Six Invitational 2019 - Europe Qualifier

[e][h]Six Invitational 2019 - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-01-14
End Date:
2019-01-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

LeStream Esport2,4
1Finland UUNO
2France Hicks
3Belgium risze
4France Alphama
5Germany AceeZ
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Secret
1United Kingdom meepeY
2United Kingdom Lacky
3United Kingdom LeonGids
4France sTiZze
5France Elemzje
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
ENCE eSports3
1Finland Willkey
2Finland Bounssi
3Belgium Gomfi
4Finland SHA77E
5Finland SlebbeN
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Empire
1Russia Shockwave
2Russia ShepparD
3Russia JoyStiCK
4Estonia karzheka
5Russia Scyther
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
PACT
1Poland Deep
2Poland Saves
3United Kingdom Kendrew
4Switzerland Panix
5United Kingdom Sparxo
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Supremacy6
1France KSiiX
2France DjuZ
3France Tactiss
4France Alive
5France Quaal
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Vitality5,9
1France Spark
2France BriD
3France BiBoo
4France sNKy
5France rxwd
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
CLICK
1France Chaoxys
2France ZephiR
3France Mr.Kopp
4France Noera
5France P4
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
DeathroW1
1France Lion
2France BadTrak
3France Shiinka
4France SinShinrO
5France sTr0nG
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
forZe
1Russia SmashByAsh
2Russia Zheka
3Russia cawkx
4Russia Rask
5Russia Shangri
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Movistar Riders
1Spain chOi
2United Kingdom Yami
3France Aurel
4United Kingdom Jugger
5Spain Indra
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
oui oui
1United Kingdom HvK
2United Kingdom M4DMAN
3France Nib0rt
4France SETzz
5Croatia fRYKY
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Trust Gaming
1Netherlands Snuf
2Netherlands Leonski
3Netherlands Deapek
4Belgium Avaiche
5Netherlands Quadzy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
XTreme Video Esport10
1France Liven
2France Joghurtzz
3France Falko
4France Renshiro
5France Voy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Because PENTA Sports is already qualified for the Six Invitational by placing top 2 at DreamHack Winter, a seventh open qualifying slot is added.[1]
2 November 26th - Millenium release the roster.[2]
3 November 28th - ENCE eSports acquire Finland SlebbeN whilst Finland UUNO leaves.[3]
4 November 29th - LeStream Esport acquire core roster of former Millenium lineup, replacing France Liven and France Renshiro by Finland UUNO and France Alphama.[4]
5 January 3rd - Team Vitality release France ZephiR and France RaFaLe.[5]
6 January 3rd - France AnThraX announces his free-agency.[6]
7 January 5th - EnD Gaming release Italy Hunter and Italy sNakj.[7]
8 January 6th - Italy Sloppy and Italy Pyro join EnD Gaming.[8]
9 January 12th - France sNKy and France rxwd join Team Vitality. France aPPROX is released while France BiBoo returns in the active roster.[9]
10 January 14th - EnD Gaming was unable to field a full roster for the closed qualifiers, opening up an 8th open qualifier slot to XTreme Video Esport.[10]

Results[edit]

Round 1
ENCE eSports
0
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blitz
Valkyrie
00
0
Dokkaebi
Mira
67
1
Blitz
Echo
53
2
Dokkaebi
Mira
37
4
 
 
 
 
XTreme Video Esport
2
oui oui
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
13
2
Glaz
Mira
43
1
Valkyrie
Jackal
37
4
Glaz
Mira
831
31
Buck
Maestro
137
03
PACT
1
Chaos EC
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Valkyrie
74
3
Buck
Mira
24
2
Glaz
Valkyrie
73
4
Blackbeard
Smoke
34
1
 
 
 
 
KaYEET
0
CLICK
0
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
32
1
Maverick
Maestro
47
3
Ash
Echo
22
0
Glaz
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Team Empire
2
Team Secret
W
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Movistar Riders had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[11]
Movistar Riders
FF
Trust Gaming
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Montagne
Valkyrie
33
0
Blackbeard
Mira
72
5
Montagne
Valkyrie
44
0
 
 
 
 
Supremacy
0
Team Vitality
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
73
4
Hibana
Mira
35
2
Capitão
Maestro
33
0
Glaz
Mira
37
4
Maverick
Echo
33
0
Montagne
Mira
37
4
forZe
1
DeathroW
FF
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
DeathroW had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[12]
LeStream Esport
W
Quarterfinals
XTreme Video Esport
2
January 14, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
852
10
Glaz
Maestro
017
15
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Mira
13
2
 
 
 
 
oui oui
0
Chaos EC
0
January 14, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Glaz
Maestro
37
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Maverick
Maestro
37
4
 
 
 
 
Team Empire
2
Team Secret
2
January 14, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Glaz
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Echo
11
0
 
 
 
 
Trust Gaming
0
Team Vitality
1
January 14, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
32
1
Montagne
Clash
47
3
Dokkaebi
Echo
841
21
Capitão
Clash
026
04
Dokkaebi
Pulse
10
1
Glaz
Mira
67
1
LeStream Esport
2
Semifinals
XTreme Video Esport
0
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Echo
33
0
Blackbeard
Mira
37
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
54
1
Hibana
Mira
27
5
 
