲24-0-028-17+118p
3. Visionary▼23-0-124-13+116p
4. Redux Rising▼13-0-122-17+56p
5. Redux Rising Academy▲52-0-221-24-34p
6. Zenith Esports▲52-0-25-14-94p
7. ESTORM▼21-1-213-8+53p
8. Energize▲31-1-218-24-63p
9. Synthetic Esports▼31-0-321-25-42p
10. Emergence▼41-0-320-25-52p
11. Dryft▼30-2-218-26-82p
12. Fractured Memories▼30-0-414-28-140p
1. Wichita Wolves▲15-1-041-25+1611p
2. Visionary▲14-1-137-24+139p
3. Orion▼24-0-235-25+108p
4. Redux Rising3-2-134-29+58p
5. Zenith Esports▲13-1-218-25-77p
6. Emergence▲43-0-334-32+26p
7. Redux Rising Academy▼22-1-329-37-85p
8. ESTORM▼11-2-324-21+34p
9. Synthetic Esports1-2-333-37-44p
10. Dryft▲11-2-330-38-84p
10. Energize▼21-2-329-37-84p
12. Fractured Memories1-0-526-40-142p
1. Wichita Wolves7-1-055-31+2415p
2. Visionary6-1-151-25+2613p
3. Redux Rising▲15-2-134-29+512p
4. Zenith Esports▲15-1-232-34-211p
5. Orion▼25-0-342-34+810p
6. Emergence4-0-444-42+28p
7. Redux Rising Academy3-1-438-44-67p
8. Dryft▲22-2-440-48-86p
9. ESTORM▼11-2-524-21+34p
10. Synthetic Esports▼11-2-539-51-124p
11. Energize▼11-2-530-51-214p
12. Fractured Memories1-0-735-54-192p
1. Wichita Wolves8-2-068-37+3118p
2. Visionary7-1-260-34+2615p
3. Orion▲26-1-355-42+1313p
4. Redux Rising▼15-3-240-42-213p
5. Zenith Esports▼15-2-340-47-712p
6. Emergence5-1-457-50+711p
7. Dryft▲14-2-440-48-810p
8. Energize▲33-2-544-59-158p
9. Redux Rising Academy▼23-1-638-44-67p
10. Synthetic Esports1-3-647-64-175p
11. ESTORM▼21-2-732-35-34p
12. Fractured Memories2-0-844-63-194p
1. Wichita Wolves10-2-082-46+3622p
2. Zenith Esports▲37-2-354-56-216p
3. Visionary▼17-1-465-48+1715p
4. Emergence▲27-1-471-55+1615p
5. Redux Rising▼16-3-352-51+115p
6. Orion▼36-1-564-56+813p
7. Dryft4-2-647-62-1510p
8. Energize4-2-653-71-1810p
9. Synthetic Esports▲13-3-661-71-109p
10. Fractured Memories▲24-0-858-70-128p
11. Redux Rising Academy▼23-1-847-58-117p
12. ESTORM▼11-2-939-49-104p
1. Wichita Wolves11-3-095-55+4025p
2. Zenith Esports9-2-368-66+220p
3. Visionary8-2-478-59+1918p
4. Emergence8-1-582-62+2017p
5. Orion▲18-1-578-63+1517p
6. Redux Rising▼16-3-559-65-615p
7. Energize▲15-2-765-82-1712p
8. Dryft▼14-3-756-75-1911p
9. Fractured Memories▲15-0-969-82-1310p
10. Synthetic Esports▼13-3-871-85-149p
11. Redux Rising Academy3-2-958-71-138p
12. ESTORM2-2-1046-60-146p
For detailed match results click here.

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
7-5
Sep 09
7-4
Aug 13
7-5
Sep 02
7-4
Sep 16
3-7
Aug 06
0-7
Aug 26
6-6
Aug 20
5-7
Sep 09
W-FF
Aug 27
4-7
Sep 18
7-5
Aug 07
7-3
Aug 13
0-7
Sep 02
6-6
Aug 19
4-7
Aug 13
2-7
Aug 06
7-5
Aug 19
W-FF
Sep 04
3-7
Aug 26
6-6
Sep 18
3-7
Sep 10
5-7
Sep 02
FF-W
Aug 27
7-2
Aug 06
4-7
Sep 10
7-4
Sep 16
5-7
Aug 21
FF-W
Aug 14
4-7
Sep 16
5-7
Aug 19
7-4
Sep 10
4-7
Aug 12
7-2
Sep 03
5-7
Aug 07
4-7
Aug 28
7-3
Aug 06
7-4
Sep 18
7-4
Aug 12
7-2
Aug 27
3-7
Aug 20
5-7
Sep 11
6-6
Sep 04
5-7
Aug 07
FF-W
Sep 04
2-7
Aug 27
5-7
Sep 17
2-7
Aug 21
7-5
Aug 14
5-7
Sep 11
7-3
Aug 26
4-7
Sep 16
7-3
Aug 20
7-1
Sep 09
4-7
Aug 12
4-7
Aug 05
6-6
Sep 03
7-0
Aug 26
3-7
Aug 13
7-5
Aug 21
2-7
Sep 03
7-5
Sep 17
1-7
Sep 09
7-4
Aug 05
7-0
Sep 02
6-6
Sep 18
7-5
Aug 07
7-5
Sep 11
7-2
Aug 21
7-4
Aug 12
7-2
Aug 28
6-6
Aug 19
7-3
Sep 10
6-6
Sep 04
5-7
Aug 14
7-4
Aug 05
2-7
Aug 28
5-7
Sep 17
6-6
Aug 20
W-FF
Aug 14
7-4
Aug 28
7-5
Sep 11
6-6
Sep 03
4-7
Aug 05
7-5
Sep 17

