Six Invitational 2019 - Latin America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Six Invitational 2019 - Latin America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-01-14
End Date:
2019-01-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 November 21st - Brazil Panico leaves Team oNe eSports.[1]
2 November 22nd - Brazil Hugzord leaves Team oNe eSports.[2]
3 November 22nd - Brazil LEV1, Brazil DrunkKKzZZ, Brazil slasH- and Brazil Sm4ll part ways with Black Dragons.[3]
4 December 3rd - INTZ eSports Club acquire core roster of Bootkamp Gaming as well as Brazil yuuk and Brazil DRUNKKZZ. [4]
5 December 4th - Black Dragons acquire former roster of Team oNe eSports. [5]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Hibana
Pulse
74
3
Ying
Echo
25
3
Thermite
Pulse
75
2
Ying
Echo
11
0
 
 
 
 
WP Gaming
0
Atrium Pro
FF
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Guidance Gaming
W
paiN Gaming
2
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Thermite
Lesion
841
21
Glaz
Echo
027
14
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
75
2
Hibana
Echo
14
3
 
 
 
 
Team oNe eSports
0
Keyd Stars
0
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Jackal
Mira
54
1
Glaz
Maestro
27
5
Hibana
Echo
21
1
Finka
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Team Liquid
2
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Glaz
Jäger
64
2
Ying
Mira
11
0
Montagne
Echo
64
2
Glaz
Mira
11
0
 
 
 
 
Sinisters Esports
0
YeaH Gaming
0
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Glaz
Echo
53
2
Thermite
Mira
37
4
Ying
Echo
32
1
Buck
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
ReD DevilS e-Sports
2
No Pelo e-Sports
1
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Hibana
Mute
52
3
Ying
Echo
47
3
Finka
Valkyrie
831
31
Hibana
Echo
037
13
Hibana
Valkyrie
43
1
Dokkaebi
Echo
37
4
SG e-sports
2
Santos e-Sports
0
January 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Jackal
Echo
31
2
Hibana
Maestro
57
2
Ying
Mira
44
0
Buck
Echo
27
5
 
 
 
 
INTZ eSports Club
2
Quarterfinals
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
Hibana
Echo
76
1
Ying
Maestro
00
0
Glaz
Jäger
74
3
Thermite
Pulse
24
2
 
 
 
 
Guidance Gaming
0
paiN Gaming
0
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
Ying
Mute
11
0
Glaz
Echo
57
2
Thermite
Echo
630
30
Glaz
Mira
138
13
 
 
 
 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Team Liquid
2
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
Jackal
Echo
75
2
Dokkaebi
Maestro
12
1
Ying
Echo
831
31
Buck
Mute
036
03
 
 
 
 
ReD DevilS e-Sports
0
SG e-sports
1
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
Thermite
Mira
74
3
Glaz
Echo
23
1
Hibana
Echo
22
0
Montagne
Mute
47
3
Glaz
Echo
22
0
Montagne
Mira
47
3
INTZ eSports Club
2
Semifinals
Black Dragons e-Sports
January 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Team Liquid
January 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
INTZ eSports Club
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
January 19, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
 
Losers' Round 1
YeaH Gaming
2
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
Glaz
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Mira
23
1
Thatcher
Echo
76
1
Hibana
Mira
00
0
 
 
 
 
Sinisters Esports
0
Santos e-Sports
2
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
Jackal
Mira
52
3
Ying
Echo
47
3
Ying
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Echo
11
0
Buck
Echo
74
3
Ying
Mira
24
2
No Pelo e-Sports
1
Atrium Pro
FF
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
WP Gaming
W
Keyd Stars
0
January 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
Glaz
Echo
42
2
Hibana
Maestro
47
3
Glaz
Maestro
11
0
Ying
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
Team oNe eSports
2
Losers' Round 2
paiN Gaming
January 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
YeaH Gaming
Guidance Gaming
January 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Santos e-Sports
SG e-sports
January 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
WP Gaming
ReD DevilS e-Sports
January 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Team oNe eSports
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
January 17, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
 
 
TBD
TBD
January 17, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
 
Losers' Round 4
 
TBD
TBD
January 18, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
 
 
TBD
TBD
January 18, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
 
Losers' Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
January 18, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
January 19, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
 
Qualified
 
 

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4
1 YeaH Gaming2554510010010
2 Team oNe eSports24510070750
3 Keyd Stars1807055100
4 Sinisters Esports12535351045
5 Santos e-Sports8055070
6 WP Gaming55510355
7 Furious Gaming5000455
8 BRK e-Sports4504500
9 Hotel's Fresh4005035
10 Team Vortex321010210
11 planeta dos macacos27102105
12 NoOrg20010100
13 Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports1752100
14 Não Tem Org1622210
15 TBS E-SPORTS1422010
16 Assault Team1210200
Note: BRK e-Sports was disqualified due to irregular player.

References[edit]

  1. Panico (2018-11-21). "Hoje eu não faço mais parte da team one, tmj galera " [Today I'm no longer part of Team one, TMJ Galera] (in Portuguese Speaking Portuguese).
  2. Hugzord (2018-11-22). "Não faço mais parte da T1 rapaziada, obrigado a toda torcida. " [I am no longer part of T1, thank you to all fans.] (in Portuguese Speaking Portuguese).
  3. Cherrygumms (2018-11-22). "NOVA LINEUP? " [NEW LINEUP?] (in Portuguese Speaking).
  4. "Nova Equipe de Rainbow Six " [New Rainbow Six team]. Immortals. 2018-11-28.
  5. "Lugar da BD, não é na série B! 🔥 " [BD's place, it's not in the B-series!]. Black Dragons. 2018-12-04.