Six Invitational 2019 - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Six Invitational 2019 - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-01-14
End Date:
2019-01-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Because PENTA Sports is already qualified for the Six Invitational by placing top 2 at DreamHack Winter, a seventh open qualifying slot is added.[1]
2 November 26th - Millenium release the roster.[2]
3 November 28th - ENCE eSports acquire Finland SlebbeN whilst Finland UUNO leaves.[3]
4 November 29th - LeStream Esport acquire core roster of former Millenium lineup, replacing France Liven and France Renshiro by Finland UUNO and France Alphama.[4]
5 January 3rd - Team Vitality release France ZephiR and France RaFaLe.[5]
6 January 3rd - France AnThraX announces his free-agency.[6]
7 January 5th - EnD Gaming release Italy Hunter and Italy sNakj.[7]
8 January 6th - Italy Sloppy and Italy Pyro join EnD Gaming.[8]
9 January 12th - France sNKy and France rxwd join Team Vitality. France aPPROX is released while France BiBoo returns in the active roster.[9]
10 January 14th - EnD Gaming was unable to field a full roster for the closed qualifiers, opening up an 8th open qualifier slot to XTreme Video Esport.[10]

Results[edit]

Round 1
ENCE eSports
0
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blitz
Valkyrie
00
0
Dokkaebi
Mira
67
1
Blitz
Echo
53
2
Dokkaebi
Mira
37
4
 
 
 
 
XTreme Video Esport
2
oui oui
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
13
2
Glaz
Mira
43
1
Valkyrie
Jackal
37
4
Glaz
Mira
831
31
Buck
Maestro
137
03
PACT
1
Chaos Esports Club
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Valkyrie
74
3
Buck
Mira
24
2
Glaz
Valkyrie
73
4
Blackbeard
Smoke
34
1
 
 
 
 
KaYEET
0
CLICK
0
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
32
1
Maverick
Maestro
47
3
Ash
Echo
22
0
Glaz
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Team Empire
2
Team Secret
W
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Movistar Riders had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[11]
Movistar Riders
FF
Trust Gaming
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Montagne
Valkyrie
33
0
Blackbeard
Mira
72
5
Montagne
Valkyrie
44
0
 
 
 
 
Supremacy
0
Team Vitality
2
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
73
4
Hibana
Mira
35
2
Capitão
Maestro
33
0
Glaz
Mira
37
4
Maverick
Echo
33
0
Montagne
Mira
37
4
forZe
1
DeathroW
FF
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
DeathroW had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[12]
LeStream Esport
W
Quarterfinals
XTreme Video Esport
2
January 14, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
852
10
Glaz
Maestro
017
15
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Mira
13
2
 
 
 
 
oui oui
0
Chaos Esports Club
0
January 14, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Glaz
Maestro
37
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Maverick
Maestro
37
4
 
 
 
 
Team Empire
2
Team Secret
2
January 14, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Glaz
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Echo
11
0
 
 
 
 
Trust Gaming
0
Team Vitality
1
January 14, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
32
1
Montagne
Clash
47
3
Dokkaebi
Echo
841
21
Capitão
Clash
026
04
Dokkaebi
Pulse
10
1
Glaz
Mira
67
1
LeStream Esport
2
Semifinals
XTreme Video Esport
0
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Echo
33
0
Blackbeard
Mira
37
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
54
1
Hibana
Mira
27
5
 
 
 
 
Team Empire
2
Team Secret
0
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
31
2
Zofia
Pulse
57
2
Maverick
Mira
620
40
Capitão
Pulse
148
12
 
 
 
 
LeStream Esport
2
Winners' Finals
Team Empire
2
January 20, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Zofia
Echo
35
2
Glaz
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
35
2
 
 
 
 
LeStream Esport
0
Losers' Round 1
Supremacy
W
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Movistar Riders had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[11]
Movistar Riders
FF
DeathroW
FF
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
DeathroW had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[12]
forZe
W
PACT
2
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Ying
Tachanka
832
30
Capitão
Echo
037
13
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
33
0
 
 
 
 
ENCE eSports
0
CLICK
2
January 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Ying
Mira
14
3
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Echo
22
0
 
 
 