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
August 5, 2020
VSN 7
August 5, 2020 - 18:00 EST
4 ZNT
VSN 7
August 5, 2020 - 19:15 EST
7 
 
 1
 
1 ZNT
RVNG 4
August 5, 2020 - 20:30 EST
4 
 
 7
 
7 YEP
RVNG 7
August 5, 2020 - 21:45 EST
7 
 
 4
 
4 YEP
August 6, 2020
ORION 7
August 6, 2020 - 18:00 EST
3 BM
ORION 7
August 6, 2020 - 19:15 EST
7 
 
 2
 
2 BM
DRYFT 2
August 6, 2020 - 20:30 EST
2 
 
 7
 
7 ESTORM
DRYFT 6
August 6, 2020 - 21:45 EST
6 ESTORM
August 7, 2020
CLQ 7
August 7, 2020 - 18:00 EST
7 
 
 5
 
5 PCE
CLQ 7
August 7, 2020 - 19:15 EST
2 PCE
FM 5
August 7, 2020 - 20:30 EST
5 
 
 7
 
7 Wolves
FM 3
August 7, 2020 - 21:45 EST
 
 
 
 
7 Wolves

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
August 12, 2020
RVNG 4
August 12, 2020 - 18:00 EST
4 
 
 7
 
7 Wolves
RVNG 5
August 12, 2020 - 19:15 EST
5 
 
 7
 
7 Wolves
ORION 7
August 12, 2020 - 20:30 EST
7 
 
 4
 
4 FM
ORION 7
August 12, 2020 - 21:45 EST
7 
 
 2
 
2 FM
August 13, 2020
BM 7
August 13, 2020 - 18:00 EST
7 
 
 4
 
4 DRYFT
BM 6
August 13, 2020 - 19:15 EST
6 
 
 6
 
6 DRYFT
VSN 3
August 13, 2020 - 20:30 EST
3 
 
 7
 
7 CLQ
VSN 7
August 13, 2020 - 21:45 EST
7 
 
 1
 
1 CLQ
August 14, 2020
ESTORM -
August 14, 2020 - 18:00 EST
W ZNT
ESTORM -
August 14, 2020 - 19:15 EST
W ZNT
YEP 5
August 14, 2020 - 20:30 EST
5 
 
 7
 
7 PCE
YEP 5
August 14, 2020 - 21:45 EST
5 
 
 7
 
7 PCE

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
August 19, 2020
RRG 6
August 19, 2020 - 18:00 EST
6 YEP
RRG 6
August 19, 2020 - 19:15 EST
6 
 
 6
 
6 YEP
DRYFT 7
August 19, 2020 - 20:30 EST
7 
 
 5
 
5 FM
DRYFT 5
August 19, 2020 - 21:45 EST
5 
 
 7
 
7 FM
August 20, 2020
ZNT 6
August 20, 2020 - 18:00 EST
6 
 
 6
 
6 BM
ZNT 7
August 20, 2020 - 19:15 EST
5 BM
ORION 3
August 20, 2020 - 20:30 EST
3 
 
 7
 
7 RVNG
ORION 4
August 20, 2020 - 21:45 EST
4 
 
 7
 
7 RVNG
August 21, 2020
VSN 7
August 21, 2020 - 18:00 EST
7 
 
 5
 
5 ESTORM
VSN 6
August 21, 2020 - 19:15 EST
6 
 
 6
 
6 ESTORM
PCE 2
August 21, 2020 - 20:30 EST
2 
 
 7
 
7 Wolves
PCE 6
August 21, 2020 - 21:45 EST
6 
 
 6
 
6 Wolves

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
August 26, 2020
Energize 0
August 26, 2020 - 18:00 EST
0 
 
