Saturday League - Season 2 - Premier Division

[e][h]Saturday League - Season 2 - Premier Division
League Information
Series:
Saturday League Saturday League
Organizer:
Rock It Science Entertainment
Sponsor:
LG
Ubisoft Germany
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round-Robin
Start Date:
2019-10-23
End Date:
2019-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin League.
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top 3 teams qualify for Playoffs.
      • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall points
  2. Head-to-Head record
  3. Total round difference
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 30th - Zoo Keepers withdraw from the saturday league.[1]
2 November 9th - DIVIZON acquires Spaghetti Carbonara roster.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Germany Saturday League: Premier Division
1. Turtle eSport1-0-07-3+43p
2. Alpenfestung Esports1-0-07-5+23p
2. GoSkilla1-0-07-5+23p
2. Greedy Gaming1-0-07-5+23p
5. DIVIZON0-0-15-7-20p
5. LFO0-0-15-7-20p
5. Team GamerLegion0-0-15-7-20p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-13-7-40p
1. Greedy Gaming▲12-0-014-6+86p
2. DIVIZON▲31-0-112-7+53p
3. Turtle eSport▼21-0-112-10+23p
4. GoSkilla▼21-0-112-1203p
4. LFO▲11-0-112-1203p
4. Team GamerLegion▲11-0-112-1203p
7. Alpenfestung Esports▼51-0-18-12-43p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. Greedy Gaming3-0-021-9+129p
2. DIVIZON2-0-119-12+76p
3. Alpenfestung Esports▲42-0-115-16-16p
4. GoSkilla1-0-112-1203p
5. Turtle eSport▼21-0-216-17-13p
6. Team GamerLegion▼21-0-217-19-23p
7. LFO▼31-0-215-19-43p
DQ. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. Greedy Gaming4-0-028-14+1412p
2. DIVIZON3-0-126-16+109p
3. Alpenfestung Esports2-0-219-23-46p
4. LFO▲32-0-222-24-26p
5. Team GamerLegion▲11-0-217-19-23p
6. Turtle eSport▼11-0-321-24-33p
7. GoSkilla▼31-0-217-19-23p
DQ. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. Greedy Gaming5-0-035-17+1815p
2. DIVIZON4-0-133-19+1412p
3. Alpenfestung Esports2-0-219-23-46p
4. LFO2-0-325-31-66p
5. GoSkilla▲21-1-223-25-24p
5. Team GamerLegion1-1-223-25-24p
7. Turtle eSport▼11-0-424-31-73p
DQ. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON▲15-0-140-24+1615p
2. Greedy Gaming▼15-0-140-24+1615p
3. Alpenfestung Esports3-0-226-27-19p
4. GoSkilla▲12-1-230-27+37p
5. LFO▼12-0-325-31-66p
6. Team GamerLegion▼11-1-327-32-54p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-526-38-123p
DQ. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON6-0-147-25+2218p
2. Greedy Gaming5-0-140-24+1615p
3. Alpenfestung Esports3-1-232-33-110p
4. GoSkilla2-2-236-33+38p
5. LFO2-1-331-37-67p
6. Team GamerLegion1-2-333-38-55p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-627-45-183p
DQ. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
0-0
7-3
Nov 06
0-0
0-0
7-5
0-0, 7-5
7-5
0-0, 7-5
7-3
7-3, 0-0
7-1
0-0, 7-1
7-3
0-0, 7-3
5-7
Nov 02
6-6
Nov 06
7-2
Nov 13
6-6
Nov 16
5-7
Oct 26
5-7
5-7, 0-0
6-6
6-6, 0-0
7-2
7-2, 0-0
6-6
6-6, 0-0
5-7
5-7, 0-0
5-7
Oct 23
0-0
0-0
4-7
Nov 13
6-6
Nov 16
5-7
5-7, 0-0
6-6
0-0, 6-6
7-5
0-0, 7-5
4-7
4-7, 0-0
6-6
6-6, 0-0
5-7
Oct 23
7-5
Oct 30
5-7
Oct 23
7-5
Oct 30
0-0
0-0
5-7
Oct 26
0-0
0-0
3-7
0-0, 3-7
2-7
0-0, 2-7
5-7
5-7, 0-0
4-7
0-0, 4-7
5-7
0-0, 5-7
1-7
Oct 26
0-0
0-0
4-7
Nov 02
7-4
Oct 30
7-5
Oct 23
1-7
1-7, 0-0
6-6
0-0, 6-6
7-4
0-0, 7-4
4-7
Nov 02
7-4
7-4, 0-0
7-5
7-5, 0-0
3-7
Oct 30
0-0
0-0
3-7
Nov 06
7-5
Nov 02
0-0
3-7
3-7, 0-0
7-5
0-0, 7-5
6-6
0-0, 6-6
3-7
Nov 06
7-5
7-5, 0-0
5-7
0-0, 5-7
0-7
Oct 26
3-7
Oct 23
0-7
Oct 26
3-7
Oct 23

