Six Invitational 2019 - Asia Pacific: Australia & New Zealand

[e][h]Six Invitational 2019 - Asia Pacific: Australia & New Zealand
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
14
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-01-05
End Date:
2019-01-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Bo1 matches, Bo3 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

0RGL3SS
1Australia syliX
2Australia EmoRin
3Australia Derpeh
4Australia Ethan
5Australia JoeyG
6Australia Fletch
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Avant Gaming
1Australia UnY
2Australia Flossy
3Australia Copper
4Australia Vicious
5Australia Fishoguy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Control Esports
1Australia Astro
2Australia August
3Australia BoatsNHoes
4Australia GhettoVet
5Australia Juicy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Dark Sided
1Australia JackDaddy
2Australia speca
3Australia Bailey
4Australia ItBeStyle
5Australia Shak
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
DOT
1Australia Dogforpm
2Australia Lucifer
3Australia Jack
4Australia Mopfrommalta
5Australia mrpotatolord
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
DreamTeam6
1Australia Unit
2United Kingdom B8ane
3Australia Lebbbbb
4Australia Murtaza
5Australia Sherdy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Ex Skyfire
1New Zealand Ryann
2Australia Sphinx
3Australia Wayneman
4Australia Thumbnail
5New Zealand Remidy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Flank N Spank
1Australia Andy
2Australia Chief
3New Zealand Phat_Poppa_B
4Australia eXratchet
5Australia shadownut03
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Lowkey Cardinal
1New Zealand Bundie
2Australia Kasper
3Australia Mangoz
4Australia Skalicon
5United Kingdom jcz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Mindfreak
1Australia Kngz
2New Zealand Warden
3Australia Cursedwings
4Australia Crescent
5Australia Shadeydays
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
No Eyedear
1Australia BeeCee
2Australia Joshhyy
3Australia Punisher
4Australia Rock
5Australia Txnz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Onyxian
1Australia Vast
2Australia Legion
3Australia vinnie
4Australia Shabz
5Australia Todd
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Silverback Esports
1Australia Hills
2Australia Sinnix
3Australia Soch
4Australia Stigs
5Australia loona
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
TABOO
1Australia Crude
2Australia Diesel
3Australia Stryder
4Australia Dino
5Australia Rippy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

Results[edit]

Round 1
0RGL3SS
BYE
DreamTeam6
7
January 5, 2019 - 10:00 AEST
7 
 
 3
 
Ex Skyfire
3
Avant Gaming
7
January 5, 2019 - 10:00 AEST
7 
 
 3
 
Silverback Esports
3
DOT
1
January 5, 2019 - 10:00 AEST
1 
 
 7
 
TABOO
7
Onyxian
7
January 5, 2019 - 10:00 AEST
7 
 
 3
 
Control eSports
3
Flank N Spank
0
January 5, 2019 - 10:00 AEST
 
 
 
 
Mindfreak
1
Lowkey Cardinal
7
January 5, 2019 - 10:00 AEST
7 
 
 3
 
No Eyedear
3
BYE
Dark Sided
Quarterfinals
0RGL3SS
7
January 5, 2019 - 11:00 AEST
7 
 
 4
 
DreamTeam6
4
Avant Gaming
6
January 5, 2019 - 11:00 AEST
6 
 
 4
 
TABOO
4
Onyxian
7
January 5, 2019 - 11:00 AEST
7 
 
 3
 
Mindfreak
3
Lowkey Cardinal
4
January 5, 2019 - 11:00 AEST
4 
 
 7
 
Dark Sided
7
Semifinals
0RGL3SS
7
January 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
7 
 
 0
 
Avant Gaming
0
Onyxian
6
January 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
6 
 
 8
 
Dark Sided
8
Winners' Finals
0RGL3SS
2
January 5, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
Ying
Maestro
821
41
Glaz
Mira
046
02
Maestro
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Echo
35
2
Dark Sided
0
Losers' Round 1
Flank N Spank
1
January 5, 2019 - 11:00 AEST
1 
 
 7
 
Control eSports
7
BYE
No Eyedear
Ex Skyfire
BYE
DOT
4
January 5, 2019 - 11:00 AEST
4 
 
 7
 
Silverback Esports
7
Losers' Round 2
TABOO
7
January 5, 2019 - 12:00 AEST
7 
 
 2
 
Control eSports
2
DreamTeam6
2
January 5, 2019 - 12:00 AEST
2 
 
 7
 
No Eyedear
7
Lowkey Cardinal
7
January 5, 2019 - 12:00 AEST
7 
 
 3
 
Ex Skyfire
3
Mindfreak
7
January 5, 2019 - 12:00 AEST
7 
 
 4
 
Silverback Esports
4
Losers' Round 3
TABOO
7
January 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
7 
 
 8
 
No Eyedear
8
Lowkey Cardinal
3
January 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
3 
 
 7
 
Mindfreak
7
Losers' Round 4
Onyxian
7
January 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
7 
 
 5
 
No Eyedear
5
Mindfreak
7
January 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
7 
 
 4
 
Avant Gaming
4
Losers' Semifinals
Onyxian
3
January 6, 2019 - 16:00 AEDT
Zofia
Pulse
32
1
Valkyrie
Buck
47
3
Mindfreak
7
Losers' Finals
Dark Sided
7
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 AEDT
Blackbeard
Echo
75
2
Mira
Buck
14
3
Mindfreak
4
Grand Finals
0RGL3SS
0
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
640
20
Glaz
Echo
128
14
Hibana
Maestro
43
1
Glaz
Echo
37
4
Hibana
Mira
660
00
Glaz
Echo
108
16
Ying
Maestro
75
2
Glaz
Echo
13
2
Ying
Mira
74
3
Glaz
Echo
22
0
Dark Sided
2
1