Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Saturday League - Season 1 - Premier Division

[e][h]Saturday League - Season 1 - Premier Division
League Information
Series:
Saturday League Saturday League
Organizer:
Rock It Science Entertainment
Sponsor:
LG
Ubisoft Germany
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round-Robin
Prize pool:
€ 5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,565.81 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-30
End Date:
2019-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin League.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Top 3 qualify for Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

€5,000 EUR (~$5,565.81 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ex-Bionic8,11
1Germany Acelele 
2Germany B4BU 
3Germany Chap 
4Germany ejN 
5Austria Maunikrip 
Team GamerLegion
1Russia namea 
2Finland Rotko4 
3Greece FraO 
4Germany Drvn 
5Poland iqorex 
6Germany KurtXTRM 
CGermany morxzas 
PENTA
1France ENEMY 
2France RevaN 
3Germany Hungry 
4Hungary SirBoss 
5Hungary blas 
CAustralia Jess 
Turtle eSport2,3,4,7
1Croatia Sla7k0 
2Germany Kuro 
3Germany StrkR 
4Germany Zenoxo 
5Germany Senshi 
CGermany Cubx 

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 March 30th - Volito eSports is disqualified because Germany B0hnE is a minor.[1]
2 April 5th - Germany Vitja leaves Turtle eSport.[2]
3 April 10th - Germany Exp0 leaves Turtle eSport.[3]
4 April 13rd - Germany Furish leaves Turtle eSport.[4]
5 April 20th - Germany Hife replaces Germany Djuna in BUTEO eSports roster.[5]
6 May 10th - RoyalBlue eSports acquire Noobs in Action.[6]
7 May 11th - Germany Kuro , Russia Strkr , Germany Zenoxo and Germany Senshi join Turtle eSport putting Germany Cubx in a coach position.
8 June 2nd - Bionic acquires Aquila.[7]
9 June 17th - BUTEO eSports becomes Bavarian Titans.[8]
10 June - RoyalBlue eSports leaves the tournament.
11 July 10th - Bionic and the roster part ways.[9]
12 July 23th - Bavarian Titans and the roster part ways.[10]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

RoyalBlue eSports Noobs in Action Bavarian Titans BUTEO eSports Bionic Aquila

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. PENTA 7-0-3 58-32 +26 21p
2. ForeignFive 6-3-1 60-34 +26 21p
3. Bavarian Titans 5-2-3 60-49 +11 17p
4. Team GamerLegion 4-4-2 59-46 +13 16p
5. ex-Bionic 2-1-7 36-60 -24 7p
6. Turtle eSport 1-0-9 11-66 -55 3p
7. RoyalBlue eSports - -
8. Volito eSports - -

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
6-6
May 04
FF-W
Jul 26
3-7
Jun 22
FF-W
Jul 26
7-5
Jul 14
8-13
6-6, 2-7
2-7
FF-W, 2-7
3-7
3-7, W-FF
4-7
FF-W, 4-7
12-12
7-5, 5-7
7-2
Jun 29
5-7
May 04
W-FF
Apr 20
6-6
Apr 27
4-7
Jul 20
13-8
7-2, 6-6
12-12
5-7, 7-5
7-1
W-FF, 7-1
12-12
6-6, 6-6
10-13
4-7, 6-6
7-2
Apr 13
5-7
Jun 30
7-1
Jun 29
W-FF
Jun 21
4-7
Jul 20
7-2
7-2, W-FF
12-12
5-7, 7-5
7-1
7-1, W-FF
0-7
W-FF, 0-7
11-10
4-7, 7-3
FF-W
May 10
1-7
Jul 14
FF-W
May 03
FF-W
May 03
2-7
Jul 13
7-3
FF-W, 7-3
1-7
1-7, FF-W
1-7
FF-W, 1-7
0-7
FF-W, 0-7
2-7
2-7, FF-W
7-4
Mar 30
6-6
Jul 13
7-0
May 11
7-0
Jun 30
7-5
Jun 29
7-4
7-4, W-FF
12-12
6-6, 6-6
7-0
7-0, FF-W
7-0
7-0, W-FF
13-11
7-5, 6-6
7-5
Apr 20
6-6
Apr 13
3-7
Mar 30
W-FF
Apr 27
6-6
May 04
12-12
7-5, 5-7
13-10
6-6, 7-4
10-11
3-7, 7-4
7-2
W-FF, 7-2
11-13
6-6, 5-7

