Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

SCS Championship Season 5

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]SCS Championship Season 5
League Information
Organizer(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
12
Format:
Round Robin
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$3500 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-03
End Date:
2021-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
    • United States Azul (Nathan Clepper)
    • United States Grave (Alex Walker)
    • United States MacK (Mackaylah Burnette)
    • United States KCaz (Zackery Ormonde)
    • United States SJ (Jacob Bocanegra)
    • United States Snips (Dennis Agnew)
  • Producer:
    • Russia Fermay (Peter Nightingales)

Format[edit]

  • Double Group Stage
    • All matches are randomly selected
    • All matches are Bo2.
    • Points:
      • Map Decisive Win = +3 points
      • Map Overtime Win = +2 points
      • Map Overtime Loss = +1 points
      • Map Decisive Loss = +0 points

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below: (Prize Pool Split subject to change)

Participants[edit]

No Plants1
1United States Blankie
2Myanmar Dunky
3United States Junior
4Bulgaria Gxd
5United States Cali
Substitute
1United States Inryo
2United States Turbxo
Main Roster

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Feburary 24th - T3 Savants are now known as No Plants.
2 March 1st - Pryde disbands, Project Neo fill in Group B from Closed Qualifiers.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. The Gatekeepers1-07-5+23p
Down Two Earth0-00-000p
Nemesis Esports0-00-000p
No Plants0-00-000p
Wichita Wolves0-00-000p
6. Arial Arise0-15-7-20p
1. Wichita Wolves2-014-9+56p
2. The Gatekeepers▼12-015-11+45p
3. Down Two Earth1-111-9+23p
4. No Plants1-19-11-23p
5. Arial Arise▲10-211-15-41p
6. Nemesis Esports0-29-14-50p
1. Arial Arise▲42-225-2507p
2. Wichita Wolves▼12-014-9+56p
3. The Gatekeepers▼12-015-11+45p
4. Down Two Earth▼11-321-23-23p
5. No Plants▼11-19-11-23p
6. Nemesis Esports0-29-14-50p
For detailed match results click here.
Group B
1. Aggro1-09-7+22p
2. Synthetic0-17-9-21p
Honor Esports0-00-000p
PDHM Gaming0-00-000p
Project NEO0-00-000p
Team VaLe0-00-000p
1. Honor Esports2-014-9+56p
2. Project NEO2-014-10+46p
3. Aggro▼22-016-7+95p
4. Synthetic▼20-27-16-91p
5. Team VaLe0-210-14-40p
6. PDHM Gaming0-29-14-50p
1. Honor Esports3-126-22+48p
2. Project NEO2-014-10+46p
3. Aggro2-016-7+95p
4. Synthetic1-320-28-85p
5. Team VaLe1-322-23-13p
6. PDHM Gaming1-318-26-83p
For detailed match results click here.


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Upper Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Round 1
 Loser QF #1
 Loser QF #2
 Loser QF #3
 Loser QF #4
Lower Bracket Round 2
 Loser SF #1
 Loser SF #2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Final
 Loser UB Final
Grand Final

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]