Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Saturday League - Season 2 - Premier Division

[e][h]Saturday League - Season 2 - Premier Division
League Information
Series:
Saturday League Saturday League
Organizer:
Rock It Science Entertainment
Sponsor:
LG
Ubisoft Germany
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round-Robin
Start Date:
2019-10-23
End Date:
2020-01-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin League.
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top 3 teams qualify for Playoffs.
      • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall points
  2. Head-to-Head record
  3. Total round difference
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.

Broadcast talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 30th - Zoo Keepers withdraw from the saturday league.[1]
2 November 1st - Undead leaves Team GamerLegion.[2]
3 November 7th - namea leaves Team GamerLegion.[3]
4 November 9th - DIVIZON acquires Spaghetti Carbonara roster while drop DaVe and pick up Exp0.[4]
5 November 30th - WarKidZ E-Sports aquires the LFO roster.[5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Germany Saturday League: Premier Division
1. Turtle eSport1-0-07-3+43p
2. Alpenfestung Esports1-0-07-5+23p
2. GoSkilla1-0-07-5+23p
2. Greedy Gaming1-0-07-5+23p
5. DIVIZON0-0-15-7-20p
5. Team GamerLegion0-0-15-7-20p
5. WarKidz E-Sports0-0-15-7-20p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-13-7-40p
1. Greedy Gaming▲12-0-014-6+86p
2. DIVIZON▲31-0-112-7+53p
3. Turtle eSport▼21-0-112-10+23p
4. GoSkilla▼21-0-112-1203p
4. Team GamerLegion▲11-0-112-1203p
4. WarKidz E-Sports▲11-0-112-1203p
7. Alpenfestung Esports▼51-0-18-12-43p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. Greedy Gaming3-0-021-9+129p
2. DIVIZON2-0-119-12+76p
3. Alpenfestung Esports▲42-0-115-16-16p
4. GoSkilla1-0-112-1203p
5. Turtle eSport▼21-0-216-17-13p
6. Team GamerLegion▼21-0-217-19-23p
7. WarKidz E-Sports▼31-0-215-19-43p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. Greedy Gaming4-0-028-14+1412p
2. DIVIZON3-0-126-16+109p
3. WarKidz E-Sports▲42-0-222-24-26p
4. Alpenfestung Esports▼12-0-219-23-46p
5. Team GamerLegion▲11-0-217-19-23p
6. Turtle eSport▼11-0-321-24-33p
7. GoSkilla▼31-0-217-19-23p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. Greedy Gaming5-0-035-17+1815p
2. DIVIZON4-0-133-19+1412p
3. Alpenfestung Esports▲12-0-219-23-46p
4. WarKidz E-Sports▼12-0-325-31-66p
5. GoSkilla▲21-1-223-25-24p
5. Team GamerLegion1-1-223-25-24p
7. Turtle eSport▼11-0-424-31-73p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON▲15-0-140-24+1615p
2. Greedy Gaming▼15-0-140-24+1615p
3. Alpenfestung Esports3-0-226-27-19p
4. GoSkilla▲12-1-230-27+37p
5. WarKidz E-Sports▼12-0-325-31-66p
6. Team GamerLegion▼11-1-327-32-54p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-526-38-123p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON6-0-147-25+2218p
2. Greedy Gaming5-0-140-24+1615p
3. Alpenfestung Esports3-1-232-33-110p
4. GoSkilla2-2-236-33+38p
5. WarKidz E-Sports2-1-331-37-67p
6. Team GamerLegion1-2-333-38-55p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-627-45-183p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON7-0-154-26+2821p
2. Greedy Gaming5-0-140-24+1615p