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 23, 2019
GSK 7
October 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
72
5
Maverick
Clash
45
1
5 SC
AF 7
October 23, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Buck
Mira
72
5
Jackal
Valkyrie
45
1
5 LFO
Turtle 7
October 23, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
3 ZK
GL 5
October 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
52
3
Maverick
Clash
47
3
7 Greedy
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 26, 2019
GSK 5
October 26, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
53
2
Maverick
Jäger
37
4
7 LFO
SC 7
ZK
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
The result of this match was not considered. A default victory was given to Spaghetti Carbonara.
0 ZK
AF 1
October 26, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
11
0
Blackbeard
Mira
57
2
7 Greedy
Turtle 5
October 26, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
53
2
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 GL
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 30, 2019
LFO 3
October 30, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Jäger
32
1
Lion
Mira
47
3
7 Greedy
SC 7
GL
October 30, 2019 - 20:00 CET
5 GL
AF 7
October 30, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
73
4
Nomad
Mira
34
1
4 Turtle
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
November 2, 2019
GSK 5
November 2, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
52
3
Nomad
Mira
47
3
7 Greedy
LFO 7
November 2, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Maverick
Maestro
73
4
Ying
Mira
35
2
5 Turtle
SC 7
AF
November 2, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Nomad
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
14
3
4 AF
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 6, 2019
GSK 6
November 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
62
4
Maverick
Mira
46
2
6 GL
Greedy 7
November 6, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
13
2
3 Turtle
LFO 3
November 6, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Hibana
Maestro
31
2
Buck
Mira
57
2
7 SC
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 13, 2019
GSK 7
November 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
22
  
2 Turtle
GL 4
AF
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Hibana
Kaid
43
1
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
7 AF
Greedy 5
November 13, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jackal
Clash
52
3
Maverick
Mira
47
3
7 DIV
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
November 16, 2019
GSK 6
November 16, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
64
2
Thatcher
Mira
26
4
6 AF
Turtle 1
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
11
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
57
2
7 DIV
GL 6
November 16, 2019 - 21:00 CET
6 LFO
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
LFO 0 0 GL
DIV 0 0 Turtle
AF 0 0 GSK
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
DIV 0 0 Greedy
AF 0 0 GL
Turtle 0 0 GSK
Week 10[edit]
Week 10 Matches
DIV 0 0 LFO
Turtle 0 0 Greedy
GL 0 0 GSK
Week 11[edit]
Week 11 Matches
AF 0 0 DIV
Turtle 0 0 LFO
Greedy 0 0 GSK
Week 12[edit]
Week 12 Matches
Turtle 0 0 AF
GL 0 0 DIV
Greedy 0 0 LFO
Week 13[edit]
Week 13 Matches
GL 0 0 Turtle
Greedy 0 0 AF
LFO 0 0 GSK
Week 14[edit]
Week 14 Matches
Greedy 0 0 GL
LFO 0 0 AF
DIV 0 0 GSK

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinal
 Group Stage Runner-Up
 Group Stage Third Place
Grand Final
 Group Stage Winner
 Winner Semifinal

References[edit]