 7
 
7 VSN
Energize 1
August 26, 2020 - 19:15 EST
1 
 
 7
 
7 VSN
RVNG 7
August 26, 2020 - 20:30 EST
7 
 
 3
 
3 DRYFT
RVNG 3
August 26, 2020 - 21:45 EST
7 DRYFT
August 27, 2020
ESTORM -
August 27, 2020 - 18:00 EST
W RRG
ESTORM -
August 27, 2020 - 19:15 EST
W RRG
PCE 2
August 27, 2020 - 20:30 EST
7 ORION
PCE 7
August 27, 2020 - 21:45 EST
7 
 
 0
 
0 ORION
August 28, 2020
Wolves 7
August 28, 2020 - 18:00 EST
7 
 
 2
 
2 YEP
Wolves 7
August 28, 2020 - 19:15 EST
7 
 
 4
 
4 YEP
FM 4
August 28, 2020 - 20:30 EST
4 
 
 7
 
7 ZNT
FM 5
August 28, 2020 - 21:45 EST
5 
 
 7
 
7 ZNT

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
September 2, 2020
RRG 0
September 2, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Montagne
Clash
00
0
Thatcher
Echo
67
1
7 Wolves
RRG 6
September 2, 2020 - 19:15 EST
6 Wolves
ESTORM 5
September 2, 2020 - 20:30 EST
7 Energize
ESTORM 3
September 2, 2020 - 21:45 EST
Thatcher
Mira
31
2
Thermite
Goyo
57
2
7 Energize
September 3, 2020
ZNT 6
September 3, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Capitão
Mira
63
3
Clash
Thatcher
39
6
6 RVNG
ZNT 2
September 3, 2020 - 19:15 EST
Kali
Echo
22
0
Maverick
Clash
47
3
7 RVNG
VSN 2
September 3, 2020 - 20:30 EST
7 FM
VSN 7
September 3, 2020 - 21:45 EST
2 FM
September 4, 2020
ORION 6
September 4, 2020 - 18:00 EST
6 YEP
ORION 7
September 4, 2020 - 19:15 EST
2 YEP
DRYFT W
September 4, 2020 - 20:30 EST
- PCE
DRYFT W
September 4, 2020 - 21:45 EST
- PCE

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
September 9, 2020
RVNG 7
September 9, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Wamai
11
0
1 VSN
RVNG 7
September 9, 2020 - 19:15 EST
4 VSN
Energize 7
September 9, 2020 - 20:30 EST
 
 
 
 
5 RRG
Energize 2
September 9, 2020 - 21:45 EST
 
 
 
 
7 RRG
September 10, 2020
FM 7
September 10, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Kali
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
24
2
4 ESTORM
FM 7
September 10, 2020 - 19:15 EST
3 ESTORM
YEP 7
September 10, 2020 - 20:30 EST
3 DRYFT
YEP 7
September 10, 2020 - 21:45 EST
Maverick
Clash
73
4
Thatcher
Kaid
34
1
4 DRYFT
September 11, 2020
Wolves 7
September 11, 2020 - 17:00 EST
5 ORION
Wolves 7
September 11, 2020 - 19:15 EST
Ying
Echo
73
4
Thatcher
Wamai
34
1
4 ORION
RRA 5
September 11, 2020 - 20:30 EST
Capitão
Mira
51
4
Thatcher
Maestro
57
2
7 ZNT
RRA 4
September 11, 2020 - 21:45 EST
7 ZNT

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
September 16, 2020
Energize 7
September 16, 2020 - 18:00 EST
4 FM
Energize 5
September 16, 2020 - 19:15 EST
Thatcher
Goyo
53
2
Kali
Mira
37
4
7 FM
ESTORM 7
September 16, 2020 - 20:30 EST
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Kali
Clash
34
1
4 Emrgnc
ESTORM 0
September 16, 2020 - 21:45 EST
7 Emrgnc
September 17, 2020
ZNT 7
September 17, 2020 - 18:00 EST
5 Synth
ZNT 7
September 17, 2020 - 19:15 EST
Thatcher
Wamai
75
2
Maverick
Mira
15
4
5 Synth
VSN 7
September 17, 2020 - 20:30 EST
Thermite
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Wamai
25
3
5 RRA
VSN 6
September 17, 2020 - 21:45 EST
Hibana
Mira
63
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
36
3
6 RRA
September 18, 2020
ORION 7
September 18, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Thatcher
Wamai
73
4
Maverick
Mira
34
1
4 RRG
ORION 7
September 18, 2020 - 19:15 EST
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Maverick
Kaid
23
1
3 RRG
DRYFT 6
September 18, 2020 - 20:30 EST
6 Wolves
DRYFT 3
September 18, 2020 - 21:45 EST
Thatcher
Echo
32
1
Nomad
Mira
47
3
7 Wolves