3. GoSkilla▲13-2-243-33+1011p
4. Alpenfestung Esports▼13-1-332-40-810p
5. Team GamerLegion▲12-2-340-41-18p
6. WarKidz E-Sports▼12-1-434-44-107p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-728-52-243p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON8-0-161-29+3224p
2. Greedy Gaming5-0-243-31+1215p
3. GoSkilla4-2-250-35+1514p
4. Team GamerLegion▲13-2-347-45+211p
5. Alpenfestung Esports▼13-1-436-47-1110p
6. WarKidz E-Sports2-1-434-44-107p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-830-59-293p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON8-1-167-35+3225p
2. Greedy Gaming6-0-250-33+1718p
3. Team GamerLegion▲14-2-354-47+714p
4. GoSkilla▼14-2-352-42+1014p
5. Alpenfestung Esports3-1-436-47-1110p
6. WarKidz E-Sports2-2-440-50-108p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-932-66-343p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON9-1-174-36+3828p
2. Greedy Gaming6-0-353-40+1318p
3. GoSkilla▲15-2-359-45+1417p
4. Team GamerLegion▼14-2-354-47+714p
5. WarKidz E-Sports▲13-2-447-54-711p
6. Alpenfestung Esports▼13-1-537-54-1710p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-1036-73-373p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON10-1-181-40+4131p
2. Greedy Gaming7-0-360-44+1621p
3. GoSkilla5-2-359-45+1417p
4. Team GamerLegion4-2-458-54+414p
5. Alpenfestung Esports▲14-1-544-58-1413p
6. WarKidz E-Sports▼13-2-551-61-1011p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-1140-80-403p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON10-1-181-40+4131p
2. Greedy Gaming7-1-366-50+1622p
3. Team GamerLegion▲15-2-465-54+1117p
4. GoSkilla▼15-2-459-52+717p
5. WarKidz E-Sports▲14-2-558-61-314p
6. Alpenfestung Esports▼14-2-550-64-1414p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-1240-87-473p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p
1. DIVIZON10-2-187-46+4132p
2. Greedy Gaming7-1-466-57+922p
3. Team GamerLegion6-2-472-54+1820p
4. GoSkilla5-3-465-58+718p
5. WarKidz E-Sports5-2-565-65017p
6. Alpenfestung Esports4-2-654-71-1714p
7. Turtle eSport1-0-1240-87-473p
8. Zoo Keepers0-0-23-14-110p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
3-7
Nov 30
0-7
Dec 14
5-7
Nov 13
7-3
Nov 06
6-6
Dec 11
7-4
Dec 04
10-12
3-7, 7-5
7-12
0-7, 7-5
8-14
5-7, 3-7
14-5
7-3, 7-2
13-7
6-6, 7-1
14-7
7-4, 7-3
5-7
Nov 02
6-6
Nov 06
7-5
Oct 23
7-2
Nov 13
6-6
Nov 16
5-7
Oct 26
12-10
5-7, 7-3
8-13
6-6, 2-7
13-11
7-5, 6-6
14-4
7-2, 7-2
13-6
6-6, 7-0
5-14
5-7, 0-7
5-7
Oct 23
7-2
Nov 27
4-7
Dec 04
7-0
Dec 11
4-7
Nov 13
6-6
Nov 16
12-7
5-7, 7-0
13-8
7-2, 6-6
9-14
4-7, 5-7
14-5
7-0, 7-5
11-11
4-7, 7-4
13-9
6-6, 7-3
7-3
Nov 23
6-6
Dec 14
7-5
Oct 30
7-1
Nov 20
7-4
Nov 02
6-6
Nov 27
14-8
7-3, 7-5
11-13
6-6, 5-7
14-9
7-5, 7-4
14-2
7-1, 7-1
14-5
7-4, 7-1
13-9
6-6, 7-3
2-7
Nov 27
2-7
Nov 23
5-7
Oct 26
1-7
Nov 16
4-7
Dec 04
4-7
Nov 30
5-14
2-7, 3-7
4-14
2-7, 2-7
5-14
5-7, 0-7
2-14
1-7, 1-7
8-14
4-7, 4-7
9-14
4-7, 5-7
1-7
Oct 26
0-7
Nov 20
4-7
Nov 23
1-7
Nov 30
7-4
Oct 30
7-5
Oct 23
7-13
1-7, 6-6
6-13
0-7, 6-6
11-11
4-7, 7-4
5-14
1-7, 4-7
14-8
7-4, 7-4
11-12
7-5, 4-7
3-7
Oct 30
7-0
Dec 11
3-7
Nov 20
3-7
Nov 06
7-5
Nov 02
7-4
Dec 14
7-14
3-7, 4-7
14-5
7-0, 7-5
9-13
3-7, 6-6
9-13
3-7, 6-6
14-9
7-5, 7-4
12-11
7-4, 5-7
0-7
Oct 26
3-7
Oct 23
0-7
Oct 26
3-7
Oct 23

