Six Invitational 2019 - North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Six Invitational 2019 - North America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-01-14
End Date:
2019-01-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Because Cloud9 is already qualified for the Six Invitational by winning DreamHack Montreal, a seventh open qualifying slot is added.[1]
2 November 23rd - Noble esports drop their roster. Canada Bryan also joins the roster, replacing United States breezy.[2]
3 November 28th - DarkZero Esports acquire SK Gaming roster.[3]
4 December 27th - United States Kanine announces his free agency.[4]
5 December 27th - United States MahMan is finally announced as the new fifth of ex-Noble Esports.[5]
6 January 7th - United States Goddess joins Elephant Gang.[6]
7 January 13th - United States Tomas replaces USA Nicks.[7]
8 January 16th - Roster and Disrupt Gaming part ways.[8]

Results[edit]

Looking For Org Disrupt Gaming

Round 1
Excelerate Gaming
2
Spaghetti Monsters
0
Taichou
2
Team SiNister
1
Spacestation Gaming
2
'92 Dream Team
1
Passionfruit
1
Orgless
2
Rise Nation
2
MembersOnly
0
Least Wanted
1
Elephant Gang
2
Disrupt Gaming
2
Tune 6quad
0
Team THICC
0
DarkZero Esports
2
Quarterfinals
Excelerate Gaming
2
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Maverick
Bandit
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
14
3
Maverick
Maestro
730
31
Glaz
Mira
238
03
Blackbeard
Maestro
74
3
Glaz
Mira
23
1
Taichou
1
Spacestation Gaming
2
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Glaz
Jäger
73
4
Maverick
Maestro
35
2
Glaz
Jäger
73
4
Blackbeard
Echo
35
2
 
 
 
 
Orgless
0
Rise Nation
2
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Ying
Mira
831
31
Thatcher
Echo
137
03
Maverick
Maestro
71
6
Glaz
Mira
55
0
 
 
 
 
Elephant Gang
0
Disrupt Gaming
2
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Thatcher
Echo
32
1
Dokkaebi
Maestro
47
3
Jackal
Maestro
73
4
Maverick
Pulse
33
0
Maverick
Maestro
831
31
Dokkaebi
Echo
137
03
DarkZero Esports
1
Semifinals
Excelerate Gaming
0
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Blackbeard
Maestro
32
1
Ying
Valkyrie
47
3
Hibana
Maestro
630
30
Ying
Valkyrie
138
13
 
 
 
 
Spacestation Gaming
2
Rise Nation
2
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Maverick
Maestro
72
5
Hibana
Echo
45
1
Blackbeard
Echo
72
5
Glaz
Maestro
23
1
 
 
 
 
Looking For Org
0
Winners' Finals
Spacestation Gaming
2
January 16, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Glaz
Valkyrie
73
4
Ying
Mira
34
1
Glaz
Valkyrie
72
5
Maverick
Maestro
44
0
 
 
 
 
Rise Nation
0
Losers' Round 1
Least Wanted
2
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Glaz
Maestro
74
3
Blackbeard
Mira
24
2
Blackbeard
Mira
721
40
Glaz
Echo
148
12
W 
 
 FF
 
MembersOnly was unable to field a full roster for the third map.
MembersOnly
1
Team THICC
0
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
10
1
Glaz
Maestro
67
1
Thatcher
Echo
31
2
Glaz
Mute
57
2
 
 
 
 
Tune 6quad
2
Team SiNister
2
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
43
1
Glaz
Smoke
37
4
Glaz
Pulse
74
3
Blackbeard
Maestro
24
2
Maverick
Bandit
831
31
Glaz
Maestro
036
03
Spaghetti Monsters
1
Passionfruit
0
January 15, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Blackbeard
Maestro
650
10
Glaz
Mira
118
15
Blackbeard
Mira
42
2
Glaz
Echo
47
3
 
 
 
 
'92 Dream Team
2
Losers' Round 2
Orgless
2
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Ying
Echo
75
2
Blackbeard
Mira
11
0
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Hibana
Mira
13
2
 
 
 
 
Least Wanted
0
Taichou
0
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Thatcher
Mira
750
11
Thermite
Echo
218
05
Glaz
Clash
32
1
Hibana
Maestro
47
3
 
 
 
 
Tune 6quad
2
DarkZero Esports
2
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Blackbeard
Maestro
640
20
Blitz
Mira
128
14
Blackbeard
Maestro
75
2
Montagne
Pulse
12
1
Blackbeard
Maestro
832
30
Blitz
Pulse
037
13
Team SiNister
1
Elephant Gang
1
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Mute
24
2
Glaz
Mira
31
2
Blackbeard
Maestro
57
2
Thatcher
Echo
42
2
Glaz
Mira
47
3
'92 Dream Team
2
Losers' Round 3
Orgless
2
January 16, 2019 - 21:30 EST
Glaz
Mira
43
1
Buck
Maestro
37
4
Glaz
Maestro
842
20
Maverick
Echo
027
14
Glaz
Valkyrie
75
2
Ying
Echo
12
1
Tune 6quad
1
DarkZero Esports
2
January 17, 2019 - 00:15 EST
Glaz
Maestro
74
3
Montagne
Mira
22
0
Blackbeard
Maestro
74
3
Montagne
Mira
23
1
 
 
 
 
'92 Dream Team
0
Losers' Round 4
Looking For Org
0
January 17, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Glaz
Maestro
41
3
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
57
2
Blackbeard
Maestro
22
0
Glaz
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Orgless
2
Excelerate Gaming
2
January 17, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Montagne
Maestro
74
3
Maverick
Pulse
24
2
Montagne
Maestro
74
3
Ying
Pulse
25
3
 
 
 
 
DarkZero Esports
0
Losers' Semifinals
Orgless
2
January 17, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Ying
Mira
72
5
Glaz
Maestro
45
1
Glaz
Maestro
54
1
Maverick
Mira
27
5
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Blackbeard
Maestro
23
1
Excelerate Gaming
1
Losers' Finals
Rise Nation
0
January 18, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Blackbeard
Jäger
42
2
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
Maverick
Echo
720
41
Glaz
Mira
248
02
 
 
 
 
Orgless
2
Grand Finals
Spacestation Gaming
2
January 18, 2019 - 22:45 EST
Glaz
Valkyrie
75
2
Buck
Echo
15
4
Glaz
Mira
630
30
Ying
Maestro
138
13
Glaz
Valkyrie
74
3
Ash
Maestro
25
3
Orgless
1
Find Round 1 results here.

References[edit]