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
March 30, 2019
BUTEO 3
March 30, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Ying
Clash
32
1
Blackbeard
Mira
27
5
7 PENTA
NiA -
March 30, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
32
1
Montagne
Mira
47
3
Noobs in Action later left the tournament.
W GL
F5 7
March 30, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Glaz
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Echo
34
1
4 Aquila
Volito -
March 30, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Montagne
Maestro
33
0
Volito eSports has been disqualified from the tournament.
W Turtle
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
April 13, 2019
BUTEO 6
April 13, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
61
5
Maverick
Maestro
56
1
Match was originally supposed to be played on April 6 but was postponed due to Uplay issues.
6 GL
PENTA 7
April 13, 2019 - 17:15 CEST
Nomad
Mira
75
2
Ying
Echo
12
1
Match was originally supposed to be played on April 6 but was postponed due to Uplay issues.
2 Aquila
NiA -
April 13, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Ying
Echo
75
2
Montagne
Maestro
11
0
Noobs in Action later left the tournament.
W Turtle
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
April 20, 2019
BUTEO 7
April 20, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Glaz
Mira
72
5
IQ
Echo
45
1
5 Aquila
GL W
April 20, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
- Turtle
NiA -
April 20, 2019 - 17:30 CEST
Glaz
Echo
74
3
Montagne
Mira
24
2
Noobs in Action later left the tournament.
W F5
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
April 27, 2019
BUTEO W
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
- Turtle
GL 6
F5
April 27, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
65
1
Montagne
Mira
16
5
6 F5
PENTA W
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
62
4
Ying
Mira
46
2
Noobs in Action later left the tournament.
- NiA
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
May 4, 2019
Aquila W
May 4, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
62
4
Ying
Mira
46
2
Noobs in Action later left the tournament.
- NiA
GL 5
May 4, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Montagne
Echo
52
3
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 PENTA
Turtle -
May 4, 2019
W F5
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
May 4, 2019
BUTEO 6
May 4, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
Nomad
Mira
62
4
Glaz
Echo
46
2
6 F5
Aquila 6
May 4, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
64
2
Capitão
Mira
26
4
6 GL
Turtle -
May 4, 2019
W PENTA
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
May 11, 2019
BUTEO W
May 11, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Montagne
Echo
74
3
Maverick
Mira
22
  
Noobs in Action later left the tournament.
- NiA
F5 7
May 11, 2019 - 17:15 CEST
Capitão
Mira
76
1
Glaz
Echo
00
0
0 PENTA
Turtle -
May 11, 2019
W Aquila
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
June 22, 2019
Bionic 3
June 22, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
32
1
Nomad
Echo
47
3
7 Turtle
PENTA W
June 22, 2019
- F5
RoyalBlue -
June 22, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Blackbeard
Echo
11
0
Lion
Valkyrie
57
2
RoyalBlue eSports later left the tournament.
W bTitans
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
June 29, 2019
GL 7
June 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Echo
12
1
2 Bionic
PENTA 7
June 29, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Nomad
Mira
11
0
1 Turtle
F5 7
June 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Montagne
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Echo
25
3
5 bTitans
Week 10[edit]
Week 10 Matches
June 30, 2019
PENTA 5
June 30, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
54
1
Montagne
Echo
27
5
7 GL
F5 7
June 30, 2019 - 17:30 CEST
IQ
Echo
76
1
Nomad
Mira
00
0
0 Turtle
Week 11[edit]
Week 11 Matches
July 13, 2019
F5 6
GL
July 13, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Montagne
Mira
61
5
Maverick
Echo
56
1
6 GL
Turtle 2
July 13, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
21
1
Twitch
Mira
57
2
7 bTitans
Week 12[edit]
Week 12 Matches
July 14, 2019
Turtle 1
July 14, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Lion
Mira
11
0
Hibana
Echo
57
2
7 GL
ex-Bio 7
July 14, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Blackbeard
Maestro
74
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
25
3
5 bTitans
Week 13[edit]
Week 13 Matches
July 20, 2019
ex-Bio - W PENTA
GL 4
July 20, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
42
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
7 bTitans
Week 14[edit]
Week 14 Matches
July 20, 2019
ex-Bio - W F5
PENTA 4
July 20, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
43
1
Maverick
Pulse
37
4
7 bTitans
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker Match
July 27, 2019
PENTA 7
July 27, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
73
4
Smoke
Blackbeard
34
1
4 F5

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinal
ForeignFive
2
July 27, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
Montagne
Mira
811
51
Maverick
Echo
157
01
Montagne
Mira
32
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
47
3
Ying
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
25
3
ex-Bavarian Titans
1
Grand Final
PENTA
2
July 27, 2019 - 21:45 CEST
Nomad
Echo
73
4
Ying
Mira
34
1
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Ying
Mira
25
3
ForeignFive
0

References[edit]