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 23, 2019
GSK 7
October 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
72
5
Maverick
Clash
45
1
5 SC
AF 7
October 23, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Buck
Mira
72
5
Jackal
Valkyrie
45
1
5 LFO
Turtle 7
October 23, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
3 ZK
GL 5
October 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
52
3
Maverick
Clash
47
3
7 Greedy
October 26, 2019
GSK 5
October 26, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
53
2
Maverick
Jäger
37
4
7 LFO
SC 7
ZK
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
The result of this match was not considered. A default victory was given to Spaghetti Carbonara.
0 ZK
AF 1
October 26, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
11
0
Blackbeard
Mira
57
2
7 Greedy
Turtle 5
October 26, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
53
2
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 GL
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 30, 2019
LFO 3
October 30, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Jäger
32
1
Lion
Mira
47
3
7 Greedy
SC 7
GL
October 30, 2019 - 20:00 CET
5 GL
AF 7
October 30, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
73
4
Nomad
Mira
34
1
4 Turtle
November 2, 2019
GSK 5
November 2, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
52
3
Nomad
Mira
47
3
7 Greedy
LFO 7
November 2, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Maverick
Maestro
73
4
Ying
Mira
35
2
5 Turtle
SC 7
AF
November 2, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nomad
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
14
3
4 AF
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
November 6, 2019
GSK 6
November 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
62
4
Maverick
Mira
46
2
6 GL
Greedy 7
November 6, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
13
2
3 Turtle
LFO 3
November 6, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Hibana
Maestro
31
2
Buck
Mira
57
2
7 SC
November 13, 2019
GSK 7
November 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
22
2 Turtle
GL 4
AF
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Hibana
Kaid
43
1
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
7 AF
Greedy 5
November 13, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jackal
Clash
52
3
Maverick
Mira
47
3
7 DIV
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
November 16, 2019
GSK 6
November 16, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
64
2
Thatcher
Mira
26
4
6 AF
Turtle 1
November 16, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
11
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
57
2
7 DIV
GL 6
November 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
6 LFO
November 20 2019
LFO 3
November 20 2019 - 19:00 CET
7 GL
DIV 7
November 20 2019 - 20:00 CET
Thatcher
Valkyrie
76
1
Thermite
Jäger
01
1
1 Turtle
AF 0
November 20 2019 - 21:00 CET
Capitão
Echo
00
0
Thermite
Mira
67
1
7 GSK
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 23 2019
DIV 7
November 23 2019 - 16:00 CET
Nomad
Mira
74
3
IQ
Valkyrie
23
1
3 Greedy
AF 4
GL
November 23 2019 - 17:00 CET
Nomad
Mira
43
1
Hibana
Echo
37
4
7 GL
Turtle 2
November 23 2019 - 18:00 CET
Capitão
Jäger
21
1
Thermite
Echo
57
2
7 GSK
November 27 2019
DIV 6
November 27 2019 - 19:00 CET
6 LFO
Turtle 2
November 27 2019 - 20:00 CET
Thermite
Jäger
22
0
Nomad
Echo
47
3
7 Greedy
GL 7
November 27 2019 - 21:00 CET
Blackbeard
Echo
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
12
1
2 GSK
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 30 2019
AF 1
November 30 2019 - 16:00 CET
Jackal
Mira
10
1
Thermite
Echo
67
1
7 DIV
Turtle 4
November 30 2019 - 17:00 CET
Buck
Clash
42
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
47
3
7 WarKidZ
Greedy 3
November 30 2019 - 18:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
33
0
Thermite
Mira
37
4
7 GSK
December 4 2019
Turtle 4
December 4 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Jäger
43
1
Blackbeard
Lesion
37
4
7 AF
GL 4
December 4 2019 - 20:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
43
1
Thermite
Mira
37
4
7 DIV
Greedy 7
December 4 2019 - 21:00 CET
Thermite
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
4 WarKidZ
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
December 11 2019
GL 7
December 11 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 Turtle
Greedy 6
December 11 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jackal
Maestro
62
4
Thermite
Mira
46
2
6 AF
WarKidZ 7
December 11 2019 - 21:00 CET
0 GSK
December 14 2019
Greedy 0
December 14 2019 - 16:00 CET
7 GL
WarKidZ 7
December 14 2019 - 17:00 CET
Capitão
Valkyrie
73
4
Thermite
Clash
34
1
4 AF
DIV 6
December 14 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nomad
Echo
63
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
36
3
6 GSK

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinal
Greedy Gaming
1
January 18, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Thermite
Maestro
831
31
Maverick
Echo
37
13
Capitão
Maestro
610
50
Blackbeard
Echo
158
11
Team GamerLegion
2
Grand Final
DIVIZON
0
January 18, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Capitão
Echo
43
1
Hibana
Mira
37
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
32
1
Thermite
Echo
47
3
Team GamerLegion
2

References[edit]