 
KaYEET
0
Losers' Round 2
Chaos Esports Club
0
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blackbeard
Mira
42
2
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
Blackbeard
Mira
630
30
Glaz
Echo
138
13
 
 
 
 
Supremacy
2
oui oui
1
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Clash
54
1
Glaz
Maestro
27
5
Maverick
Echo
832
30
Glaz
Mira
037
13
Glaz
Mira
42
2
Buck
Valkyrie
47
3
forZe
2
Team Vitality
2
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Clash
24
2
Dokkaebi
Echo
53
2
Capitão
Clash
37
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
74
3
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
23
1
PACT
1
Trust Gaming
FF
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Trust Gaming had to forfeit in order to play the Challenger League qualifier.[13]
CLICK
W
Losers' Round 3
Supremacy
1
January 15, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Maverick
Echo
851
11
Glaz
Mira
016
05
Blackbeard
Maestro
711
50
Hibana
Mira
158
11
Montagne
Mira
630
30
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
138
13
forZe
2
Team Vitality
2
January 15, 2019 - 23:15 CET
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
34
1
Hibana
Clash
74
3
Glaz
Mira
23
1
 
 
 
 
CLICK
0
Losers' Round 4
Team Secret
0
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
711
50
Buck
Pulse
158
11
Blackbeard
Echo
32
1
Buck
Pulse
47
3
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
XTreme Video Esport
0
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Pulse
22
0
Blitz
Echo
47
3
Hibana
Echo
53
2
Montagne
Mira
37
4
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
2
Losers' Semifinals
forZe
0
January 16, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Montagne
Clash
00
0
Maverick
Echo
67
1
Montagne
Clash
11
0
Ash
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
2
Losers' Finals
LeStream Esport
2
January 20, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
73
4
Ash
Mira
35
2
Glaz
Clash
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
24
2
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
0
Qualified
Team Empire
LeStream Esport

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4
1 oui oui21545701000
2 forZe1701000700
3 Trust Gaming1472100450
4 KaYEET1411353570
5 CLICK112255100
6 Movistar Riders85705010
7 DeathroW80354500
8 XTreme Video Esport62521045
9 Team Queso4752535
10 BeKind301010010
11 x6tence26110105
12 Saucisson sec2255102
13 Giants Gaming1922510
14 Nothing Works1701025
15 Invizy Esport1610051
16 T3H Esports1421020

References[edit]

  1. BK-201 (2018-11-22). "Most likely".
  2. "No more lonely dancer" (in France French). Millenium. 2018-11-26.
  3. "Today we announce some roster changes as we say farewell to @UUNOR6 and welcome @SlebbeeN to the lineup.". ENCE eSports. 2018-11-28.
  4. "LeStream Esport débarque sur Rainbow Six Siege! " [LeStream Esport ventures on Rainbow Six Siege!] (in France French). LeStream Esport. 2018-11-29.
  5. "Today, we're waving @ZephiR6S & @RaFaLe_R6 good-bye.". Team Vitality. 2019-01-03.
  6. AnThraX (2019-01-03). "I am now LFT".
  7. "Salutiamo con affetto Michael e Giovanni, due ragazzi che ci hanno accompagnato in un lungo cammino disseminato di successi su Rainbow 6." (in Italy Italian). EnD Gaming. 2019-01-05.
  8. "Come annunciato ieri, è il momento di presentare i nuovi innesti del nostro team di Rainbow 6." (in Italy Italian). EnD Gaming. 2019-01-06.
  9. "We're not giving up on Rainbow Six, quite the contrary.". Team Vitality. 2019-01-12.
  10. Sloppy (2019-01-14). "If u are asking why we are not playing 6invitational qualifier today is because 1 of our guy can’t be on time for it gl hf to all the others 🤓💪🏼".
  11. 11.0 11.1 Yami (2019-01-14). "This means we have to forfeit our Invitational playoffs spot and give the win.".
  12. 12.0 12.1 Alphama (2019-01-14). "Nous gagnons par forfait le premier tour des qualifications du six vs DeathroW".
  13. Snuf (2019-01-15). "Unfortunately we will not be playing the loser bracket of the Six invitational Playoffs. Instead we are continuing with the Challenger League quallies.".