 
 
 
Team Empire
2
Team Secret
0
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
31
2
Zofia
Pulse
57
2
Maverick
Mira
620
40
Capitão
Pulse
148
12
 
 
 
 
LeStream Esport
2
Winners' Finals
Team Empire
2
January 20, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Zofia
Echo
35
2
Glaz
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
35
2
 
 
 
 
LeStream Esport
0
Losers' Round 1
Supremacy
W
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Movistar Riders had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[11]
Movistar Riders
FF
DeathroW
FF
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
DeathroW had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[12]
forZe
W
PACT
2
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Ying
Tachanka
832
30
Capitão
Echo
037
13
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
33
0
 
 
 
 
ENCE eSports
0
CLICK
2
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Ying
Mira
14
3
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Echo
22
0
 
 
 
 
KaYEET
0
Losers' Round 2
Chaos EC
0
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blackbeard
Mira
42
2
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
Blackbeard
Mira
630
30
Glaz
Echo
138
13
 
 
 
 
Supremacy
2
oui oui
1
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Clash
54
1
Glaz
Maestro
27
5
Maverick
Echo
832
30
Glaz
Mira
037
13
Glaz
Mira
42
2
Buck
Valkyrie
47
3
forZe
2
Team Vitality
2
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Clash
24
2
Dokkaebi
Echo
53
2
Capitão
Clash
37
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
74
3
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
23
1
PACT
1
Trust Gaming
FF
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Trust Gaming had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[13]
CLICK
W
Losers' Round 3
Supremacy
1
January 15, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Maverick
Echo
851
11
Glaz
Mira
016
05
Blackbeard
Maestro
711
50
Hibana
Mira
158
11
Montagne
Mira
630
30
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
138
13
forZe
2
Team Vitality
2
January 15, 2019 - 23:15 CET
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
34
1
Hibana
Clash
74
3
Glaz
Mira
23
1
 
 
 
 
CLICK
0
Losers' Round 4
Team Secret
0
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
711
50
Buck
Pulse
158
11
Blackbeard
Echo
32
1
Buck
Pulse
47
3
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
XTreme Video Esport
0
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Pulse
22
0
Blitz
Echo
47
3
Hibana
Echo
53
2
Montagne
Mira
37
4
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
2
Losers' Semifinals
forZe
0
January 16, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Montagne
Clash
00
0
Maverick
Echo
67
1
Montagne
Clash
11
0
Ash
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
2
Losers' Finals
LeStream Esport
2
January 20, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
73
4
Ash
Mira
35
2
Glaz
Clash
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
24
2
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
0
Qualified
Team Empire
LeStream Esport

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4
1 oui oui21545701000
2 forZe1701000700
3 Trust Gaming1472100450
4 KaYEET1411353570
5 CLICK112255100
6 Movistar Riders85705010
7 DeathroW80354500
8 XTreme Video Esport62521045
9 Team Queso4752535
10 BeKind301010010
11 x6tence26110105
12 Saucisson sec2255102
13 Giants Gaming1922510
14 Nothing Works1701025
15 Invizy Esport1610051
16 T3H Esports1421020

References[edit]

  1. BK-201 (2018-11-22). "Most likely".
  2. "No more lonely dancer" (in France French). Millenium. 2018-11-26.
  3. "Today we announce some roster changes as we say farewell to @UUNOR6 and welcome @SlebbeeN to the lineup.". ENCE eSports. 2018-11-28.
  4. "LeStream Esport débarque sur Rainbow Six Siege! " [LeStream Esport ventures on Rainbow Six Siege!] (in France French). LeStream Esport. 2018-11-29.
  5. "Today, we're waving @ZephiR6S & @RaFaLe_R6 good-bye.". Team Vitality. 2019-01-03.
  6. AnThraX (2019-01-03). "I am now LFT".
  7. "Salutiamo con affetto Michael e Giovanni, due ragazzi che ci hanno accompagnato in un lungo cammino disseminato di successi su Rainbow 6." (in Italy Italian). EnD Gaming. 2019-01-05.
  8. "Come annunciato ieri, è il momento di presentare i nuovi innesti del nostro team di Rainbow 6." (in Italy Italian). EnD Gaming. 2019-01-06.
  9. "We're not giving up on Rainbow Six, quite the contrary.". Team Vitality. 2019-01-12.
  10. Sloppy (2019-01-14). "If u are asking why we are not playing 6invitational qualifier today is because 1 of our guy can’t be on time for it gl hf to all the others 🤓💪🏼".
  11. 11.0 11.1 Yami (2019-01-14). "This means we have to forfeit our Invitational playoffs spot and give the win.".
  12. 12.0 12.1 Alphama (2019-01-14). "Nous gagnons par forfait le premier tour des qualifications du six vs DeathroW".
  13. Snuf (2019-01-15). "Unfortunately we will not be playing the loser bracket of the Six invitational Playoffs. Instead we are continuing with the Challenger League quallies.".